Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Horace, ND

7TV stations
36free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 7 TV stations broadcasting 36 digital TV channels near Horace, ND, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, CW, and PBS channels.

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Horace, ND · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
4.1 Cozi TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.4 Ion Mystery KRDK Valley City, ND
4.5 Bounce TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.6 Laff KRDK Valley City, ND
4.7 OANN KRDK Valley City, ND
4.8 AWE KRDK Valley City, ND
4.9 Quest KRDK Valley City, ND
4.10 Great KRDK Valley City, ND
4.11 Diya TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.12 Jewelry TV KRDK Valley City, ND
6.1 ABC WDAY Fargo, ND
6.2 True Crime Network WDAY Fargo, ND
6.3 WDAY Xtra WDAY Fargo, ND
6.4 Ion WDAY Fargo, ND
6.5 Ion Plus WDAY Fargo, ND
6.6 Grit WDAY Fargo, ND
11.1 NBC KVLY Fargo, ND
11.2 CBS KVLY Fargo, ND
11.3 MeTV KVLY Fargo, ND
11.4 365BLK KVLY Fargo, ND
13.1 PBS KFME Fargo, ND
13.2 World KFME Fargo, ND
13.3 Minnesota Channel KFME Fargo, ND
13.4 PBS Kids KFME Fargo, ND
15.1 FOX KVRR Fargo, ND
15.2 Antenna TV KVRR Fargo, ND
27.1 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.2 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.3 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.4 BEK News KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.5 Newsmax2 KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.6 BEK Weather KNGF Grand Forks, ND
30.1 CBS KXJB Horace, ND
30.2 CW Plus KXJB Horace, ND
30.3 Heroes & Icons KXJB Horace, ND
30.4 NBC KXJB Horace, ND
What antenna do you need in Horace, ND?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Needs an outdoor antenna
Nearest transmitter9.7miles
Most of the lineup within48miles

For Horace we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Horace, ND?

Point it north (353°) and you reach 6 of 7 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Horace, ND — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Horace

KNGF· BEK 27Grand Forks, NDCH 27UHF47.4 miSignal Level 4
  • BEK Sports27.1
  • BEK Sports27.2
  • BEK Sports27.3
  • BEK News27.4
  • Newsmax227.5
  • BEK Weather27.6

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WDAY 6 ABC +5
KFME 13 PBS +3
KVRR 15 FOX +1
KXJB 30 CBS +3
KVLY 11 NBC +3
KNGF 27 BEK Sports +5
KRDK 4 Cozi TV +9
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know