NBC
WDTN
Dayton, OH
2.2
Ion Mystery
WDTN
Dayton, OH
4.1
NBC
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.2
Grit
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.3
Ion
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.4
Laff
WCMH
Columbus, OH
5.1
NBC
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.2
MeTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.4
Story Television
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.5
Great
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
6.1
ABC
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.2
MyNetworkTV
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.3
FOX
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.4
The Nest
WSYX
Columbus, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
7.1
CBS
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.2
MeTV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.3
Laff
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.4
MeTV Toons
WHIO
Dayton, OH
9.1
ABC
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.2
Court TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.3
Bounce TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.4
Ion Mystery
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.5
Laff
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.6
Busted
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.7
HSN
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
10.1
CBS
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.2
MeTV
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.3
Dabl
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.4
True Crime Network
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.5
Quest
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.6
Shop LC
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.7
Busted
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.8
Ion Plus
WBNS
Columbus, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
12.1
CBS
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.2
CW
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.3
The Nest
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
14.1
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.2
ThinkTV 14 Explore
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.3
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTO
Oxford, OH
15.1
Main WQMC
WQMC
Columbus, OH
15.2
Telemundo
WQMC
Columbus, OH
16.1
PBS
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.2
ThinkTV 16 Journey
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.3
World
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.5
PBS Kids
WPTD
Dayton, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
17.1
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.2
MovieSphere Gold
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.3
Black Vision TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.4
365BLK
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.5
Defy TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.6
Outlaw
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.7
NTD America
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.8
Hasbro Legends
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.9
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.10
Oxygen
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.11
NBC True CRMZ
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.12
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
19.1
FOX
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.2
Newport, KY
19.3
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.4
Grit
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.5
Ion
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.6
True Crime Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
20.1
Daystar
WLWD
Dayton, OH
22.1
ABC
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.2
FOX
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.3
MyNetworkTV
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.4
MeTV Toons
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.5
Catchy Comedy
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.6
CTV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.7
Story Television
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.8
Jewelry TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
25.1
PBS
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.2
KET2
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.3
Kentucky Channel
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.4
PBS Kids
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.5
365BLK
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.6
Catchy Comedy
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.7
Defy TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.8
Quest
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.9
SonLife
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
26.1
CW
WBDT
Springfield, OH
26.2
Bounce TV
WBDT
Springfield, OH
28.1
Roar
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.2
Antenna TV
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.3
Great
WTTE
Columbus, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
29.1
Heartland TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.2
Retro TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.4
The Action Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.5
The Family Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.6
Revival TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.7
Greater Love TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
32.1
Movies!
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.2
Columbus, OH
32.3
Start TV
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.4
QVC2
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.5
OANN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.6
WBN America
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.7
HSN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.8
America's Voice
WCSN
Columbus, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
36.1
Daystar
WDYC
Cincinnati, OH
38.1
PBS
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.2
KET2
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.4
PBS Kids
WKMR
Morehead, KY
39.1
TCT
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.3
Daystar
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.5
Positiv
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WGCT
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
40.1
Main WRCX
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.2
Defy TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.3
365BLK
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.4
Video Mix TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.5
Urban Trendsetters
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.6
MovieSphere Gold
WRCX
Dayton, OH
45.1
Roar
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.2
Charge!
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.3
Antenna TV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
45.4
Charge!
WDTN
Dayton, OH
45.5
True Crime Network
WRGT
Dayton, OH
48.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.2
Create
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.3
CET Arts
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
53.1
CW
WWHO
Chillicothe, OH
53.2
Charge!
WWHO
Chillicothe, OH
53.3
Comet
WCMH
Columbus, OH
54.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.2
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.3
Kentucky Channel
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.4
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.5
World
WCVN
Covington, KY
64.1
MyNetworkTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
64.2
Antenna TV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.3
Charge!
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.4
Roar
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.5
Comet
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Hillsboro, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 4.1 | NBC | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.2 | Grit | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.3 | Ion | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.4 | Laff | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 5.1 | NBC | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.4 | Story Television | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.5 | Great | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.3 | FOX | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.4 | The Nest | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 7.1 | CBS | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.2 | MeTV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.3 | Laff | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.4 | MeTV Toons | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 9.1 | ABC | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.2 | Court TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.3 | Bounce TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.4 | Ion Mystery | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.5 | Laff | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.6 | Busted | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.7 | HSN | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 10.1 | CBS | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.3 | Dabl | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.4 | True Crime Network | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.5 | Quest | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.7 | Busted | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.8 | Ion Plus | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 12.1 | CBS | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.2 | CW | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.3 | The Nest | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 14.1 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.2 | ThinkTV 14 Explore | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.3 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 15.1 | Main WQMC | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 16.1 | PBS | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.2 | ThinkTV 16 Journey | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.3 | World | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.5 | PBS Kids | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 17.1 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.3 | Black Vision TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.4 | 365BLK | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.5 | Defy TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.6 | Outlaw | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.7 | NTD America | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.8 | Hasbro Legends | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.9 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.10 | Oxygen | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.11 | NBC True CRMZ | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.12 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 19.1 | FOX | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.2 | Heroes & Icons | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.3 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.4 | Grit | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.5 | Ion | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.6 | True Crime Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 20.1 | Daystar | WLWD | Dayton, OH |
| 22.1 | ABC | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.2 | FOX | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.3 | MyNetworkTV | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.4 | MeTV Toons | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.5 | Catchy Comedy | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.6 | CTV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.8 | Jewelry TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 25.1 | PBS | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.2 | KET2 | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.5 | 365BLK | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.6 | Catchy Comedy | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.7 | Defy TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.8 | Quest | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.9 | SonLife | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 26.1 | CW | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 28.1 | Roar | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.3 | Great | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 29.1 | Heartland TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.2 | Retro TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.4 | The Action Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.5 | The Family Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.6 | Revival TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 32.1 | Movies! | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.2 | Heroes & Icons | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.3 | Start TV | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.4 | QVC2 | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.5 | OANN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.6 | WBN America | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.7 | HSN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.8 | America's Voice | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 36.1 | Daystar | WDYC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 38.1 | PBS | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.2 | KET2 | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.4 | PBS Kids | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 39.1 | TCT | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WRCX | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.2 | Defy TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.4 | Video Mix TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.5 | Urban Trendsetters | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 45.1 | Roar | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.3 | Antenna TV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 45.5 | True Crime Network | WRGT | Dayton, OH |
| 48.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.2 | Create | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.3 | CET Arts | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 53.1 | CW | WWHO | Chillicothe, OH |
| 53.2 | Charge! | WWHO | Chillicothe, OH |
| 53.3 | Comet | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 54.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.2 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.3 | Kentucky Channel | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.5 | World | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 64.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.2 | Antenna TV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.3 | Charge! | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.4 | Roar | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.5 | Comet | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Hillsboro we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Hillsboro, OH?
Point it west-northwest (289°) and you reach 18 of 33 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Hillsboro, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Hillsboro

