PBS
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.2
Create
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.3
The Florida Channel
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
9.1
Roar
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.2
Charge!
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.3
Comet
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.4
Antenna TV
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.5
The Nest
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
10.1
Main WRUF
WRUF
Gainesville, FL
20.1
ABC
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.2
CW Plus
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.3
MeTV
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.4
365BLK
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.5
True Crime Network
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.6
Grit
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
CBS
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.2
MyNetworkTV
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.3
NBC
WGFL
High Springs, FL
31.1
Telemundo
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.3
TeleXitos
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.4
NBC True CRMZ
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.5
Oxygen
WTMO
Orlando, FL
45.1
Antenna TV
WYME
Gainesville, FL
47.1
CTN
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.3
CTN International
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.5
Biz TV
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
48.1
ERT World
WZRA
Oldsmar, FL
48.2
Victory Channel
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.3
WACX
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.4
The Walk TV
WJGV
Palatka, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
49.1
Telemundo
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.2
TeleXitos
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.3
NBC True CRMZ
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.4
Oxygen
WRMD
Tampa, FL
50.1
Infomercials
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.2
Infomercials
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.3
Shop LC
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.4
365BLK
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.5
Outlaw
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.6
Defy TV
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.7
NTD America
WFEF
Orlando, FL
51.1
FOX
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.2
Movies!
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.3
Ion
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.4
Catchy Comedy
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.5
Fox Weather
WOGX
Ocala, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Hernando, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | PBS | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.2 | Create | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.3 | The Florida Channel | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.1 | Roar | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.2 | Charge! | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.3 | Comet | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.4 | Antenna TV | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.5 | The Nest | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.1 | Main WRUF | WRUF | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.1 | ABC | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.2 | CW Plus | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.3 | MeTV | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.4 | 365BLK | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.5 | True Crime Network | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.6 | Grit | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 28.1 | CBS | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.2 | MyNetworkTV | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.3 | NBC | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 31.1 | Telemundo | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.3 | TeleXitos | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.4 | NBC True CRMZ | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.5 | Oxygen | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 45.1 | Antenna TV | WYME | Gainesville, FL |
| 47.1 | CTN | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.3 | CTN International | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.5 | Biz TV | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 48.1 | ERT World | WZRA | Oldsmar, FL |
| 48.2 | Victory Channel | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.3 | WACX | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.4 | The Walk TV | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.2 | TeleXitos | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.4 | Oxygen | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 50.1 | Infomercials | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.2 | Infomercials | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.3 | Shop LC | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.4 | 365BLK | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.5 | Outlaw | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.6 | Defy TV | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.7 | NTD America | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 51.1 | FOX | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.3 | Ion | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.4 | Catchy Comedy | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.5 | Fox Weather | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Hernando we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Hernando, FL?
Point it north-northeast (13°) and you reach 8 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Hernando, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Hernando

- Main WJGV48.1
- Victory Channel48.2
- WACX48.3
- The Walk TV48.4

- Infomercials50.1
- Infomercials50.2
- Shop LC50.3
- 365BLK50.4
- Outlaw50.5
- Defy TV50.6
- NTD America50.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WOGX | 51 | FOX +4 |
| WUFT | 5 | PBS +2 |
| WYKE | 47 | CTN +2 |
| WCJB | 20 | ABC +5 |
| WGFL | 28 | CBS +2 |
| WNBW | 9 | Roar +4 |
| WRUF | 10 | Main WRUF |
| WTMO | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WKME | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WYME | 45 | Antenna TV |
| WZRA | 48 | ERT World |
| WJGV | 48 | Main WJGV +3 |
| WRMD | 49 | Telemundo +3 |
| WFEF | 50 | Infomercials +6 |