NBC
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.2
MeTV
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.4
Story Television
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.5
Ion Plus
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.6
QVC
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.7
HSN
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
15.1
Univision
WXBU
Lancaster, PA
16.1
ABC
WNEP
Scranton, PA
16.2
Antenna TV
WNEP
Scranton, PA
21.1
CBS
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.2
MyNetworkTV
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.3
CW
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.4
Charge!
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
CBS
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.2
Ion Mystery
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.3
Great
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.4
Cozi TV
WYOU
Scranton, PA
27.1
ABC
WHTM
Harrisburg, PA
27.2
Ion
WHTM
Harrisburg, PA
27.3
Grit
WHTM
Harrisburg, PA
27.4
Laff
WHTM
Harrisburg, PA
27.14
ABC
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
28.1
NBC
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.2
Laff
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.3
Rewind TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.4
Defy TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
33.1
PBS
WITF
Harrisburg, PA
33.2
PBS Kids
WITF
Harrisburg, PA
35.1
Bounce TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.2
Court TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.3
Ion Mystery
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.4
Grit
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.5
Defy TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.6
Pocono Television
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
39.1
MeTV Toons
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.2
MovieSphere Gold
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.3
Jewelry TV
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.4
Laff
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.5
Ion Plus
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.6
Towson, MD
39.7
Maria Vision
WMJF
Towson, MD
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
43.1
FOX
WPMT
York, PA
43.2
Antenna TV
WPMT
York, PA
43.3
Daystar
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.4
Catchy Comedy
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.5
Start TV
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.6
Story Television
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.7
Kingston, PA
43.8
Movies!
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.10
MovieSphere Gold
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.11
SonLife
WRLD
Kingston, PA
43.12
Endtime
WRLD
Kingston, PA
44.1
PBS
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.2
PBS Kids
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.3
Create
WVIA
Scranton, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
Main WLYH
WLYH
Red Lion, PA
49.14
WLYH
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
49.24
Radiant TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
53.1
MyNetworkTV
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
53.2
FOX
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
53.3
CW
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
54.11
CW
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
56.1
FOX
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.2
CW
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.3
MyNetworkTV
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.4
Charge!
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.5
Roar
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
67.1
PBS
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.2
Create
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.3
PBS Kids
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.4
NHK World
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Harrisburg, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | NBC | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.2 | MeTV | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.4 | Story Television | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.5 | Ion Plus | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.6 | QVC | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.7 | HSN | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 15.1 | Univision | WXBU | Lancaster, PA |
| 16.1 | ABC | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 16.2 | Antenna TV | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 21.1 | CBS | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.2 | MyNetworkTV | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.3 | CW | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.4 | Charge! | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 22.1 | CBS | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.2 | Ion Mystery | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.3 | Great | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.4 | Cozi TV | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 27.1 | ABC | WHTM | Harrisburg, PA |
| 27.2 | Ion | WHTM | Harrisburg, PA |
| 27.3 | Grit | WHTM | Harrisburg, PA |
| 27.4 | Laff | WHTM | Harrisburg, PA |
| 27.14 | ABC | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 28.1 | NBC | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.2 | Laff | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.3 | Rewind TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.4 | Defy TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 33.1 | PBS | WITF | Harrisburg, PA |
| 33.2 | PBS Kids | WITF | Harrisburg, PA |
| 35.1 | Bounce TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.3 | Ion Mystery | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.4 | Grit | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.5 | Defy TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.6 | Pocono Television | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 39.1 | MeTV Toons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.3 | Jewelry TV | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.4 | Laff | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.5 | Ion Plus | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.6 | Heroes & Icons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.7 | Maria Vision | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 43.1 | FOX | WPMT | York, PA |
| 43.2 | Antenna TV | WPMT | York, PA |
| 43.3 | Daystar | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.4 | Catchy Comedy | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.5 | Start TV | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.6 | Story Television | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.7 | Heroes & Icons | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.8 | Movies! | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.10 | MovieSphere Gold | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.11 | SonLife | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 43.12 | Endtime | WRLD | Kingston, PA |
| 44.1 | PBS | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.2 | PBS Kids | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.3 | Create | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 49.1 | Main WLYH | WLYH | Red Lion, PA |
| 49.14 | WLYH | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 49.24 | Radiant TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 53.1 | MyNetworkTV | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 53.2 | FOX | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 53.3 | CW | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 54.11 | CW | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 56.1 | FOX | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.2 | CW | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.3 | MyNetworkTV | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.4 | Charge! | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.5 | Roar | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 67.1 | PBS | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.2 | Create | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.3 | PBS Kids | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.4 | NHK World | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Harrisburg we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Harrisburg, PA?
Point it north (11°) and you reach 8 of 20 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Harrisburg, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Harrisburg

- Bounce TV35.1
- Court TV35.2
- Ion Mystery35.3
- Grit35.4
- Defy TV35.5
- Pocono Television35.6
- WLYH49.14
- Radiant TV49.24
- ABC27.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WHP | 21 | CBS +3 |
| WXBU | 15 | Univision |
| WITF | 33 | PBS +1 |
| WPMT | 43 | FOX +1 |
| WGAL | 8 | NBC +5 |
| WHTM | 27 | ABC +3 |
| WNEP | 16 | ABC +1 |
| WVIA | 44 | PBS +2 |
| WOLF | 56 | FOX +4 |
| WYOU | 22 | CBS +3 |
| WBRE | 28 | NBC +3 |
| WLYH | 49 | Main WLYH |
| WMPB | 67 | PBS +4 |
| WQMY | 53 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| W09DJ-D | 8 | EWTN |
| W30FH-D | 35 | Bounce TV +8 |
| WYLN | 35 | YTA TV |
| WMJF | 39 | MeTV Toons +6 |
| WRLD | 43 | Main WRLD +10 |
| WWDD | 49 | Daystar |