ABC
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.2
Bounce TV
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.3
Dabl
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.4
WEST
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.5
Ion
WSB
Atlanta, GA
3.1
CBS
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.2
Busted
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.3
Ion
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.4
Laff
WRBL
Columbus, GA
4.1
Defy TV
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.3
365BLK
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.4
Outlaw
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.5
America's Voice
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
5.1
FOX
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.2
Movies!
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.3
Buzzr
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.4
Roar
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.5
Catchy Comedy
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.6
Fox Weather
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
6.1
France24
WTBS
Atlanta, GA
8.1
PBS
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.2
Create
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.3
World
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.4
PBS Kids
WGTV
Athens, GA
9.1
ABC
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.2
Bounce TV
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.3
Peachtree Sports Network
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.4
Grit
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.5
Quest
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.6
365BLK
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.7
Oxygen
WTVM
Columbus, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
11.1
NBC
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.2
Quest
WATL
Atlanta, GA
11.3
True Crime Network
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.4
The Nest
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.5
Oxygen
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.7
Great
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.11
NBC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
13.1
CBS
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.2
CW Plus
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.3
True Crime Network
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.4
Quest
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.5
The Nest
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.6
Busted
WMAZ
Macon, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
CBN
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.2
SonLife
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.3
Shop LC
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.4
Defy TV
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.5
Outlaw
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.6
365BLK
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.7
NBC True CRMZ
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.8
Cozi TV
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.9
Infomercials
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
17.1
CW
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.3
Court TV
WSB
Atlanta, GA
17.4
Peachtree TV Canadian Feed
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
22.1
MeTV Toons
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.2
Story Television
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.3
Infomercials
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
23.1
Daystar
WGGD
Gainesville, GA
24.1
FOX
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.2
ABC
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.3
Charge!
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.4
Comet
WGXA
Macon, GA
28.1
PBS
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.2
Create
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.3
World
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.4
PBS Kids
WJSP
Columbus, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
PBS
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.2
Create
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.3
World
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.4
PBS Kids
WMUM
Cochran, GA
30.1
PBS
WABE
Atlanta, GA
31.1
Daystar
WDMA
Macon, GA
32.1
SWTV Sports
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.2
LATV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.3
Fun Roads
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.4
Right Now TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.5
Ace TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.6
Bark TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
33.1
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.2
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.3
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.4
Video Mix TV
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
34.1
Univision
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.2
UniMas
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.3
Great
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.4
Nosey
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.5
Shop LC
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.6
MovieSphere Gold
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.7
Infomercials
WUVG
Athens, GA
35.1
Daystar
WDTA
Atlanta, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
36.1
MyNetworkTV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.2
Nosey
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.3
Antenna TV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.4
QVC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
38.1
NBC
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.2
CW Plus
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.3
Antenna TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.4
Court TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.6
Infomercials
WIGL
Athens, GA
38.7
Infomercials
WIGL
Athens, GA
41.1
NBC
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.2
Bounce TV
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.3
Ion Plus
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.4
Ion Mystery
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.5
Laff
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.6
Dabl
WMGT
Macon, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
42.1
Main WTHC
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
42.2
OANN
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
42.3
AWE
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
45.1
CTN
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.2
CTN Lifestyle
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.3
CTN International
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.4
Buzzr
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.5
Biz TV
WGNM
Macon, GA
46.1
Main WANF
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.2
Cozi TV
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.3
Grit
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.1
Telemundo
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.3
TeleXitos
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.4
KBS America
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.5
365BLK
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.6
Outlaw
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.7
MeTV Toons
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.8
Defy TV
WKTB
Norcross, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
49.1
Hasbro Legends
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.2
Outlaw
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.3
Shop LC
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.4
Fubo Sports
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.5
365BLK
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.7
Defy TV
WUEO
Macon, GA
54.1
FOX
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.2
MeTV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.3
Dabl
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.4
MeTV Toons
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.5
Columbus, GA
54.6
Start TV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.7
Nosey
WXTX
Columbus, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
57.1
Main WATC
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.2
The Point
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.3
The Loop
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.4
Greater Love TV
WATC
Atlanta, GA
58.1
MeTV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.2
Perry, GA
58.3
Ion
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.4
Start TV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.5
MeTV Toons
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.6
Court TV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.7
Catchy Comedy
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.8
Movies!
WPGA
Perry, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
63.1
TBN
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.2
Infomercials
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.3
TBN Inspire
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.4
OnTV4U
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.5
Positiv
WHSG
Monroe, GA
66.1
Main WHOT
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.3
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.4
HSN
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.5
QVC
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.7
True Crime Network
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.8
QVC2
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.10
Jewelry TV
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.11
Maria Vision
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.12
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
69.1
CBS
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.2
Start TV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.3
Comet
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.4
MeTV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.5
365BLK
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.6
Charge!
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.7
