CBS
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.2
True Crime Network
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.3
Ion Mystery
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.4
Quest
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.5
365BLK
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.6
Outlaw
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.7
QVC
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.8
HSN
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
4.1
PBS
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.2
PBS Kids
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
FOX
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.2
Antenna TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.3
Grit
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.4
Defy TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
9.1
ABC
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.2
Telemundo
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.3
Great
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.4
Comet
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
12.1
NBC
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.2
MeTV
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.3
Story Television
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.4
QVC2
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
16.1
Ion
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.2
Bounce TV
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.3
Court TV
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.4
Laff
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.5
Ion Plus
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.6
Busted
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.7
Great
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.8
Game Show Central
WGPX
Burlington, NC
16.9
HSN2
WGPX
Burlington, NC
18.1
Main WCCB
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.2
Start TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.3
MeTV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.4
QVC
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.5
Charlotte, NC
18.6
Dabl
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.7
HSN
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.8
Cozi TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.9
MeTV Toons
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.10
Newsmax2
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
20.1
CW
WCWG
Lexington, NC
20.2
Dabl
WCWG
Lexington, NC
21.1
Daystar
WHWD
Winston-Salem, NC
21.3
Nosey
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.4
Hasbro Legends
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.5
NTD America
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.6
Outlaw
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.7
Infomercials
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
23.1
Main WMDV
WMDV
Danville, VA
23.3
MovieSphere Gold
WMDV
Danville, VA
25.1
Daystar
WDMC
Charlotte, NC
26.1
PBS
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.2
PBS Kids
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
Hasbro Legends
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.2
365BLK
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.3
NTD America
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.4
Defy TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.5
Biz TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.6
Shop LC
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.7
Outlaw
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.8
Confess
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
40.1
This TV
WYAT
Martinsville, VA
40.2
MovieSphere Gold
WYAT
Martinsville, VA
41.1
Cozi TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.2
NBC True CRMZ
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.3
TeleXitos
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.4
Buzzr
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.5
Defy TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.6
365BLK
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.7
Outlaw
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
42.1
PBS
WTVI
Charlotte, NC
43.1
TCT
WLXI
Greensboro, NC
45.1
ABC
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.2
Roar
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.3
Charge!
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.4
The Nest
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
46.1
TCT
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.2
SonLife
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.3
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.4
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
48.2
Rewind TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
48.3
Comet
WGHP
High Point, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
58.1
PBS
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.2
PBS Kids
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
64.1
Main WAXN
WAXN
Kannapolis, NC
64.2
Laff
WAXN
Kannapolis, NC
64.3
Ion Mystery
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
High Point, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.3 | Ion Mystery | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.4 | Quest | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.5 | 365BLK | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.6 | Outlaw | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.7 | QVC | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.8 | HSN | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 4.1 | PBS | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.2 | PBS Kids | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 8.1 | FOX | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.3 | Grit | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 9.1 | ABC | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.3 | Great | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.4 | Comet | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 12.1 | NBC | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.3 | Story Television | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.4 | QVC2 | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 16.1 | Ion | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.2 | Bounce TV | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.3 | Court TV | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.4 | Laff | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.5 | Ion Plus | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.6 | Busted | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.7 | Great | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.8 | Game Show Central | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 16.9 | HSN2 | WGPX | Burlington, NC |
| 18.1 | Main WCCB | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.2 | Start TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.4 | QVC | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.5 | Heroes & Icons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.6 | Dabl | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.7 | HSN | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.8 | Cozi TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.9 | MeTV Toons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.10 | Newsmax2 | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 20.1 | CW | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 20.2 | Dabl | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 21.1 | Daystar | WHWD | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 21.3 | Nosey | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.4 | Hasbro Legends | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.5 | NTD America | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.6 | Outlaw | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 23.1 | Main WMDV | WMDV | Danville, VA |
| 23.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WMDV | Danville, VA |
| 25.1 | Daystar | WDMC | Charlotte, NC |
| 26.1 | PBS | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 27.1 | Hasbro Legends | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.2 | 365BLK | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.3 | NTD America | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.4 | Defy TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.6 | Shop LC | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.8 | Confess | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 40.1 | This TV | WYAT | Martinsville, VA |
| 40.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WYAT | Martinsville, VA |
| 41.1 | Cozi TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.3 | TeleXitos | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 42.1 | PBS | WTVI | Charlotte, NC |
| 43.1 | TCT | WLXI | Greensboro, NC |
| 45.1 | ABC | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.2 | Roar | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.3 | Charge! | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 46.1 | TCT | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.2 | SonLife | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.3 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.4 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 48.2 | Rewind TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 48.3 | Comet | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 58.1 | PBS | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.2 | PBS Kids | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 64.1 | Main WAXN | WAXN | Kannapolis, NC |
| 64.2 | Laff | WAXN | Kannapolis, NC |
| 64.3 | Ion Mystery | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor High Point we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in High Point, NC?
Point it east-southeast (112°) and you reach 9 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for High Point, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near High Point

- PBS26.1
- PBS Kids26.2
- The Explorer Channel26.3
- The North Carolina Channel26.4

- PBS4.1
- PBS Kids4.2
- The Explorer Channel4.3
- The North Carolina Channel4.4

- PBS58.1
- PBS Kids58.2
- The Explorer Channel58.3
- The North Carolina Channel58.4

- Defy TV21.1
- Nosey21.3
- Hasbro Legends21.4
- NTD America21.5
- Outlaw21.6
- Infomercials21.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFMY | 2 | CBS +7 |
| WGHP | 8 | FOX +5 |
| WXLV | 45 | ABC +4 |
| WCWG | 20 | CW +1 |
| WLXI | 43 | TCT |
| WMYV | 48 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WXII | 12 | NBC +3 |
| WUNL | 26 | PBS +3 |
| WUNC | 4 | PBS +3 |
| WSOC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WGPX | 16 | Ion +8 |
| WCCB | 18 | Main WCCB +9 |
| WHWD | 21 | Daystar |
| WUNG | 58 | PBS +3 |
| WAXN | 64 | Main WAXN +2 |
| WIRP | 27 | Hasbro Legends +7 |
| WTVI | 42 | PBS |
| WCEE | 16 | Estrella TV +2 |
| W15EB-D | 21 | Defy TV +5 |
| WMDV | 23 | Main WMDV +1 |
| WDMC | 25 | Daystar |
| WYAT | 40 | This TV +1 |
| WHEH | 41 | Cozi TV +6 |
| WBFT | 46 | TCT +3 |