CBS
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.2
News Channel 3 Anytime
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.3
Antenna TV
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.4
MovieSphere Gold
WREG
Memphis, TN
5.1
NBC
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.2
Bounce TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.3
Midsouth SEN
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.4
Oxygen
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.5
Action News 5 Plus
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.6
Defy TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
7.1
ABC
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
7.3
CBS
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
7.4
MeTV
WBBJ
Jackson, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
PBS
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.2
World
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.3
PBS Kids
WKNO
Memphis, TN
11.1
PBS
WLJT
Lexington, TN
11.2
PBS Kids
WLJT
Lexington, TN
11.3
Create
WLJT
Lexington, TN
13.1
FOX
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.2
Memphis, TN
13.3
Ion Mystery
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.4
Roar
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
14.1
Main WTWV
WTWV
Memphis, TN
16.1
FOX
WJKT
Jackson, TN
16.2
Ion Mystery
WJKT
Jackson, TN
16.3
Laff
WJKT
Jackson, TN
16.4
Grit
WJKT
Jackson, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
18.1
Unity Broadcasting Network
W32EV-D
Adamsville, TN
20.1
SonLife
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.2
CTN
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.3
Biz TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.4
Newsmax2
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.5
Binge TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
21.1
PBS
WKMU
Murray, KY
21.2
KET2
WKMU
Murray, KY
21.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMU
Murray, KY
21.4
PBS Kids
WKMU
Murray, KY
24.1
ABC
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.2
Quest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.3
Cozi TV
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.4
True Crime Network
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.5
Laff
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.6
The Nest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.7
Comet
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.8
Charge!
WATN
Memphis, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
26.1
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.2
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.3
Jewelry TV
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.4
Buzzr
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.5
SonLife
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.6
TeleXitos
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.7
Outlaw
KPMF
Paragould, AR
27.1
Infomercials
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.2
Outlaw
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.3
Great
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.4
SonLife
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.5
Defy TV
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.6
365BLK
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.7
Confess
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
27.8
Busted
WYJJ
Jackson, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
30.1
CW
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.2
MeTV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.3
Start TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.4
Great
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.5
Shop LC
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.6
Nosey
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.8
Rewind TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
34.1
TCT
WTWV
Memphis, TN
36.1
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.2
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.3
Fubo Sports
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.4
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.5
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.7
Shop LC
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.8
Outlaw
WQEK
Memphis, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
39.1
NBC
WNBJ
Jackson, TN
39.2
CW Plus
WNBJ
Jackson, TN
39.3
Jackson, TN
40.1
TBN
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.2
Infomercials
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.3
TBN Inspire
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.4
OnTV4U
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.5
Positiv
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
50.1
Ion
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.2
Court TV
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.3
Grit
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.4
Ion Plus
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.5
Busted
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.6
Game Show Central
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.7
HSN
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.8
QVC
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.9
QVC2
WPXX
Memphis, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
59.1
Daystar
WDNM
Memphis, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Humboldt, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.2 | News Channel 3 Anytime | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.3 | Antenna TV | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.2 | Bounce TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.3 | Midsouth SEN | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.5 | Action News 5 Plus | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.6 | Defy TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 7.1 | ABC | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 7.3 | CBS | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 7.4 | MeTV | WBBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 10.1 | PBS | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.2 | World | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 11.1 | PBS | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 11.2 | PBS Kids | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 11.3 | Create | WLJT | Lexington, TN |
| 13.1 | FOX | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.3 | Ion Mystery | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.4 | Roar | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 14.1 | Main WTWV | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 16.1 | FOX | WJKT | Jackson, TN |
| 16.2 | Ion Mystery | WJKT | Jackson, TN |
| 16.3 | Laff | WJKT | Jackson, TN |
| 16.4 | Grit | WJKT | Jackson, TN |
| 18.1 | Unity Broadcasting Network | W32EV-D | Adamsville, TN |
| 20.1 | SonLife | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.2 | CTN | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.3 | Biz TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.4 | Newsmax2 | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.5 | Binge TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 21.1 | PBS | WKMU | Murray, KY |
| 21.2 | KET2 | WKMU | Murray, KY |
| 21.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMU | Murray, KY |
| 21.4 | PBS Kids | WKMU | Murray, KY |
| 24.1 | ABC | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.2 | Quest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.3 | Cozi TV | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.4 | True Crime Network | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.5 | Laff | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.6 | The Nest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.7 | Comet | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.8 | Charge! | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 26.1 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.2 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.3 | Jewelry TV | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.4 | Buzzr | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.5 | SonLife | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.6 | TeleXitos | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.7 | Outlaw | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 27.1 | Infomercials | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.2 | Outlaw | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.3 | Great | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.4 | SonLife | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.5 | Defy TV | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.6 | 365BLK | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.7 | Confess | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 27.8 | Busted | WYJJ | Jackson, TN |
| 30.1 | CW | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.2 | MeTV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.4 | Great | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.5 | Shop LC | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.6 | Nosey | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.8 | Rewind TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 34.1 | TCT | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 36.1 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.2 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.3 | Fubo Sports | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.4 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.5 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.7 | Shop LC | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.8 | Outlaw | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 39.1 | NBC | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 39.2 | CW Plus | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 39.3 | Heroes & Icons | WNBJ | Jackson, TN |
| 40.1 | TBN | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.2 | Infomercials | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.3 | TBN Inspire | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.4 | OnTV4U | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.5 | Positiv | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 50.1 | Ion | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.2 | Court TV | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.3 | Grit | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.4 | Ion Plus | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.5 | Busted | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.6 | Game Show Central | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.7 | HSN | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.8 | QVC | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.9 | QVC2 | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 59.1 | Daystar | WDNM | Memphis, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Humboldt we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Humboldt, TN?
Point it south-southwest (202°) and you reach 13 of 21 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Humboldt, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Humboldt

- CBS3.1
- News Channel 3 Anytime3.2
- Antenna TV3.3
- MovieSphere Gold3.4

- NBC5.1
- Bounce TV5.2
- Midsouth SEN5.3
- Oxygen5.4
- Action News 5 Plus5.5
- Defy TV5.6

- Infomercials26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Jewelry TV26.3
- Buzzr26.4
- SonLife26.5
- TeleXitos26.6
- Outlaw26.7

- Infomercials36.1
- Infomercials36.2
- Fubo Sports36.3
- Infomercials36.4
- Infomercials36.5
- Shop LC36.7
- Outlaw36.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBBJ | 7 | ABC +2 |
| WJKT | 16 | FOX +3 |
| WREG | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WANF | 5 | NBC +5 |
| WKNO | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WLJT | 11 | PBS +2 |
| WATN | 24 | ABC +7 |
| WNBJ | 39 | NBC +2 |
| WMC | 5 | NBC +5 |
| WHBQ | 13 | FOX +3 |
| WTWV | 14 | Main WTWV +1 |
| WYJJ | 27 | Infomercials +7 |
| WLMT | 30 | CW +6 |
| WBUY | 40 | TBN +4 |
| WKMU | 21 | PBS +3 |
| WPXX | 50 | Ion +8 |
| W32EV-D | 18 | Unity Broadcasting Network |
| WBII | 20 | SonLife +4 |
| KPMF | 26 | Infomercials +6 |
| WQEK | 36 | Infomercials +6 |
| WDNM | 59 | Daystar |