NBC
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
6.2
Laff
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
6.3
Grit
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
6.4
Court TV
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
6.5
Busted
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
6.6
Ion
KSBY
San Luis Obispo, CA
7.1
MyNetworkTV
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.2
News of the World
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.3
Shop LC
KOTR
Monterey, CA
8.1
NBC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.2
ABC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.3
Estrella TV
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.4
Story Television
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.5
Nosey
KSBW
Salinas, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
Cozi TV
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.2
TeleXitos
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.3
NBC True CRMZ
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.4
Oxygen
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
19.1
Binge TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.2
Infomercials
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.4
All Women's Sports Network
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.5
OANN
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.6
YTA TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.8
Bark TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.9
Right Now TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.10
FTF Sports
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.11
MtrSpt1
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.12
AWE
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.14
Z Living
KBNY
Monterey, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
3ABN
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.2
3ABN Proclaim!
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.3
3ABN Dare to Dream
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.4
3ABN Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.5
3ABN Kids
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.6
3ABN Praise Him
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.7
3ABN International
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.8
3ABN Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.9
3ABN Radio Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.10
3ABN Music Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.11
Radio 74
KLFB
Salinas, CA
23.1
Telemundo
KION
Monterey, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
FOX
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.2
Telemundo
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.3
CW Plus
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.4
Ion Plus
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.5
Ion Mystery
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.6
Dabl
KKFX
San Luis Obispo, CA
24.7
OANN
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.8
AWE
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.10
Jewelry TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.11
QVC
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.12
QVC2
KBIT
Monterey, CA
25.1
PBS
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.2
KQED+
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.3
World
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.4
PBS Kids
KQET
Watsonville, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
MeTV
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.2
Monterey, CA
27.3
Great
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.4
Buzzr
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.5
MeTV Toons
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.6
Daystar
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.8
TeleXitos
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.9
SonLife
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.10
KMBY
KMBY
Monterey, CA
33.1
Estrella TV
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.2
Mas Show
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.3
Diya TV
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.7
OANN
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.8
AWE
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.9
Antenna TV
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.10
Jewelry TV
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.11
HSN
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
33.12
QVC
KTAS
San Luis Obispo, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
35.1
CW
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.2
Court TV
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.3
Ion Plus
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.6
Confess
KCBA
Salinas, CA
38.1
Main K31OL-D
K31OL-D
Salinas, CA
39.1
Court TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.2
Bounce TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.3
Grit
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.4
Laff
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.5
Ion Mystery
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.6
Jewelry TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.10
Maria Vision
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.11
Majestad TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
42.1
Infomercials
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.2
MovieSphere Gold
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.3
Defy TV
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.4
365BLK
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.5
Outlaw
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.6
Infomercials
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
42.7
Infomercials
KSBO
San Luis Obispo, CA
46.1
CBS
KION
Monterey, CA
46.2
FOX
KION
Monterey, CA
46.3
Ion
KION
Monterey, CA
67.1
Univision
KSMS
Monterey, CA
67.3
LATV
KSMS
Monterey, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Greenfield, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | NBC | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 6.2 | Laff | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 6.3 | Grit | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 6.4 | Court TV | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 6.5 | Busted | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 6.6 | Ion | KSBY | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 7.1 | MyNetworkTV | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.2 | News of the World | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.3 | Shop LC | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 8.1 | NBC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.2 | ABC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.3 | Estrella TV | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.4 | Story Television | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.5 | Nosey | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 15.1 | Cozi TV | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.2 | TeleXitos | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.3 | NBC True CRMZ | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.4 | Oxygen | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 19.1 | Binge TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.2 | Infomercials | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.5 | OANN | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.6 | YTA TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.8 | Bark TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.9 | Right Now TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.10 | FTF Sports | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.11 | MtrSpt1 | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.12 | AWE | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.14 | Z Living | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 22.1 | 3ABN | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.2 | 3ABN Proclaim! | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.3 | 3ABN Dare to Dream | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.4 | 3ABN Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.5 | 3ABN Kids | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.6 | 3ABN Praise Him | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.7 | 3ABN International | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.8 | 3ABN Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.11 | Radio 74 | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 23.1 | Telemundo | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 24.1 | FOX | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.2 | Telemundo | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.3 | CW Plus | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.4 | Ion Plus | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.5 | Ion Mystery | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.6 | Dabl | KKFX | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 24.7 | OANN | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.8 | AWE | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.10 | Jewelry TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.11 | QVC | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.12 | QVC2 | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 25.1 | PBS | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.2 | KQED+ | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.3 | World | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 27.1 | MeTV | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.2 | Heroes & Icons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.3 | Great | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.4 | Buzzr | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.5 | MeTV Toons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.6 | Daystar | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.8 | TeleXitos | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.9 | SonLife | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.10 | KMBY | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 33.1 | Estrella TV | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.2 | Mas Show | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.3 | Diya TV | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.7 | OANN | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.8 | AWE | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.9 | Antenna TV | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.10 | Jewelry TV | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.11 | HSN | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 33.12 | QVC | KTAS | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 35.1 | CW | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.3 | Ion Plus | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.6 | Confess | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 38.1 | Main K31OL-D | K31OL-D | Salinas, CA |
| 39.1 | Court TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.2 | Bounce TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.3 | Grit | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.4 | Laff | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.5 | Ion Mystery | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.6 | Jewelry TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.10 | Maria Vision | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.11 | Majestad TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 42.1 | Infomercials | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.3 | Defy TV | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.4 | 365BLK | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.5 | Outlaw | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.6 | Infomercials | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 42.7 | Infomercials | KSBO | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| 46.1 | CBS | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.2 | FOX | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.3 | Ion | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 67.1 | Univision | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
| 67.3 | LATV | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Greenfield we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Greenfield, CA?
Point it northwest (319°) and you reach 14 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Greenfield, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Greenfield

- Binge TV19.1
- Infomercials19.2
- All Women's Sports Network19.4
- OANN19.5
- YTA TV19.6
- Bark TV19.8
- Right Now TV19.9
- FTF Sports19.10
- MtrSpt119.11
- AWE19.12
- Z Living19.14

- 3ABN22.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!22.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream22.3
- 3ABN Latino22.4
- 3ABN Kids22.5
- 3ABN Praise Him22.6
- 3ABN International22.7
- 3ABN Radio22.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino22.9
- 3ABN Music Radio22.10
- Radio 7422.11

- Infomercials42.1
- MovieSphere Gold42.2
- Defy TV42.3
- 365BLK42.4
- Outlaw42.5
- Infomercials42.6
- Infomercials42.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KSBY | 6 | NBC +5 |
| KION | 46 | CBS +3 |
| KSMS | 67 | Univision +1 |
| KSBW | 8 | NBC +4 |
| KQET | 25 | PBS +3 |
| KBNY | 19 | Binge TV +10 |
| KLFB | 22 | 3ABN +10 |
| KMBY | 27 | MeTV +8 |
| KCBA | 35 | CW +4 |
| K31OL-D | 38 | Main K31OL-D |
| KMMD | 39 | Court TV +7 |
| KOTR | 7 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| K15CU-D | 15 | Cozi TV +3 |
| KKFX | 24 | FOX +5 |
| KDJT | 33 | UniMas |
| KTAS | 33 | Estrella TV +8 |
| KBIT | 24 | Diya TV +9 |
| KSBO | 42 | Infomercials +6 |