- PBS14.1
- ThinkTV 14 Explore14.2
- PBS Kids14.3
- The Ohio Channel14.4
- PBS54.2
- PBS Kids54.4

- PBS16.1
- ThinkTV 16 Journey16.2
- World16.3
- The Ohio Channel16.4
- PBS Kids16.5
- True Crime Network45.5

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- Main WRCX40.1
- Defy TV40.2
- 365BLK40.3
- Video Mix TV40.4
- Urban Trendsetters40.5
- MovieSphere Gold40.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDTN | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WCMH | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WLWT | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WSYX | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WHIO | 7 | CBS +4 |
| WCPO | 9 | ABC +7 |
| WBNS | 10 | CBS +7 |
| WKEF | 22 | ABC +4 |
| WWHO | 53 | CW +2 |
| WPTO | 14 | PBS +5 |
| WPTD | 16 | PBS +5 |
| WXIX | 19 | FOX +6 |
| WBDT | 26 | CW +1 |
| WTTE | 28 | Roar +4 |
| WRGT | 45 | Roar +4 |
| WCET | 48 | PBS +4 |
| WKRC | 12 | CBS +4 |
| WKAS | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WKMR | 38 | PBS +3 |
| WCVN | 54 | PBS +4 |
| WSTR | 64 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| WQMC | 15 | Main WQMC +1 |
| WDEM | 17 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network +11 |
| WCLL | 19 | Daystar |
| WLWD | 20 | Daystar |
| WCBZ | 22 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WBQC | 25 | Telemundo +8 |
| WOOH | 29 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WCSN | 32 | Movies! +7 |
| WDYC | 36 | Daystar |
| WGCT | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WRCX | 40 | Main WRCX +5 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |