CBS
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.2
MyNetworkTV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.3
Cozi TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.4
Ion
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.5
Court TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.6
365BLK
WNEM
Bay City, MI
6.1
CBS
WLNS
Lansing, MI
9.1
Retro TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.2
Ace TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.3
Jewelry TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.4
Rev'n
WXON
Flint, MI
9.5
The Family Channel
WXON
Flint, MI
9.6
QVC
WXON
Flint, MI
9.7
Heartland TV
WXON
Flint, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
NBC
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.2
MeTV
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.3
Onondaga, MI
10.4
Ion
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.5
365BLK
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.6
True Crime Network
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.7
Outlaw
WILX
Onondaga, MI
12.1
ABC
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.2
MeTV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.3
Catchy Comedy
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.4
Start TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.5
Flint, MI
12.6
Bounce TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.7
MeTV Toons
WJRT
Flint, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
14.1
PBS
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.2
PBS Kids
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.3
Create
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.4
Michigan Learning Channel
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.5
FNX
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
16.1
MyNetworkTV
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.2
Stadium
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.3
Comet
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.4
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.5
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.6
MovieSphere Gold
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.7
Oxygen
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
17.1
Black Vision TV
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.2
Defy TV
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.3
Outlaw
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.4
Shop LC
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.5
Buzzr
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.6
Busted
WFFC
Midland, MI
17.7
Oxygen
WFFC
Midland, MI
19.1
PBS
WDCQ
Bad Axe, MI
19.2
World
WDCQ
Bad Axe, MI
19.3
Create
WDCQ
Bad Axe, MI
19.4
PBS Kids
WDCQ
Bad Axe, MI
19.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WDCQ
Bad Axe, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
PBS
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.2
World
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.3
Create
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.4
PBS Kids
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
24.1
MovieSphere Gold
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.2
NTD America
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.3
Busted
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.4
Outlaw
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.5
Confess
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.6
Oxygen
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.7
QVC
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
25.1
Roar
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.2
The Nest
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.3
Quest
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.4
Story Television
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.5
Movies!
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.6
Shop LC
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.7
Dabl
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.8
Buzzr
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.9
WEST
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.10
Jewelry TV
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.11
OnTV4U
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
31.1
Ion
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.2
Ion Plus
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.3
Grit
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.4
Defy TV
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.5
Busted
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.6
Great
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.7
Game Show Central
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.8
HSN
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.9
HSN2
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
43.1
Ion
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.2
Court TV
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.3
Grit
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.4
Laff
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.5
Ion Mystery
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.6
Busted
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.7
Game Show Central
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.8
HSN
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.9
QVC2
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
46.1
CW
WBSF
Bay City, MI
46.2
Charge!
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
46.3
Charge!
WBSF
Bay City, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
47.1
FOX
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.2
47+
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.3
Bounce TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.4
Grit
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.5
Court TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.6
Ion Mystery
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.7
Busted
WSYM
Lansing, MI
49.1
TCT
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.2
SonLife
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.3
WEST
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.4
Laff
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.5
Ion Mystery
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.6
Grit
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.7
Ion Plus
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.8
Jewelry TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.9
Biz TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.10
True Crime Network
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.11
Great
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
ABC
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
53.2
CW Plus
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
66.1
FOX
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.2
NBC
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.3
Comet
WSMH
Flint, MI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Haslett, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | CBS | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.2 | MyNetworkTV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.3 | Cozi TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.4 | Ion | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.5 | Court TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.6 | 365BLK | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 6.1 | CBS | WLNS | Lansing, MI |
| 9.1 | Retro TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.2 | Ace TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.3 | Jewelry TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.4 | Rev'n | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.5 | The Family Channel | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.6 | QVC | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.7 | Heartland TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 10.1 | NBC | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.3 | Heroes & Icons | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.4 | Ion | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.6 | True Crime Network | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.7 | Outlaw | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 12.1 | ABC | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.3 | Catchy Comedy | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.4 | Start TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.5 | Heroes & Icons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.6 | Bounce TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 14.1 | PBS | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.2 | PBS Kids | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.3 | Create | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.4 | Michigan Learning Channel | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.5 | FNX | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 16.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.2 | Stadium | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.3 | Comet | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.4 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.5 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.7 | Oxygen | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 17.1 | Black Vision TV | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.2 | Defy TV | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.3 | Outlaw | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.4 | Shop LC | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.5 | Buzzr | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.6 | Busted | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 17.7 | Oxygen | WFFC | Midland, MI |
| 19.1 | PBS | WDCQ | Bad Axe, MI |
| 19.2 | World | WDCQ | Bad Axe, MI |
| 19.3 | Create | WDCQ | Bad Axe, MI |
| 19.4 | PBS Kids | WDCQ | Bad Axe, MI |
| 19.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WDCQ | Bad Axe, MI |
| 23.1 | PBS | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.2 | World | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.3 | Create | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 24.1 | MovieSphere Gold | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.2 | NTD America | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.3 | Busted | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.4 | Outlaw | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.5 | Confess | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.6 | Oxygen | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.7 | QVC | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 25.1 | Roar | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.2 | The Nest | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.3 | Quest | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.4 | Story Television | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.5 | Movies! | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.6 | Shop LC | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.7 | Dabl | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.8 | Buzzr | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.9 | WEST | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.10 | Jewelry TV | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.11 | OnTV4U | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 31.1 | Ion | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.2 | Ion Plus | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.3 | Grit | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.4 | Defy TV | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.5 | Busted | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.6 | Great | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.7 | Game Show Central | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.8 | HSN | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.9 | HSN2 | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 43.1 | Ion | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.2 | Court TV | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.3 | Grit | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.4 | Laff | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.5 | Ion Mystery | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.6 | Busted | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.7 | Game Show Central | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.8 | HSN | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.9 | QVC2 | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 46.1 | CW | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 46.2 | Charge! | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 47.1 | FOX | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.2 | 47+ | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.3 | Bounce TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.4 | Grit | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.5 | Court TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.6 | Ion Mystery | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.7 | Busted | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 49.1 | TCT | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.2 | SonLife | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.3 | WEST | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.4 | Laff | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.5 | Ion Mystery | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.6 | Grit | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.7 | Ion Plus | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.8 | Jewelry TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.9 | Biz TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.10 | True Crime Network | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.11 | Great | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 53.1 | ABC | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 53.2 | CW Plus | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 66.1 | FOX | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.2 | NBC | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.3 | Comet | WSMH | Flint, MI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Haslett we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Haslett, MI?
Point it north-northeast (21°) and you reach 10 of 21 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Haslett, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Haslett

