TCT
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.2
SonLife
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.3
Healing Streams TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.5
Jewelry TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.6
The Family Channel
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.7
Infomercials
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.8
Diya TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.9
OnTV4U
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.10
Biz TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
8.1
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.2
LATV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.3
America's Voice
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.4
Defy TV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.5
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.6
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.7
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Classic Shows
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.2
Infomercials
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.3
The Walk TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.4
American Country Network
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.5
BVOVN
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.6
WeatherNation TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.7
Boardwalk Movie
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.8
Shop LC
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
16.1
CBS
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
16.2
Delmarva Sports Network
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
16.5
Antenna TV
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
21.2
FOX
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
PBS
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.2
Create
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.3
PBS Kids
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.4
NHK World
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
23.1
PBS
WNJS
Camden, NJ
28.1
PBS
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.2
Create
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.3
PBS Kids
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.4
NHK World
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
31.1
NBC
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
31.2
Cozi TV
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
32.1
WeatherNation TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.2
Bounce TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.3
Salisbury, MD
32.4
MeTV Toons
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.5
Ion Mystery
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.6
Start TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.7
Grit
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
36.1
Shop LC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.4
QVC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.5
365BLK
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.6
Outlaw
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.7
Arirang
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.8
Shop LC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.9
Infomercials
WMDE
Seaford, DE
39.1
MeTV Toons
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.2
MovieSphere Gold
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.3
Jewelry TV
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.4
Laff
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.5
Ion Plus
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.6
Towson, MD
39.7
Maria Vision
WMJF
Towson, MD
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
40.1
True Crime Network
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
40.2
Great
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
40.3
Univision
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
42.2
Telemundo
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
44.1
Infomercials
WMCN
Atlantic City, NJ
44.2
365BLK
WMCN
Atlantic City, NJ
44.3
Outlaw
WMCN
Atlantic City, NJ
47.1
ABC
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.2
CW Plus
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.3
MeTV
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.4
Ion
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
49.1
Main WLYH
WLYH
Red Lion, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
54.1
CW
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
64.1
PBS
WDPB
Seaford, DE
64.2
World
WDPB
Seaford, DE
64.3
PBS Kids
WDPB
Seaford, DE
69.1
Jewelry TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.2
Great
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.3
Cozi TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.4
365BLK
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.5
Defy TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.6
NBC True CRMZ
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.7
Outlaw
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.8
Buzzr
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.9
Black Vision TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.10
NTD America
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.11
Shop LC
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.12
Hasbro Legends
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Harrington, DE · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | TCT | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.2 | SonLife | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.3 | Healing Streams TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.5 | Jewelry TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.6 | The Family Channel | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.7 | Infomercials | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.8 | Diya TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.9 | OnTV4U | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.10 | Biz TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 8.1 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.2 | LATV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.3 | America's Voice | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.5 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.6 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.7 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 15.1 | Classic Shows | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.2 | Infomercials | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.3 | The Walk TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.4 | American Country Network | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.5 | BVOVN | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.6 | WeatherNation TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.7 | Boardwalk Movie | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.8 | Shop LC | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 16.1 | CBS | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 16.2 | Delmarva Sports Network | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 16.5 | Antenna TV | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 21.2 | FOX | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 22.1 | PBS | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.2 | Create | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.4 | NHK World | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 23.1 | PBS | WNJS | Camden, NJ |
| 28.1 | PBS | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.2 | Create | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.3 | PBS Kids | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.4 | NHK World | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 31.1 | NBC | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 31.2 | Cozi TV | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.1 | WeatherNation TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.2 | Bounce TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.3 | Heroes & Icons | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.4 | MeTV Toons | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.5 | Ion Mystery | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.6 | Start TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.7 | Grit | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 36.1 | Shop LC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.4 | QVC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.5 | 365BLK | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.6 | Outlaw | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.7 | Arirang | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.8 | Shop LC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.9 | Infomercials | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 39.1 | MeTV Toons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.3 | Jewelry TV | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.4 | Laff | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.5 | Ion Plus | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.6 | Heroes & Icons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.7 | Maria Vision | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 40.1 | True Crime Network | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 40.2 | Great | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 40.3 | Univision | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 42.2 | Telemundo | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 44.1 | Infomercials | WMCN | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 44.2 | 365BLK | WMCN | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 44.3 | Outlaw | WMCN | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 47.1 | ABC | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.2 | CW Plus | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.3 | MeTV | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.4 | Ion | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 49.1 | Main WLYH | WLYH | Red Lion, PA |
| 54.1 | CW | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 64.1 | PBS | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 64.2 | World | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 64.3 | PBS Kids | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 69.1 | Jewelry TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.2 | Great | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.3 | Cozi TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.4 | 365BLK | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.5 | Defy TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.7 | Outlaw | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.8 | Buzzr | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.9 | Black Vision TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.10 | NTD America | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.12 | Hasbro Legends | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Harrington we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Harrington, DE?
Point it south-southeast (162°) and you reach 7 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Harrington, DE — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Harrington

- Shop LC36.1
- QVC36.4
- 365BLK36.5
- Outlaw36.6
- Arirang36.7
- Shop LC36.8
- Infomercials36.9

- TCT4.1
- SonLife4.2
- Healing Streams TV4.3
- Jewelry TV4.5
- The Family Channel4.6
- Infomercials4.7
- Diya TV4.8
- OnTV4U4.9
- Biz TV4.10

- Infomercials8.1
- LATV8.2
- America's Voice8.3
- Defy TV8.4
- Infomercials8.5
- Infomercials8.6
- Infomercials8.7

- Classic Shows15.1
- Infomercials15.2
- The Walk TV15.3
- American Country Network15.4
- BVOVN15.5
- WeatherNation TV15.6
- Boardwalk Movie15.7
- Shop LC15.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBOC | 16 | CBS +2 |
| WMDE | 36 | Shop LC +6 |
| WMDT | 47 | ABC +3 |
| WDPB | 64 | PBS +2 |
| WMPT | 22 | PBS +4 |
| WCPB | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WACP | 4 | TCT +8 |
| WNJS | 23 | PBS |
| WRDE | 31 | NBC +3 |
| WGDV | 32 | WeatherNation TV +6 |
| WMGM | 40 | True Crime Network +2 |
| WMCN | 44 | Infomercials +2 |
| WLYH | 49 | Main WLYH |
| WPSJ | 8 | Infomercials +6 |
| WSJT | 15 | Classic Shows +7 |
| WMJF | 39 | MeTV Toons +6 |
| WWDD | 49 | Daystar |
| WQAW | 69 | Jewelry TV +11 |