Fubo Sports
KPDR
Salt Lake City, UT
19.2
Law & Crime
KPDR
Salt Lake City, UT
19.3
Infomercials
KPDR
Salt Lake City, UT
19.7
Aqui TV
KPDR
Salt Lake City, UT
26.1
Hope Channel
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
26.2
3ABN
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
26.3
LLBN
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
26.4
Esperanza
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
26.5
Amazing Discoveries
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
26.6
Radio 74
KUCL
Salt Lake City, UT
32.1
Univision
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.2
UniMas
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.3
Great
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.4
Quest
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.5
True Crime Network
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.6
Nosey
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.7
MovieSphere Gold
KUTH
Provo, UT
32.8
Infomercials
KUTH
Provo, UT
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Heber City, UT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | Fubo Sports | KPDR | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 19.2 | Law & Crime | KPDR | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 19.3 | Infomercials | KPDR | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 19.7 | Aqui TV | KPDR | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.1 | Hope Channel | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.2 | 3ABN | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.3 | LLBN | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.4 | Esperanza | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.5 | Amazing Discoveries | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 26.6 | Radio 74 | KUCL | Salt Lake City, UT |
| 32.1 | Univision | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.2 | UniMas | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.3 | Great | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.4 | Quest | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.5 | True Crime Network | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.6 | Nosey | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.7 | MovieSphere Gold | KUTH | Provo, UT |
| 32.8 | Infomercials | KUTH | Provo, UT |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Heber City we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Heber City, UT?
Point it west (281°) and you reach 3 of 3 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Heber City, UT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Heber City

- Hope Channel26.1
- 3ABN26.2
- LLBN26.3
- Esperanza26.4
- Amazing Discoveries26.5
- Radio 7426.6