NBC
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.2
Antenna TV
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.3
True Crime Network
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.4
Quest
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.5
Oxygen
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
4.1
CBS
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
4.2
Cozi TV
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
7.1
ABC
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.2
Bounce TV
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.3
Grit
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.4
Ion Mystery
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.5
HSN
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
8.1
CBS
WROC
Rochester, NY
8.2
Bounce TV
WROC
Rochester, NY
8.3
Grit
WROC
Rochester, NY
8.4
Ion Mystery
WROC
Rochester, NY
10.1
NBC
WHEC
Rochester, NY
10.2
MeTV
WHEC
Rochester, NY
10.3
Start TV
WHEC
Rochester, NY
10.4
Ion
WHEC
Rochester, NY
10.5
Rochester, NY
10.6
Grit
WHEC
Rochester, NY
10.7
Ion Plus
WHEC
Rochester, NY
13.1
ABC
WHAM
Rochester, NY
13.2
CW
WHAM
Rochester, NY
13.3
Charge!
WHAM
Rochester, NY
13.4
The Nest
WHAM
Rochester, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
HSN
WAWW
Rochester, NY
20.2
Story Television
WAWW
Rochester, NY
20.3
MovieSphere Gold
WAWW
Rochester, NY
20.4
Cornerstone
WAWW
Rochester, NY
20.5
Outlaw
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.6
NTD America
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.7
Fubo Sports
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
21.1
PBS
WXXI
Rochester, NY
21.2
World
WXXI
Rochester, NY
21.3
Create
WXXI
Rochester, NY
21.4
PBS Kids
WXXI
Rochester, NY
22.7
WXXI Classical
WXXI
Rochester, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
31.1
FOX
WROC
Rochester, NY
31.2
Antenna TV
WUHF
Rochester, NY
31.3
Comet
WUHF
Rochester, NY
31.4
Roar
WUHF
Rochester, NY
34.1
Defy TV
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.2
MovieSphere Gold
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.3
Oxygen
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.4
365BLK
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.5
Outlaw
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.6
NBC True CRMZ
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.7
Cozi TV
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.8
Infomercials
WVTT
Olean, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
42.1
TCT
WNIB
Rochester, NY
42.2
SonLife
WNIB
Rochester, NY
42.3
OnTV4U
WNIB
Rochester, NY
42.5
Infomercials
WNIB
Rochester, NY
42.6
Biz TV
WNIB
Rochester, NY
46.1
MyNetworkTV
WBGT
Rochester, NY
46.2
Retro TV
WBGT
Rochester, NY
46.4
Dabl
WBGT
Rochester, NY
46.5
Catchy Comedy
WBGT
Rochester, NY
46.6
MeTV Toons
WBGT
Rochester, NY
46.7
Movies!
WBGT
Rochester, NY
49.1
MyNetworkTV
WNYO
Buffalo, NY
49.2
The Nest
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
49.3
Comet
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
49.4
Great
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
51.1
Ion
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.2
Court TV
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.3
Defy TV
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.4
Laff
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.5
Ion Plus
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.6
Busted
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.7
Game Show Central
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.8
QVC
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.9
Shop LC
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
67.1
MeTV
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.2
Springville, NY
67.3
Story Television
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.4
Daystar
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.5
Dabl
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.6
Start TV
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.7
Catchy Comedy
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.8
Movies!
WBBZ
Springville, NY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Hilton, NY · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.2 | Antenna TV | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.3 | True Crime Network | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.4 | Quest | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.5 | Oxygen | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 4.1 | CBS | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.1 | ABC | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.3 | Grit | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.4 | Ion Mystery | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.5 | HSN | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 8.1 | CBS | WROC | Rochester, NY |
| 8.2 | Bounce TV | WROC | Rochester, NY |
| 8.3 | Grit | WROC | Rochester, NY |
| 8.4 | Ion Mystery | WROC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.1 | NBC | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.3 | Start TV | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.4 | Ion | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.5 | Heroes & Icons | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.6 | Grit | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 10.7 | Ion Plus | WHEC | Rochester, NY |
| 13.1 | ABC | WHAM | Rochester, NY |
| 13.2 | CW | WHAM | Rochester, NY |
| 13.3 | Charge! | WHAM | Rochester, NY |
| 13.4 | The Nest | WHAM | Rochester, NY |
| 20.1 | HSN | WAWW | Rochester, NY |
| 20.2 | Story Television | WAWW | Rochester, NY |
| 20.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WAWW | Rochester, NY |
| 20.4 | Cornerstone | WAWW | Rochester, NY |
| 20.5 | Outlaw | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.6 | NTD America | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.7 | Fubo Sports | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 21.1 | PBS | WXXI | Rochester, NY |
| 21.2 | World | WXXI | Rochester, NY |
| 21.3 | Create | WXXI | Rochester, NY |
| 21.4 | PBS Kids | WXXI | Rochester, NY |
| 22.7 | WXXI Classical | WXXI | Rochester, NY |
| 31.1 | FOX | WROC | Rochester, NY |
| 31.2 | Antenna TV | WUHF | Rochester, NY |
| 31.3 | Comet | WUHF | Rochester, NY |
| 31.4 | Roar | WUHF | Rochester, NY |
| 34.1 | Defy TV | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.3 | Oxygen | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.4 | 365BLK | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.5 | Outlaw | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.7 | Cozi TV | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.8 | Infomercials | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 42.1 | TCT | WNIB | Rochester, NY |
| 42.2 | SonLife | WNIB | Rochester, NY |
| 42.3 | OnTV4U | WNIB | Rochester, NY |
| 42.5 | Infomercials | WNIB | Rochester, NY |
| 42.6 | Biz TV | WNIB | Rochester, NY |
| 46.1 | MyNetworkTV | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 46.2 | Retro TV | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 46.4 | Dabl | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 46.5 | Catchy Comedy | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 46.6 | MeTV Toons | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 46.7 | Movies! | WBGT | Rochester, NY |
| 49.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNYO | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.2 | The Nest | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.3 | Comet | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.4 | Great | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 51.1 | Ion | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.2 | Court TV | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.3 | Defy TV | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.4 | Laff | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.5 | Ion Plus | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.6 | Busted | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.7 | Game Show Central | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.8 | QVC | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.9 | Shop LC | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 67.1 | MeTV | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.2 | Heroes & Icons | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.3 | Story Television | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.4 | Daystar | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.5 | Dabl | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.6 | Start TV | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.7 | Catchy Comedy | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.8 | Movies! | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Hilton we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Hilton, NY?
Point it south-southwest (195°) and you reach 8 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Hilton, NY — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Hilton

- Infomercials20.1
- Infomercials20.2
- Defy TV20.3
- 365BLK20.4
- Outlaw20.5
- NTD America20.6
- Fubo Sports20.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WROC | 8 | CBS +4 |
| WXXI | 21 | PBS +5 |
| WUHF | 31 | FOX +3 |
| WHEC | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WHAM | 13 | ABC +5 |
| WGRZ | 2 | NBC +5 |
| WIVB | 4 | CBS +2 |
| WKBW | 7 | ABC +5 |
| WNIB | 42 | TCT +4 |
| WPXJ | 51 | Ion +8 |
| WAWW | 20 | HSN +3 |
| WBGT | 46 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WNYO | 49 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WBBZ | 67 | MeTV +7 |
| WWHC | 20 | Infomercials +6 |
| WVTT | 34 | Defy TV +7 |