CBS
KMTV
Omaha, NE
3.2
Grit
KMTV
Omaha, NE
3.3
Laff
KMTV
Omaha, NE
3.4
Ion Mystery
KMTV
Omaha, NE
3.5
Court TV
KMTV
Omaha, NE
6.1
NBC
WOWT
Omaha, NE
6.2
Cozi TV
WOWT
Omaha, NE
6.3
Omaha, NE
6.4
Ion
WOWT
Omaha, NE
6.5
Start TV
WOWT
Omaha, NE
6.6
365BLK
WOWT
Omaha, NE
6.7
Outlaw
WOWT
Omaha, NE
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
7.1
ABC
KETV
Omaha, NE
7.2
MeTV
KETV
Omaha, NE
7.3
Story Television
KETV
Omaha, NE
7.4
Ion Plus
KETV
Omaha, NE
7.5
Great
KETV
Omaha, NE
7.6
QVC
KETV
Omaha, NE
10.1
CBS
KOLN
Lincoln, NE
10.2
Start TV
KOLN
Lincoln, NE
10.3
Court TV
KOLN
Lincoln, NE
10.4
Lincoln, NE
10.5
365BLK
KOLN
Lincoln, NE
10.6
True Crime Network
KOLN
Lincoln, NE
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
12.1
PBS
KUON
Lincoln, NE
12.2
World
KUON
Lincoln, NE
12.3
Create
KUON
Lincoln, NE
12.4
PBS Kids
KUON
Lincoln, NE
12.5
FNX
KUON
Lincoln, NE
15.1
Roar
KPTM
Omaha, NE
15.2
The Nest
KMTV
Omaha, NE
15.3
Charge!
KETV
Omaha, NE
16.1
Telemundo
KMJF
Columbus, NE
16.2
News Channel Nebraska
KMJF
Columbus, NE
18.1
CW
KCWH
Lincoln, NE
18.2
CBS
KCWH
Lincoln, NE
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
21.1
Telemundo
KWBE
Beatrice, NE
21.2
News Channel Nebraska
KWBE
Beatrice, NE
25.1
MovieSphere Gold
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.2
NTD America
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.3
Shop LC
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.4
Defy TV
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.5
Busted
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.6
Salem News Channel
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
25.7
Oxygen
KQMK
Lincoln, NE
26.1
PBS
KYNE
Omaha, NE
26.2
World
KYNE
Omaha, NE
26.3
Create
KYNE
Omaha, NE
26.4
PBS Kids
KYNE
Omaha, NE
26.5
FNX
KYNE
Omaha, NE
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
Telemundo
KOHA
Omaha, NE
27.2
News Channel Nebraska
KOHA
Omaha, NE
27.3
Daystar
KOHA
Omaha, NE
27.4
KBBX FM Audio
KOHA
Omaha, NE
32.1
PBS
KBIN
Council Bluffs, IA
32.2
PBS Kids
KBIN
Council Bluffs, IA
32.3
World
KBIN
Council Bluffs, IA
32.4
Create
KBIN
Council Bluffs, IA
32.99
IRIS Audio
KBIN
Council Bluffs, IA
42.1
FOX
KPTM
Omaha, NE
42.2
MyNetworkTV
KPTM
Omaha, NE
42.3
CW
KPTM
Omaha, NE
42.4
Comet
KPTM
Omaha, NE
42.10
Tennis Channel
KXVO
Omaha, NE
42.11
Pickleball TV
KXVO
Omaha, NE
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
51.1
FOX
KFXL
Lincoln, NE
51.2
Roar
KFXL
Lincoln, NE
51.3
Charge!
