ABC
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
6.2
The Spot Idaho
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
6.3
Ion Mystery
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
6.4
Grit
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
6.5
Court TV
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
6.6
Laff
KSAW
Twin Falls, ID
7.1
NBC
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.2
Idaho's Very Own 24/7
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.3
Quest
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.4
True Crime Network
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.5
Defy TV
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.6
The Nest
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
7.8
QVC
KTFT
Twin Falls, ID
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
11.1
CBS
KMVT
Twin Falls, ID
11.2
CW Plus
KMVT
Twin Falls, ID
11.3
FOX
KMVT
Twin Falls, ID
11.4
Outlaw
KMVT
Twin Falls, ID
13.1
PBS
KIPT
Twin Falls, ID
13.2
Idaho PTV Plus
KIPT
Twin Falls, ID
13.3
Create
KIPT
Twin Falls, ID
13.4
World
KIPT
Twin Falls, ID
13.5
PBS Kids
KIPT
Twin Falls, ID
14.1
FOX
KSVT
Twin Falls, ID
14.2
Ion
KSVT
Twin Falls, ID
27.1
MeTV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.2
Twin Falls, ID
27.3
Cozi TV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.4
Catchy Comedy
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.5
Movies!
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.6
Antenna TV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.7
Rewind TV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.8
WeatherNation TV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.9
Right Now TV
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.10
QVC
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
27.11
Infomercials
KBAX
Twin Falls, ID
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
35.1
TCT
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
35.2
SonLife
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
35.3
OnTV4U
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
35.4
Start TV
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
35.5
Infomercials
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
35.6
Biz TV
KXTF
Twin Falls, ID
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Jerome, ID · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | ABC | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 6.2 | The Spot Idaho | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 6.3 | Ion Mystery | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 6.4 | Grit | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 6.5 | Court TV | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 6.6 | Laff | KSAW | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.1 | NBC | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.2 | Idaho's Very Own 24/7 | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.3 | Quest | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.4 | True Crime Network | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.5 | Defy TV | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.6 | The Nest | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 7.8 | QVC | KTFT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 11.1 | CBS | KMVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 11.2 | CW Plus | KMVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 11.3 | FOX | KMVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 11.4 | Outlaw | KMVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 13.1 | PBS | KIPT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 13.2 | Idaho PTV Plus | KIPT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 13.3 | Create | KIPT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 13.4 | World | KIPT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 13.5 | PBS Kids | KIPT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 14.1 | FOX | KSVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 14.2 | Ion | KSVT | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.1 | MeTV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.2 | Heroes & Icons | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.3 | Cozi TV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.4 | Catchy Comedy | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.5 | Movies! | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.6 | Antenna TV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.7 | Rewind TV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.8 | WeatherNation TV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.9 | Right Now TV | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.10 | QVC | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 27.11 | Infomercials | KBAX | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.1 | TCT | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.2 | SonLife | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.3 | OnTV4U | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.4 | Start TV | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.5 | Infomercials | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
| 35.6 | Biz TV | KXTF | Twin Falls, ID |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Jerome we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Jerome, ID?
Point it northeast (48°) and you reach 7 of 7 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Jerome, ID — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Jerome

- PBS13.1
- Idaho PTV Plus13.2
- Create13.3
- World13.4
- PBS Kids13.5

- ABC6.1
- The Spot Idaho6.2
- Ion Mystery6.3
- Grit6.4
- Court TV6.5
- Laff6.6

- NBC7.1
- Idaho's Very Own 24/77.2
- Quest7.3
- True Crime Network7.4
- Defy TV7.5
- The Nest7.6
- QVC7.8