Atlanta, GA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Jackson, GA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | ABC | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.2 | Bounce TV | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.3 | Dabl | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.4 | WEST | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.5 | Ion | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 3.1 | CBS | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.2 | Busted | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.4 | Laff | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 4.1 | Defy TV | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.3 | 365BLK | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.4 | Outlaw | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.5 | America's Voice | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.1 | FOX | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.2 | Movies! | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.3 | Buzzr | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.4 | Roar | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.5 | Catchy Comedy | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.6 | Fox Weather | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 6.1 | France24 | WTBS | Atlanta, GA |
| 8.1 | PBS | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.2 | Create | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.3 | World | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.4 | PBS Kids | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.2 | Bounce TV | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.3 | Peachtree Sports Network | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.4 | Grit | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.5 | Quest | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.6 | 365BLK | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.7 | Oxygen | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 11.1 | NBC | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.2 | Quest | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.3 | True Crime Network | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.4 | The Nest | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.5 | Oxygen | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.7 | Great | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.11 | NBC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 13.1 | CBS | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.2 | CW Plus | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.3 | True Crime Network | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.4 | Quest | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.5 | The Nest | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.6 | Busted | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 16.1 | CBN | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.2 | SonLife | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.3 | Shop LC | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.4 | Defy TV | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.5 | Outlaw | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.6 | 365BLK | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.7 | NBC True CRMZ | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.8 | Cozi TV | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.9 | Infomercials | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.1 | CW | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.3 | Court TV | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.4 | Peachtree TV Canadian Feed | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.1 | MeTV Toons | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.2 | Story Television | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.3 | Infomercials | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 23.1 | Daystar | WGGD | Gainesville, GA |
| 24.1 | FOX | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.2 | ABC | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.3 | Charge! | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.4 | Comet | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 28.1 | PBS | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.2 | Create | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.3 | World | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 29.1 | PBS | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.2 | Create | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.3 | World | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.4 | PBS Kids | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 30.1 | PBS | WABE | Atlanta, GA |
| 31.1 | Daystar | WDMA | Macon, GA |
| 32.1 | SWTV Sports | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.2 | LATV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.3 | Fun Roads | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.4 | Right Now TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.5 | Ace TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.6 | Bark TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.1 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.2 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.3 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.4 | Video Mix TV | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 34.1 | Univision | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.2 | UniMas | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.3 | Great | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.4 | Nosey | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.5 | Shop LC | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.7 | Infomercials | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 35.1 | Daystar | WDTA | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.2 | Nosey | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.3 | Antenna TV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.4 | QVC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 38.1 | NBC | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.2 | CW Plus | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.3 | Antenna TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.4 | Court TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.6 | Infomercials | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 38.7 | Infomercials | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 41.1 | NBC | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.2 | Bounce TV | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.3 | Ion Plus | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.4 | Ion Mystery | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.5 | Laff | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.6 | Dabl | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 42.1 | Main WTHC | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 42.2 | OANN | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 42.3 | AWE | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 45.1 | CTN | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.3 | CTN International | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.4 | Buzzr | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.5 | Biz TV | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 46.1 | Main WANF | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.2 | Cozi TV | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.3 | Grit | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.1 | Telemundo | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.3 | TeleXitos | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.4 | KBS America | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.5 | 365BLK | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.6 | Outlaw | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.7 | MeTV Toons | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.8 | Defy TV | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 49.1 | Hasbro Legends | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.2 | Outlaw | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.3 | Shop LC | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.4 | Fubo Sports | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.5 | 365BLK | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.7 | Defy TV | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 54.1 | FOX | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.2 | MeTV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.3 | Dabl | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.4 | MeTV Toons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.5 | Heroes & Icons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.6 | Start TV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.7 | Nosey | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 57.1 | Main WATC | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.2 | The Point | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.3 | The Loop | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.4 | Greater Love TV | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 58.1 | MeTV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.2 | Heroes & Icons | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.3 | Ion | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.4 | Start TV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.5 | MeTV Toons | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.6 | Court TV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.7 | Catchy Comedy | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.8 | Movies! | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 63.1 | TBN | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.2 | Infomercials | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.3 | TBN Inspire | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.4 | OnTV4U | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.5 | Positiv | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 66.1 | Main WHOT | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.3 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.4 | HSN | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.5 | QVC | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.7 | True Crime Network | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.8 | QVC2 | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.10 | Jewelry TV | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.11 | Maria Vision | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.12 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 69.1 | CBS | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.2 | Start TV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.3 | Comet | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.4 | MeTV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.5 | 365BLK | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.6 | Charge! | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.7 | Heroes & Icons | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Jackson we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Jackson, GA?
Point it north-northwest (333°) and you reach 25 of 39 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Jackson, GA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Jackson

