CBS
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.2
Ion Mystery
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.3
Laff
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.4
WWAX
WFSB
Hartford, CT
8.1
ABC
WTNH
New Haven, CT
8.2
Rewind TV
WTNH
New Haven, CT
18.1
Univision
WUVN
Hartford, CT
18.3
Shop LC
WVVH
Southampton, NY
18.4
LATV
WUVN
Hartford, CT
18.5
NTD America
WVVH
Southampton, NY
19.1
Telemundo
WRDM
Hartford, CT
19.2
TeleXitos
WRDM
Hartford, CT
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
20.1
CW
WTIC
Hartford, CT
20.2
Grit
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.3
Comet
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.4
Quest
WTNH
New Haven, CT
21.1
PBS
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.2
Create
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.3
NHK World
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.4
All Arts
WLIW
Garden City, NY
24.1
PBS
WEDH
Hartford, CT
24.2
PBS Kids
WEDH
Hartford, CT
26.1
Ion
WHPX
New London, CT
26.2
Bounce TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.3
Court TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.4
Ion Plus
WHPX
New London, CT
26.5
Busted
WHPX
New London, CT
26.6
Game Show Central
WHPX
New London, CT
26.7
QVC
WHPX
New London, CT
26.8
HSN
WHPX
New London, CT
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
Main WWAX
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.2
Roar
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.3
News/Weather
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.4
Bark TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.5
Defy TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.6
365BLK
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.7
Outlaw
WWAX
Hartford, CT
28.1
Bounce TV
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
30.1
NBC
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.2
Cozi TV
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.3
NBC True CRMZ
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.4
Oxygen
WVIT
New Britain, CT
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
32.1
Jewelry TV
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.4
Daystar
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.5
Shop LC
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.6
Buzzr
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.7
Hasbro Legends
WRNT
Hartford, CT
34.1
MovieSphere Gold
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.2
Black Vision TV
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.3
Law & Crime
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.4
Infomercials
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.5
Fubo Sports
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.6
Salem News Channel
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.7
Infomercials
WTXX
Springfield, MA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
MeTV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.2
Hartford, CT
35.3
Start TV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.4
Movies!
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.5
Catchy Comedy
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.6
MeTV Plus
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.7
Story Television
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.8
MeTV Toons
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.9
Dabl
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.10
WEST
WHCT
Hartford, CT
43.1
Story Television
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.2
MeTV Plus
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.3
MeTV
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.4
MeTV Toons
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.12
OnTV4U
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
47.1
UniMas
WUTH
Hartford, CT
49.1
PBS
WEDW
Stamford, CT
53.1
PBS
WEDN
Norwich, CT
53.2
PBS Kids
WEDN
Norwich, CT
55.1
Main WLNY
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.2
QVC2
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.3
HSN2
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.4
HSN
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.5
Nosey
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.6
Defy TV
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
59.1
MyNetworkTV
WCTX
New Haven, CT
59.2
Charge!
WCTX
New Haven, CT
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
61.1
FOX
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.2
Antenna TV
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.3
Great
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.4
True Crime Network
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.5
The Nest
WTIC
Hartford, CT
65.1
PBS
WEDY
New Haven, CT
65.2
PBS Kids
WEDY
New Haven, CT
67.1
True Crime Network
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.2
UniMas
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.3
Univision
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.4
Grit
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.5
Ion Mystery
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.6
Shop LC
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
69.1
Ion
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.2
Laff
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.3
Busted
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.4
Court TV
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.5
Game Show Central
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.6
HSN
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.8
QVC
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Hampton Bays, NY · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.2 | Ion Mystery | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.3 | Laff | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.4 | WWAX | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 8.1 | ABC | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 8.2 | Rewind TV | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 18.1 | Univision | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 18.3 | Shop LC | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 18.4 | LATV | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 18.5 | NTD America | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 19.1 | Telemundo | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 19.2 | TeleXitos | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 20.1 | CW | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 20.2 | Grit | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.3 | Comet | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.4 | Quest | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 21.1 | PBS | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.2 | Create | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.3 | NHK World | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.4 | All Arts | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 24.1 | PBS | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 26.1 | Ion | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.3 | Court TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.4 | Ion Plus | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.5 | Busted | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.6 | Game Show Central | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.7 | QVC | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.8 | HSN | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 27.1 | Main WWAX | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.2 | Roar | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.3 | News/Weather | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.4 | Bark TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.5 | Defy TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.6 | 365BLK | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 28.1 | Bounce TV | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 30.1 | NBC | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.2 | Cozi TV | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.4 | Oxygen | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 32.1 | Jewelry TV | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.4 | Daystar | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.5 | Shop LC | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.6 | Buzzr | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.7 | Hasbro Legends | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 34.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.2 | Black Vision TV | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.3 | Law & Crime | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.4 | Infomercials | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.5 | Fubo Sports | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.6 | Salem News Channel | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.7 | Infomercials | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 35.1 | MeTV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.3 | Start TV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.4 | Movies! | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.5 | Catchy Comedy | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.6 | MeTV Plus | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.7 | Story Television | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.8 | MeTV Toons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.9 | Dabl | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.10 | WEST | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 43.1 | Story Television | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.2 | MeTV Plus | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.3 | MeTV | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.4 | MeTV Toons | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.12 | OnTV4U | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 47.1 | UniMas | WUTH | Hartford, CT |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEDW | Stamford, CT |
| 53.1 | PBS | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 53.2 | PBS Kids | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 55.1 | Main WLNY | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.2 | QVC2 | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.3 | HSN2 | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.4 | HSN | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.5 | Nosey | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.6 | Defy TV | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 59.1 | MyNetworkTV | WCTX | New Haven, CT |
| 59.2 | Charge! | WCTX | New Haven, CT |
| 61.1 | FOX | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.2 | Antenna TV | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.3 | Great | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.4 | True Crime Network | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.5 | The Nest | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 65.1 | PBS | WEDY | New Haven, CT |
| 65.2 | PBS Kids | WEDY | New Haven, CT |
| 67.1 | True Crime Network | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.2 | UniMas | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.3 | Univision | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.4 | Grit | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.5 | Ion Mystery | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.6 | Shop LC | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 69.1 | Ion | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.2 | Laff | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.3 | Busted | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.4 | Court TV | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.5 | Game Show Central | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.6 | HSN | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.8 | QVC | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Hampton Bays we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Hampton Bays, NY?
Point it north (354°) and you reach 17 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Hampton Bays, NY — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Hampton Bays

