CBS
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.2
News Channel 3 Anytime
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.3
Antenna TV
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.4
MovieSphere Gold
WREG
Memphis, TN
5.1
NBC
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.2
Bounce TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.3
Midsouth SEN
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.4
Oxygen
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.5
Action News 5 Plus
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.6
Defy TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
7.1
ABC
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
7.3
CBS
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
7.4
MeTV
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
NBC
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.2
ABC
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.3
Ion
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.4
Dabl
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.5
Antenna TV
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
10.1
PBS
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.2
World
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.3
PBS Kids
WKNO
Memphis, TN
11.1
PBS
WLJT
Lexington, TN
11.2
PBS Kids
WLJT
Lexington, TN
11.3
Create
WLJT
Lexington, TN
12.1
PBS
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.2
PBS Kids
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.3
Create
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.4
MPB Radio
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.5
World
WMAE
Booneville, MS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
FOX
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.2
Memphis, TN
13.3
Ion Mystery
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.4
Roar
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
14.1
Main WTWV
WTWV
Memphis, TN
18.1
PBS
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.2
PBS Kids
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.3
Create
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.4
MPB Radio
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.5
World
WMAV
Oxford, MS
20.1
SonLife
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.2
CTN
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.3
Biz TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.4
Newsmax2
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.5
Binge TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
24.1
ABC
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.2
Quest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.3
Cozi TV
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.4
True Crime Network
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.5
Laff
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.6
The Nest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.7
Comet
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.8
Charge!
WATN
Memphis, TN
26.1
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.2
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.3
Jewelry TV
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.4
Buzzr
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.5
SonLife
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.6
TeleXitos
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.7
Outlaw
KPMF
Paragould, AR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
CW
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.2
MeTV
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.3
Ion Plus
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.4
MeTV Toons
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.5
Defy TV
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.6
365BLK
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.7
Confess
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.8
Busted
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
30.1
CW
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.2
MeTV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.3
Start TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.4
Great
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.5
Shop LC
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.6
Nosey
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.8
Rewind TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
34.1
TCT
WTWV
Memphis, TN
36.1
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.2
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.3
Fubo Sports
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.4
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.5
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.7
Shop LC
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.8
Outlaw
WQEK
Memphis, TN
39.1
NBC
WNBJ
Jackson, TN
39.2
CW Plus
WNBJ
Jackson, TN
39.3
Jackson, TN
40.1
TBN
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.2
Infomercials
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.3
TBN Inspire
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.4
OnTV4U
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.5
Positiv
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
49.1
CTN
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.2
CTN Lifestyle
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.3
CTN International
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.4
Newsmax2
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.5
Biz TV
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
50.1
Ion
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.2
Court TV
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.3
Grit
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.4
Ion Plus
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.5
Busted
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.6
Game Show Central
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.7
HSN
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.8
QVC
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.9
QVC2
WPXX
Memphis, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
59.1
Daystar
WDNM
Memphis, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Holly Springs, MS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.2 | News Channel 3 Anytime | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.3 | Antenna TV | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.2 | Bounce TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.3 | Midsouth SEN | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.5 | Action News 5 Plus | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.6 | Defy TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 7.1 | ABC | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 7.3 | CBS | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 7.4 | MeTV | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 9.1 | NBC | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.2 | ABC | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.3 | Ion | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.4 | Dabl | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.5 | Antenna TV | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 10.1 | PBS | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.2 | World | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 11.1 | PBS | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 11.2 | PBS Kids | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 11.3 | Create | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 12.1 | PBS | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.2 | PBS Kids | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.3 | Create | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.4 | MPB Radio | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.5 | World | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 13.1 | FOX | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.3 | Ion Mystery | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.4 | Roar | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 14.1 | Main WTWV | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 18.1 | PBS | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.2 | PBS Kids | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.3 | Create | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.4 | MPB Radio | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.5 | World | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 20.1 | SonLife | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.2 | CTN | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.3 | Biz TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.4 | Newsmax2 | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.5 | Binge TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 24.1 | ABC | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.2 | Quest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.3 | Cozi TV | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.4 | True Crime Network | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.5 | Laff | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.6 | The Nest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.7 | Comet | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.8 | Charge! | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 26.1 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.2 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.3 | Jewelry TV | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.4 | Buzzr | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.5 | SonLife | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.6 | TeleXitos | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.7 | Outlaw | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 27.1 | CW | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.2 | MeTV | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.3 | Ion Plus | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.4 | MeTV Toons | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.5 | Defy TV | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.6 | 365BLK | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.7 | Confess | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.8 | Busted | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 30.1 | CW | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.2 | MeTV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.4 | Great | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.5 | Shop LC | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.6 | Nosey | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.8 | Rewind TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 34.1 | TCT | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 36.1 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.2 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.3 | Fubo Sports | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.4 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.5 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.7 | Shop LC | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.8 | Outlaw | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 39.1 | NBC | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 39.2 | CW Plus | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 39.3 | Heroes & Icons | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 40.1 | TBN | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.2 | Infomercials | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.3 | TBN Inspire | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.4 | OnTV4U | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.5 | Positiv | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 49.1 | CTN | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.3 | CTN International | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.4 | Newsmax2 | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.5 | Biz TV | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 50.1 | Ion | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.2 | Court TV | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.3 | Grit | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.4 | Ion Plus | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.5 | Busted | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.6 | Game Show Central | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.7 | HSN | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.8 | QVC | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.9 | QVC2 | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 59.1 | Daystar | WDNM | Memphis, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Holly Springs we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Holly Springs, MS?
Point it northwest (305°) and you reach 12 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Holly Springs, MS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Holly Springs

- CBS3.1
- News Channel 3 Anytime3.2
- Antenna TV3.3
- MovieSphere Gold3.4

- NBC5.1
- Bounce TV5.2
- Midsouth SEN5.3
- Oxygen5.4
- Action News 5 Plus5.5
- Defy TV5.6

- Infomercials26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Jewelry TV26.3
- Buzzr26.4
- SonLife26.5
- TeleXitos26.6
- Outlaw26.7

- Infomercials36.1
- Infomercials36.2
- Fubo Sports36.3
- Infomercials36.4
- Infomercials36.5
- Shop LC36.7
- Outlaw36.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WREG | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WKNO | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WATN | 24 | ABC +7 |
| WMC | 5 | NBC +5 |
| WBBJ | 7 | ABC +2 |
| WHBQ | 13 | FOX +3 |
| WTWV | 14 | Main WTWV +1 |
| WMAV | 18 | PBS +4 |
| WLMT | 30 | CW +6 |
| WWTW | 34 | TCT |
| WBUY | 40 | TBN +4 |
| WTVA | 9 | NBC +4 |
| WMAE | 12 | PBS +4 |
| WBII | 20 | SonLife +4 |
| WEPH | 49 | CTN +4 |
| WPXX | 50 | Ion +8 |
| WLJT | 11 | PBS +2 |
| WLOV | 27 | CW +3 |
| WANF | 5 | NBC +5 |
| KPMF | 26 | Infomercials +6 |
| WQEK | 36 | Infomercials +6 |
| WNBJ | 39 | NBC +2 |
| WDNM | 59 | Daystar |
| WYJJ | 27 | Infomercials +7 |