- PBS23.1
- World23.2
- Create23.3
- PBS Kids23.4
- Michigan Learning Channel23.5

- PBS14.1
- PBS Kids14.2
- Create14.3
- Michigan Learning Channel14.4
- FNX14.5

- PBS19.1
- World19.2
- Create19.3
- PBS Kids19.4
- Michigan Learning Channel19.5

- Outlaw16.1
- 365BLK16.2
- Buzzr16.3
- Infomercials16.4
- Infomercials16.5
- MovieSphere Gold16.6
- Oxygen16.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLNS | 6 | CBS |
| WKAR | 23 | PBS +4 |
| WSYM | 47 | FOX +6 |
| WLAJ | 53 | ABC +1 |
| WILX | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WAQP | 49 | TCT +10 |
| WSMH | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WNEM | 5 | CBS +5 |
| WJRT | 12 | ABC +6 |
| WCMU | 14 | PBS +4 |
| WDCQ | 19 | PBS +4 |
| WPXD | 31 | Ion +8 |
| WZPX | 43 | Ion +8 |
| WBSF | 46 | CW +2 |
| WEYI | 25 | Roar +4 |
| WXON | 9 | Retro TV +6 |
| WOBC | 16 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WCUH | 16 | Outlaw +6 |
| WFFC | 17 | Black Vision TV +6 |
| W35DQ-D | 24 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| W25GE-D | 25 | TCT +10 |