KFXL
Lincoln, NE
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Gretna, NE · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 3.2 | Grit | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 3.3 | Laff | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 3.4 | Ion Mystery | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 3.5 | Court TV | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 6.1 | NBC | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.2 | Cozi TV | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.3 | Heroes & Icons | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.4 | Ion | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.5 | Start TV | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.6 | 365BLK | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 6.7 | Outlaw | WOWT | Omaha, NE |
| 7.1 | ABC | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 7.2 | MeTV | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 7.3 | Story Television | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 7.4 | Ion Plus | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 7.5 | Great | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 7.6 | QVC | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 10.1 | CBS | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 10.2 | Start TV | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 10.3 | Court TV | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 10.4 | Heroes & Icons | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 10.6 | True Crime Network | KOLN | Lincoln, NE |
| 12.1 | PBS | KUON | Lincoln, NE |
| 12.2 | World | KUON | Lincoln, NE |
| 12.3 | Create | KUON | Lincoln, NE |
| 12.4 | PBS Kids | KUON | Lincoln, NE |
| 12.5 | FNX | KUON | Lincoln, NE |
| 15.1 | Roar | KPTM | Omaha, NE |
| 15.2 | The Nest | KMTV | Omaha, NE |
| 15.3 | Charge! | KETV | Omaha, NE |
| 16.1 | Telemundo | KMJF | Columbus, NE |
| 16.2 | News Channel Nebraska | KMJF | Columbus, NE |
| 18.1 | CW | KCWH | Lincoln, NE |
| 18.2 | CBS | KCWH | Lincoln, NE |
| 21.1 | Telemundo | KWBE | Beatrice, NE |
| 21.2 | News Channel Nebraska | KWBE | Beatrice, NE |
| 25.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.2 | NTD America | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.3 | Shop LC | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.4 | Defy TV | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.5 | Busted | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.6 | Salem News Channel | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 25.7 | Oxygen | KQMK | Lincoln, NE |
| 26.1 | PBS | KYNE | Omaha, NE |
| 26.2 | World | KYNE | Omaha, NE |
| 26.3 | Create | KYNE | Omaha, NE |
| 26.4 | PBS Kids | KYNE | Omaha, NE |
| 26.5 | FNX | KYNE | Omaha, NE |
| 27.1 | Telemundo | KOHA | Omaha, NE |
| 27.2 | News Channel Nebraska | KOHA | Omaha, NE |
| 27.3 | Daystar | KOHA | Omaha, NE |
| 27.4 | KBBX FM Audio | KOHA | Omaha, NE |
| 32.1 | PBS | KBIN | Council Bluffs, IA |
| 32.2 | PBS Kids | KBIN | Council Bluffs, IA |
| 32.3 | World | KBIN | Council Bluffs, IA |
| 32.4 | Create | KBIN | Council Bluffs, IA |
| 32.99 | IRIS Audio | KBIN | Council Bluffs, IA |
| 42.1 | FOX | KPTM | Omaha, NE |
| 42.2 | MyNetworkTV | KPTM | Omaha, NE |
| 42.3 | CW | KPTM | Omaha, NE |
| 42.4 | Comet | KPTM | Omaha, NE |
| 42.10 | Tennis Channel | KXVO | Omaha, NE |
| 42.11 | Pickleball TV | KXVO | Omaha, NE |
| 51.1 | FOX | KFXL | Lincoln, NE |
| 51.2 | Roar | KFXL | Lincoln, NE |
| 51.3 | Charge! | KFXL | Lincoln, NE |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Gretna we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Gretna, NE?
Point it northeast (35°) and you reach 7 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Gretna, NE — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Gretna

- PBS32.1
- PBS Kids32.2
- World32.3
- Create32.4
- IRIS Audio32.99

- Telemundo27.1
- News Channel Nebraska27.2
- Daystar27.3
- KBBX FM Audio27.4
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KPTM | 42 | FOX +4 |
| KMTV | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WOWT | 6 | NBC +6 |
| KETV | 7 | ABC +6 |
| KUON | 12 | PBS +4 |
| KXVO | 15 | Roar +4 |
| KYNE | 26 | PBS +4 |
| KBIN | 32 | PBS +4 |
| KFXL | 51 | FOX +2 |
| KOLN | 10 | CBS +5 |
| KQMK | 25 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| KOHA | 27 | Telemundo +3 |
| KCWH | 18 | CW +1 |
| KFDY | 27 | Telemundo +1 |
| KMJF | 16 | Telemundo +1 |
| KWBE | 21 | Telemundo +1 |