- Main WLNY55.1
- QVC255.2
- HSN255.3
- HSN55.4
- Nosey55.5
- Defy TV55.6

- Main WWAX27.1
- Roar27.2
- News/Weather27.3
- Bark TV27.4
- Defy TV27.5
- 365BLK27.6
- Outlaw27.7

- MovieSphere Gold34.1
- Black Vision TV34.2
- Law & Crime34.3
- Infomercials34.4
- Fubo Sports34.5
- Salem News Channel34.6
- Infomercials34.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLNY | 55 | Main WLNY +5 |
| WFTY | 67 | True Crime Network +5 |
| WFSB | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WEDY | 65 | PBS +1 |
| WVVH | 18 | YTA TV +3 |
| WEDH | 24 | PBS +1 |
| WVIT | 30 | NBC +3 |
| WZME | 43 | Story Television +4 |
| WEDW | 49 | PBS |
| WTIC | 61 | FOX +5 |
| WPXQ | 69 | Ion +7 |
| WTNH | 8 | ABC +2 |
| WUVN | 18 | Univision +1 |
| WRDM | 19 | Telemundo +1 |
| WCCT | 20 | CW +3 |
| WLIW | 21 | PBS +3 |
| WHPX | 26 | Ion +7 |
| WEDN | 53 | PBS +1 |
| WCTX | 59 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| WWAX | 27 | Main WWAX +6 |
| WRNT | 32 | Jewelry TV +5 |
| WTXX | 34 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WHCT | 35 | MeTV +9 |
| WUTH | 47 | UniMas |