Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Jayuya, PR

44TV stations
120free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 44 TV stations broadcasting 120 digital TV channels near Jayuya, PR, including local ABC, NBC, FOX, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Jayuya, PR
Ch Network Station
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.3 NBC WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.11 Telemundo WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.12 Telemundo WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 4.1 Main WTIN WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 4.2 WAPA Deportes WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 4.3 WAPA 4.3 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 5.1 ABC WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.4 Camarero Television WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 6.1 Main WIPR WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 7.1 Univision WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 7.2 WIPR WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 8.8 Tiva TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR 9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Signal Level 1 Carolina, PR 11.1 Main WLII WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 13.1 Maria Vision WJWN Signal Level 2 San Sebastian, PR 13.2 EWTN WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 13.3 Shabum TV WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 14.1 Main WOST WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.2 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.3 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.4 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.5 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.6 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 18.1 Daystar WTCV Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 20.1 CTN International WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 20.2 CTN WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 23.1 Main WXWZ WXWZ Signal Level 1 Guayama, PR 24.1 America TeVe WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 25.1 Main WCLO WCLO Signal Level 2 Aguada, PR 25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 26.1 PBS WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.3 Comet WSJP Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.4 3ABN WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 34.1 CTN International WELU Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR 36.1 Enlace WDWL Signal Level 2 Bayamon, PR 37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 38.1 America TeVe WJWN Signal Level 2 San Sebastian, PR 40.1 PBS WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 42.1 SonLife WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 48.1 Mega TV WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Signal Level 2 Arecibo, PR 58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 64.1 Unico TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Signal Level 2 Humacao, PR 77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Jayuya, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.3 NBC WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.11 Telemundo WTIN Ponce, PR
2.12 Telemundo WNJX Mayaguez, PR
2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Ponce, PR
2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Mayaguez, PR
3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Mayaguez, PR
4.1 Main WTIN WTIN Ponce, PR
4.2 WAPA Deportes WTIN Ponce, PR
4.3 WAPA 4.3 WTIN Ponce, PR
5.1 ABC WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.4 Camarero Television WORA Mayaguez, PR
6.1 Main WIPR WIPR San Juan, PR
6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR San Juan, PR
6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR San Juan, PR
7.1 Univision WSTE Ponce, PR
7.2 WIPR WSTE Ponce, PR
8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Vieques, PR
8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
8.8 Tiva TV WECN Naranjito, PR
9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Ponce, PR
9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Ponce, PR
10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Carolina, PR
11.1 Main WLII WLII Caguas, PR
11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Caguas, PR
12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Aguadilla, PR
12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Aguadilla, PR
13.1 Maria Vision WJWN San Sebastian, PR
13.2 EWTN WORO Fajardo, PR
13.3 Shabum TV WORO Fajardo, PR
14.1 Main WOST WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.2 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.3 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.4 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.5 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.6 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
18.1 Daystar WTCV San Juan, PR
19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY San Juan, PR
20.1 CTN International WVQS Vieques, PR
20.2 CTN WVQS Vieques, PR
20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Ponce, PR
23.1 Main WXWZ WXWZ Guayama, PR
24.1 America TeVe WJPX San Juan, PR
25.1 Main WCLO WCLO Aguada, PR
25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Guayama, PR
26.1 PBS WQTO Ponce, PR
26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Ponce, PR
26.3 Comet WSJP Aguadilla, PR
28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.4 3ABN WTPM Mayaguez, PR
34.1 CTN International WELU Aguadilla, PR
36.1 Enlace WDWL Bayamon, PR
37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Arecibo, PR
38.1 America TeVe WJWN San Sebastian, PR
40.1 PBS WMTJ Fajardo, PR
40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Fajardo, PR
42.1 SonLife WJPX San Juan, PR
44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Vieques, PR
46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Guayama, PR
46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Guayama, PR
46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Guayama, PR
48.1 Mega TV WKPV Ponce, PR
54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Arecibo, PR
58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Caguas, PR
58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Vieques, PR
62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY San Juan, PR
64.1 Unico TV WECN Naranjito, PR
68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Humacao, PR
77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
What antenna do you need in Jayuya, PR?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Easy reception
Nearest transmitter3.0miles
Most of the lineup within17miles

For Jayuya we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Jayuya, PR?

