NBC
KCFW
Kalispell, MT
9.2
Comet
KCFW
Kalispell, MT
9.3
Charge!
KCFW
Kalispell, MT
9.4
Roar
KCFW
Kalispell, MT
9.5
The Nest
KCFW
Kalispell, MT
18.1
CBS
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
18.2
Montana Television Network
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
18.3
Grit
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
18.4
Ion
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
18.5
Court TV
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
18.6
Busted
KAJJ
Kalispell, MT
27.1
PBS
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.2
PBS Kids
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.3
Create
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.4
World
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.5
Montana Public Affairs Network
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
46.1
PBS
KUKL
Kalispell, MT
46.2
PBS Kids
KUKL
Kalispell, MT
46.3
Create
KUKL
Kalispell, MT
46.4
World
KUKL
Kalispell, MT
46.5
Montana Public Affairs Network
KUKL
Kalispell, MT
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Kalispell, MT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.1 | NBC | KCFW | Kalispell, MT |
| 9.2 | Comet | KCFW | Kalispell, MT |
| 9.3 | Charge! | KCFW | Kalispell, MT |
| 9.4 | Roar | KCFW | Kalispell, MT |
| 9.5 | The Nest | KCFW | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.1 | CBS | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.2 | Montana Television Network | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.3 | Grit | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.4 | Ion | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.5 | Court TV | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 18.6 | Busted | KAJJ | Kalispell, MT |
| 27.1 | PBS | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.3 | Create | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.4 | World | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.5 | Montana Public Affairs Network | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 46.1 | PBS | KUKL | Kalispell, MT |
| 46.2 | PBS Kids | KUKL | Kalispell, MT |
| 46.3 | Create | KUKL | Kalispell, MT |
| 46.4 | World | KUKL | Kalispell, MT |
| 46.5 | Montana Public Affairs Network | KUKL | Kalispell, MT |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Kalispell we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Kalispell, MT?
Point it southeast (143°) and you reach 4 of 4 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Kalispell, MT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Kalispell

- PBS46.1
- PBS Kids46.2
- Create46.3
- World46.4
- Montana Public Affairs Network46.5

- PBS27.1
- PBS Kids27.2
- Create27.3
- World27.4
- Montana Public Affairs Network27.5