- Main WANF46.1
- Cozi TV46.2
- Grit46.3
- Telemundo47.1
- CW17.1

- Main WATC57.1
- The Point57.2
- The Loop57.3
- Greater Love TV57.4

- Main WHOT66.1
- Infomercials66.3
- HSN66.4
- QVC66.5
- True Crime Network66.7
- QVC266.8
- Jewelry TV66.10
- Maria Vision66.11
- Infomercials66.12

- TCT38.1
- SonLife38.2
- Healing Streams TV38.3
- Infomercials38.6
- Infomercials38.7

- SWTV Sports32.1
- LATV32.2
- Fun Roads32.3
- Right Now TV32.4
- Ace TV32.5
- Bark TV32.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WSB | 2 | ABC +5 |
| WRBL | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WAGA | 5 | FOX +5 |
| WGTV | 8 | PBS +3 |
| WXIA | 11 | NBC +5 |
| WMUM | 29 | PBS +3 |
| WUPA | 69 | CBS +6 |
| WMAZ | 13 | CBS +5 |
| WPCH | 17 | CW +3 |
| WGXA | 24 | FOX +3 |
| WJSP | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WABE | 30 | PBS |
| WUVG | 34 | Univision +6 |
| WGNM | 45 | CTN +4 |
| WANF | 46 | Main WANF +4 |
| WXTX | 54 | FOX +6 |
| WHSG | 63 | TBN +4 |
| WTBS | 6 | France24 |
| WTVM | 9 | ABC +6 |
| WATL | 36 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WLTZ | 38 | NBC +3 |
| WMGT | 41 | NBC +5 |
| WTHC | 42 | Main WTHC +2 |
| WATC | 57 | Main WATC +3 |
| WHOT | 66 | Main WHOT +8 |
| WUVM | 4 | Defy TV +4 |
| WYGA | 16 | CBN +9 |
| WDMA | 31 | Daystar |
| WIRE | 33 | Infomercials +3 |
| WIGL | 38 | TCT +4 |
| WUEO | 49 | Hasbro Legends +5 |
| WPGA | 58 | MeTV +7 |
| WSKC | 22 | MeTV Toons +2 |
| WGGD | 23 | Daystar |
| WDWW | 28 | Defy TV +1 |
| WANN | 32 | SWTV Sports +5 |
| WDTA | 35 | Daystar |
| WMUB | 38 | France24 |
| WKTB | 47 | Telemundo +6 |