NBC
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.2
Grit
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.3
Ion
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.4
Laff
WCMH
Columbus, OH
6.1
ABC
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.2
MyNetworkTV
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.3
FOX
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.4
The Nest
WSYX
Columbus, OH
10.1
CBS
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.2
MeTV
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.3
Dabl
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.4
True Crime Network
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.5
Quest
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.6
Shop LC
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.7
Busted
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.8
Ion Plus
WBNS
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
Shop HQ
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.2
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.3
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.4
All Women's Sports Network
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.5
OANN
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.6
YTA TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.8
Bark TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.9
Z Living
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.12
Binge TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.14
OZ TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.15
BeIN Sports
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.16
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
Main WQMC
WQMC
Columbus, OH
15.2
Telemundo
WQMC
Columbus, OH
17.1
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.2
MovieSphere Gold
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.3
Black Vision TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.4
365BLK
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.5
Defy TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.6
Outlaw
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.7
NTD America
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.8
Hasbro Legends
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.9
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.10
Oxygen
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.11
NBC True CRMZ
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.12
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
18.1
NBC
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.2
FOX
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.3
MeTV
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
19.1
Daystar
WCLL
Columbus, OH
20.1
PBS
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.2
WOUB Classic
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.3
Weather
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.4
Create
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.6
PBS Kids
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.7
VideoCorps
WOUB
Athens, OH
22.1
Cozi TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.2
Court TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.3
WEST
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.4
MeTV Toons
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.5
Catchy Comedy
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.6
CTV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.7
Story Television
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.8
Jewelry TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
Roar
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.2
Antenna TV
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.3
Great
WTTE
Columbus, OH
29.1
Heartland TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.2
Retro TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.4
The Action Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.5
The Family Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.6
Revival TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.7
Greater Love TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
32.1
Movies!
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.2
Columbus, OH
32.3
Start TV
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.4
QVC2
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.5
OANN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.6
WBN America
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.7
HSN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.8
America's Voice
WCSN
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
33.1
TCT
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.2
Buzzr
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.3
Daystar
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.4
Victory Channel
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.5
Positiv
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.6
Shop LC
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.7
Radiant TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.8
COACB Radio
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.9
Greater Love TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.10
Fun Roads
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
34.1
PBS
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.2
The Ohio Channel
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.3
Create
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.4
PBS Kids
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.7
VoiceCorps
WOSU
Columbus, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
39.1
TCT
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.3
Daystar
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.5
Positiv
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WGCT
Columbus, OH
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
52.1
Main WGGN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.2
Newsmax2
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.4
OANN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.5
America's Voice
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
53.1
CW
WTTE
Columbus, OH
53.2
Charge!
WTTE
Columbus, OH
53.3
Comet
WCMH
Columbus, OH
68.1
Main WMFD
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
68.2
Weather
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Johnstown, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | NBC | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.2 | Grit | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.3 | Ion | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.4 | Laff | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.3 | FOX | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.4 | The Nest | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 10.1 | CBS | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.3 | Dabl | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.4 | True Crime Network | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.5 | Quest | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.7 | Busted | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.8 | Ion Plus | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 13.1 | Shop HQ | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.2 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.3 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.5 | OANN | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.6 | YTA TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.8 | Bark TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.9 | Z Living | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.12 | Binge TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.14 | OZ TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.15 | BeIN Sports | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.16 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 15.1 | Main WQMC | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 17.1 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.3 | Black Vision TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.4 | 365BLK | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.5 | Defy TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.6 | Outlaw | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.7 | NTD America | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.8 | Hasbro Legends | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.9 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.10 | Oxygen | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.11 | NBC True CRMZ | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.12 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 18.1 | NBC | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.2 | FOX | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 19.1 | Daystar | WCLL | Columbus, OH |
| 20.1 | PBS | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.3 | Weather | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.4 | Create | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.6 | PBS Kids | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.7 | VideoCorps | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 22.1 | Cozi TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.2 | Court TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.3 | WEST | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.4 | MeTV Toons | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.5 | Catchy Comedy | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.6 | CTV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.8 | Jewelry TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 28.1 | Roar | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.3 | Great | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 29.1 | Heartland TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.2 | Retro TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.4 | The Action Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.5 | The Family Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.6 | Revival TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 32.1 | Movies! | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.2 | Heroes & Icons | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.3 | Start TV | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.4 | QVC2 | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.5 | OANN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.6 | WBN America | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.7 | HSN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.8 | America's Voice | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 33.1 | TCT | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.2 | Buzzr | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.3 | Daystar | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.4 | Victory Channel | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.5 | Positiv | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.6 | Shop LC | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.7 | Radiant TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.8 | COACB Radio | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.9 | Greater Love TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.10 | Fun Roads | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 34.1 | PBS | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.2 | The Ohio Channel | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.3 | Create | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.4 | PBS Kids | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.7 | VoiceCorps | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 52.1 | Main WGGN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.2 | Newsmax2 | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.4 | OANN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.5 | America's Voice | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 53.1 | CW | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 53.2 | Charge! | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 53.3 | Comet | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 68.1 | Main WMFD | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
| 68.2 | Weather | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Johnstown we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Johnstown, OH?
Point it west-southwest (240°) and you reach 13 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Johnstown, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Johnstown

- PBS20.1
- WOUB Classic20.2
- Weather20.3
- Create20.4
- The Ohio Channel20.5
- PBS Kids20.6
- VideoCorps20.7

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- TCT33.1
- Buzzr33.2
- Daystar33.3
- Victory Channel33.4
- Positiv33.5
- Shop LC33.6
- Radiant TV33.7
- COACB Radio33.8
- Greater Love TV33.9
- Fun Roads33.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- Shop HQ13.1
- Infomercials13.2
- Infomercials13.3
- All Women's Sports Network13.4
- OANN13.5
- YTA TV13.6
- Bark TV13.8
- Z Living13.9
- Binge TV13.12
- OZ TV13.14
- BeIN Sports13.15
- Infomercials13.16
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WOSU | 34 | PBS +4 |
| WCMH | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WSYX | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WBNS | 10 | CBS +7 |
| WTTE | 28 | Roar +4 |
| WHIZ | 18 | NBC +2 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |
| WOUB | 20 | PBS +6 |
| WCBZ | 22 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WGCT | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WWHO | 53 | CW +2 |
| WQMC | 15 | Main WQMC +1 |
| WDEM | 17 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network +11 |
| WCLL | 19 | Daystar |
| WOOH | 29 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WCSN | 32 | Movies! +7 |
| WOCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WGGN | 52 | Main WGGN +3 |
| WQIZ | 33 | TCT +9 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WMFD | 68 | Main WMFD +1 |
| WIVX | 13 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| WIVM | 39 | Main WIVM +7 |