Point it east-northeast (71°) and you reach 20 of 44 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Jayuya, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Jayuya

WTINPonce, PRCH 4UHF3.0 miSignal Level 4
WIMN· Paradise NetworkArecibo, PRCH 37UHF16.9 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIMN37.1
  • Tiva TV8.2
  • DNJ TV77.1
  • Caribbean Advantage TV99.9
WSUR· TeleOncePonce, PRCH 9VHF3.0 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WSUR9.1
  • Noticias 24/79.2
WIPMMayaguez, PRCH 3UHF26.1 miSignal Level 3
  • Main WIPM3.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio3.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico3.3
Our indoor pick
Best Indoor TV AntennasIf the towers are within about 25 miles, a flat indoor antenna in a window is usually all you need. Here is what we recommend.See Our Indoor Picks
WNJXMayaguez, PRCH 4UHF26.1 miSignal Level 3
WAPASan Juan, PRCH 4UHF36.1 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WAPA4.1
  • WAPA Deportes4.2
  • WAPA 4.34.3
WIPRSan Juan, PRCH 6UHF36.1 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIPR6.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio6.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico6.3
WOLE· TeleOnceAguadilla, PRCH 12VHF26.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WOLE12.1
  • Noticias 24/712.2
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks
WLII· TeleOnceCaguas, PRCH 11VHF31.7 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WLII11.1
  • Noticias 24/711.2
WQQZ· Aqui TVPonce, PRCH 14UHF14.0 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WQQZ14.1
  • Infomercials14.2
  • Infomercials14.3
  • Infomercials14.4
  • Infomercials14.5
  • Infomercials14.6
Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks
WOST· Aqui TVMayaguez, PRCH 14UHF40.0 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WOST14.1
  • Infomercials14.2
  • Infomercials14.3
  • Infomercials14.4
  • Infomercials14.5
  • Infomercials14.6
WWXY· Boricua TVSan Juan, PRCH 25VHF31.9 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WWXY25.1
  • The Retro Channel19.1
  • Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1
Recommended
Record Free TV, No Monthly FeesThe Tablo turns your antenna into a whole-home DVR. Record local channels, pause live TV, and skip the cable bill.Read Our Tablo Review
WUJA· Pura PalabraCaguas, PRCH 58UHF32.0 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WUJA58.1
  • Religious Programming58.2
  • Religious Programming58.3
  • Religious Programming58.4
WVDOCarolina, PRCH 10VHF48.6 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WVDO10.1
  • Encanto TV10.1
WORO· TeleOroFajardo, PRCH 13VHF52.7 miSignal Level 2
Our indoor pick
Best Indoor TV AntennasIf the towers are within about 25 miles, a flat indoor antenna in a window is usually all you need. Here is what we recommend.See Our Indoor Picks
WXWZ· MasTVPRGuayama, PRCH 23UHF36.1 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WXWZ23.1
  • TeleNorte19.1
WIDPGuayama, PRCH 46UHF48.6 miSignal Level 2

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WTIN 4 Main WTIN +4
WQTO 26 PBS +1
WORA 5 ABC +2
WIMN 37 Main WIMN +3
WSUR 9 Main WSUR +1
WUSP 20 CTN International +4
WKAQ 2 Telemundo +2
WIPM 3 Main WIPM +2
WNJX 4 Main WNJX +4
WAPA 4 Main WAPA +2
WIPR 6 Main WIPR +2
WSTE 7 Univision +1
WOLE 12 Main WOLE +1
WKPV 20 America TeVe +2
WJWN 38 America TeVe +1
WVOZ 48 Mega TV +2
WCCV 54 Main WCCV
WRFB 5 ABC +2
WLII 11 Main WLII +1
WQQZ 14 Main WQQZ +5
WTCV 18 Daystar
WJPX 24 America TeVe +1
WECN 64 Unico TV +1
WZNA 3 Main WZNA
WOST 14 Main WOST +5
WVEO 18 Daystar
WSJN 20 CTN International +2
WVQS 20 CTN International +4
WIRS 24 America TeVe +1
WWXY 25 Main WWXY +2
WCLO 25 Main WCLO
WTPM 28 Main WTPM +3
WELU 34 CTN International
WDWL 36 Enlace
WMTJ 40 PBS +1
WUJA 58 Main WUJA +3
WRUA 8 Tiva TV +1
WVDO 10 Main WVDO +1
WORO 13 Main WORO +2
WQSJ 20 CTN International +1
WXWZ 23 Main WXWZ +1
WSJP 26 Cozi TV +2
WIDP 46 Aliento Vision +3
WVSN 68 Main WVSN
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know