CBS
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.2
True Crime Network
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.3
Grit
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.4
The Nest
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.5
Shop LC
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.6
Great
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.7
Outlaw
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.8
Comet
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.9
Cozi TV
KREM
Spokane, WA
4.1
ABC
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.2
MeTV
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.3
Spokane, WA
4.4
Start TV
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.5
KXLY+
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.6
QVC
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.7
HSN
KXLY
Spokane, WA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
6.1
NBC
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.2
SWX Right Now
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.3
NonStop Local News
KHQ
Spokane, WA
7.1
PBS
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.2
World
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.3
Create
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.4
PBS Kids
KSPS
Spokane, WA
12.1
PBS
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.2
Idaho PTV Plus
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.3
Create
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.4
World
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.5
PBS Kids
KUID
Moscow, ID
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
14.1
Daystar
KQUP-LD
Spokane, WA
22.1
CW
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.2
Quest
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.3
Laff
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.4
365BLK
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.7
Defy TV
KSKN
Spokane, WA
24.1
Daystar
KQUP
Pullman, WA
26.1
PBS
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.2
Idaho PTV Plus
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.3
Create
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.4
World
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.5
PBS Kids
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
FOX
KAYU
Spokane, WA
28.2
Antenna TV
KAYU
Spokane, WA
29.1
HSN
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.2
QVC
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.3
HSN2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.4
QVC2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.5
QVC3
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
32.1
Telemundo
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.4
Buzzr
KDYS
Spokane, WA
34.1
Ion
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.2
Bounce TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.3
Court TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.4
Ion Mystery
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.5
Ion Plus
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.6
Busted
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.7
Game Show Central
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.8
QVC2
KGPX
Spokane, WA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Greenacres, WA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.3 | Grit | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.4 | The Nest | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.5 | Shop LC | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.6 | Great | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.7 | Outlaw | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.8 | Comet | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.9 | Cozi TV | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 4.1 | ABC | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.2 | MeTV | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.3 | Heroes & Icons | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.4 | Start TV | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.5 | KXLY+ | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.6 | QVC | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.7 | HSN | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 6.1 | NBC | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.2 | SWX Right Now | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.3 | NonStop Local News | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 7.1 | PBS | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.2 | World | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.3 | Create | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.4 | PBS Kids | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 12.1 | PBS | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.2 | Idaho PTV Plus | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.3 | Create | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.4 | World | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.5 | PBS Kids | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 14.1 | Daystar | KQUP-LD | Spokane, WA |
| 22.1 | CW | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.2 | Quest | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.3 | Laff | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.4 | 365BLK | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.7 | Defy TV | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 24.1 | Daystar | KQUP | Pullman, WA |
| 26.1 | PBS | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.2 | Idaho PTV Plus | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.3 | Create | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.4 | World | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.5 | PBS Kids | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 28.1 | FOX | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 29.1 | HSN | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.2 | QVC | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.3 | HSN2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.4 | QVC2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.5 | QVC3 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 32.1 | Telemundo | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.4 | Buzzr | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 34.1 | Ion | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.2 | Bounce TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.3 | Court TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.4 | Ion Mystery | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.5 | Ion Plus | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.6 | Busted | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.7 | Game Show Central | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.8 | QVC2 | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Greenacres we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Greenacres, WA?
Point it west (271°) and you reach 9 of 13 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Greenacres, WA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Greenacres

- PBS26.1
- Idaho PTV Plus26.2
- Create26.3
- World26.4
- PBS Kids26.5

- PBS12.1
- Idaho PTV Plus12.2
- Create12.3
- World12.4
- PBS Kids12.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KREM | 2 | CBS +8 |
| KHQ | 6 | NBC +2 |
| KSPS | 7 | PBS +3 |
| KSKN | 22 | CW +4 |
| KAYU | 28 | FOX +1 |
| KGPX | 34 | Ion +7 |
| KXLY | 4 | ABC +6 |
| KQUP-LD | 14 | Daystar |
| KCDT | 26 | PBS +4 |
| K29NM-D | 29 | HSN +4 |
| KUID | 12 | PBS +4 |
| KQUP | 24 | Daystar |
| KDYS | 32 | Telemundo +2 |