PBS
WPSU
Clearfield, PA
3.2
Create
WPSU
Clearfield, PA
3.3
World
WPSU
Clearfield, PA
3.4
PBS Kids
WPSU
Clearfield, PA
10.1
CBS
WTAJ
Altoona, PA
10.2
Ion Mystery
WTAJ
Altoona, PA
10.3
Laff
WTAJ
Altoona, PA
10.4
Grit
WTAJ
Altoona, PA
23.1
ABC
WATM
Altoona, PA
23.2
FOX
WATM
Altoona, PA
23.3
True Crime Network
WATM
Altoona, PA
27.14
ABC
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
29.1
MyNetworkTV
WHVL
State College, PA
29.2
Buzzr
WHVL
State College, PA
31.1
PBS
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.2
Create
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.3
PBS Kids
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.4
NHK World
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
35.1
Bounce TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.2
Court TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.3
Ion Mystery
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.4
Grit
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.5
Defy TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.6
Pocono Television
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
47.1
Cornerstone
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.2
Court TV
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.3
WKGO Radio Audio
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.4
Ion
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.5
WEDO Radio Audio
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.6
At Home with Arlene Williams
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.7
Jewelry TV
WKBS
Altoona, PA
47.8
Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel
WKBS
Altoona, PA
49.14
WLYH
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
49.24
Radiant TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
53.1
MyNetworkTV
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
53.2
FOX
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
53.3
CW
WQMY
Williamsport, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
68.1
Altavision
WJAL
Hagerstown, MD
68.2
Defy TV
WJAL
Hagerstown, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Huntingdon, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | PBS | WPSU | Clearfield, PA |
| 3.2 | Create | WPSU | Clearfield, PA |
| 3.3 | World | WPSU | Clearfield, PA |
| 3.4 | PBS Kids | WPSU | Clearfield, PA |
| 10.1 | CBS | WTAJ | Altoona, PA |
| 10.2 | Ion Mystery | WTAJ | Altoona, PA |
| 10.3 | Laff | WTAJ | Altoona, PA |
| 10.4 | Grit | WTAJ | Altoona, PA |
| 23.1 | ABC | WATM | Altoona, PA |
| 23.2 | FOX | WATM | Altoona, PA |
| 23.3 | True Crime Network | WATM | Altoona, PA |
| 27.14 | ABC | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 29.1 | MyNetworkTV | WHVL | State College, PA |
| 29.2 | Buzzr | WHVL | State College, PA |
| 31.1 | PBS | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.2 | Create | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.3 | PBS Kids | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.4 | NHK World | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 35.1 | Bounce TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.3 | Ion Mystery | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.4 | Grit | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.5 | Defy TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.6 | Pocono Television | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 47.1 | Cornerstone | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.2 | Court TV | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.3 | WKGO Radio Audio | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.4 | Ion | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.5 | WEDO Radio Audio | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.6 | At Home with Arlene Williams | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.7 | Jewelry TV | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 47.8 | Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel | WKBS | Altoona, PA |
| 49.14 | WLYH | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 49.24 | Radiant TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 53.1 | MyNetworkTV | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 53.2 | FOX | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 53.3 | CW | WQMY | Williamsport, PA |
| 68.1 | Altavision | WJAL | Hagerstown, MD |
| 68.2 | Defy TV | WJAL | Hagerstown, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Huntingdon we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Huntingdon, PA?
Point it west-northwest (299°) and you reach 4 of 9 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Huntingdon, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Huntingdon

- Cornerstone47.1
- Court TV47.2
- WKGO Radio Audio47.3
- Ion47.4
- WEDO Radio Audio47.5
- At Home with Arlene Williams47.6
- Jewelry TV47.7
- Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel47.8

- Bounce TV35.1
- Court TV35.2
- Ion Mystery35.3
- Grit35.4
- Defy TV35.5
- Pocono Television35.6
- WLYH49.14
- Radiant TV49.24
- ABC27.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WTAJ | 10 | CBS +3 |
| WATM | 23 | ABC +2 |
| WPSU | 3 | PBS +3 |
| WWPB | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WKBS | 47 | Cornerstone +7 |
| WHVL | 29 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| WJAL | 68 | Altavision +1 |
| W30FH-D | 35 | Bounce TV +8 |
| WQMY | 53 | MyNetworkTV +2 |