NBC
WRC
Washington, DC
4.2
Cozi TV
WRC
Washington, DC
4.3
NBC True CRMZ
WRC
Washington, DC
4.4
Oxygen
WRC
Washington, DC
5.1
FOX
WTTG
Washington, DC
5.2
Buzzr
WTTG
Washington, DC
5.3
Start TV
WTTG
Washington, DC
6.1
CBS
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.2
CBS6 Xtra
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.3
Ion Mystery
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.4
Court TV
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.5
Ion
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.6
Busted
WTVR
Richmond, VA
6.7
HSN
WTVR
Richmond, VA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
7.1
ABC
WJLA
Washington, DC
7.2
Charge!
WJLA
Washington, DC
7.3
Comet
WJLA
Washington, DC
7.4
Roar
WJLA
Washington, DC
8.1
ABC
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
8.2
Antenna TV
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
8.3
Cozi TV
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
8.4
Laff
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
9.1
CBS
WUSA
Washington, DC
9.2
True Crime Network
WUSA
Washington, DC
9.3
Quest
WUSA
Washington, DC
9.4
The Nest
WUSA
Washington, DC
9.5
QVC
WUSA
Washington, DC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
Roar
WDCO
Woodstock, VA
12.1
NBC
WWBT
Richmond, VA
12.2
MeTV
WWBT
Richmond, VA
12.3
Richmond, VA
12.4
Ion Mystery
WWBT
Richmond, VA
12.5
True Crime Network
WWBT
Richmond, VA
14.1
Univision
WFDC
Arlington, VA
14.2
Great
WFDC
Arlington, VA
14.3
Grit
WFDC
Arlington, VA
14.4
UniMas
WFDC
Arlington, VA
20.1
MyNetworkTV
WDCA
Washington, DC
20.2
Movies!
WDCA
Washington, DC
20.3
Washington, DC
20.4
Fox Weather
WDCA
Washington, DC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
22.1
PBS
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.2
Create
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.3
PBS Kids
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.4
NHK World
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
23.1
PBS
WCVE
Richmond, VA
23.2
Create
WCVE
Richmond, VA
23.3
Jewelry TV
WDWA
Damascus, VA
23.4
PBS Kids
WCVE
Richmond, VA
23.5
PBS
WCVE
Richmond, VA
25.1
Main WDVM
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.2
Ion Mystery
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.3
Rewind TV
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.4
Shop LC
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
26.1
PBS
WETA
Washington, DC
26.2
WETA UK
WETA
Washington, DC
26.3
PBS Kids
WETA
Washington, DC
26.4
World
WETA
Washington, DC
26.5
WETA Metro
WETA
Washington, DC
28.1
MeTV Toons
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.2
Defy TV
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.3
MovieSphere Gold
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.4
Infomercials
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.5
Fubo Sports
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.6
Salem News Channel
WWBK
Richmond, VA
28.7
Infomercials
WWBK
Richmond, VA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
30.1
Jewelry TV
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.2
MovieSphere Gold
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.3
Great
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.4
Defy TV
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.5
Sports First TV
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.6
Fubo Sports
WFWG
Richmond, VA
30.7
Black Vision TV
WFWG
Richmond, VA
31.1
HSN2
WRZB
Washington, DC
31.2
Shop LC
WRZB
Washington, DC
31.3
MovieSphere Gold
WRZB
Washington, DC
31.4
Newsmax2
WRZB
Washington, DC
32.1
PBS
WJLA
Washington, DC
32.2
PBS Kids
WJLA
Washington, DC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
FOX
WRLH
Richmond, VA
35.2
MyNetworkTV
WRLH
Richmond, VA
35.3
Comet
WRLH
Richmond, VA
35.4
Charge!
WRLH
Richmond, VA
35.5
The Nest
WRLH
Richmond, VA
41.1
World
WNVC
Fairfax, VA
44.1
Telemundo
WZDC
Washington, DC
44.2
TeleXitos
WZDC
Washington, DC
45.1
Telemundo
WZTD
Richmond, VA
45.2
NBC True CRMZ
WZTD
Richmond, VA
45.3
Oxygen
WZTD
Richmond, VA
48.1
Daystar
WRID
Richmond, VA
48.2
Outlaw
WRID
Richmond, VA
48.3
Catchy Comedy
WDME
Washington, DC
48.4
MeTV Plus
WDME
Washington, DC
48.5
MeTV Toons
WDME
Washington, DC
48.6
Dabl
WDME
Washington, DC
48.7
WEST
WDME
Washington, DC
48.12
OnTV4U
WDME
Washington, DC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
49.1
HSN2
WWTD
Washington, DC
49.3
QVC
WWTD
Washington, DC
49.4
NTD America
WWTD
Washington, DC
49.5
SonLife
WWTD
Washington, DC
49.6
Shop LC
WWTD
Washington, DC
50.1
CW
WDCW
Washington, DC
50.2
Antenna TV
WDCW
Washington, DC
53.1
Buzzr
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.2
MovieSphere Gold
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.3
Infomercials
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.4
Shop LC
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.5
NTD America
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.6
Infomercials
WUDW
Richmond, VA
53.7
Infomercials
WUDW
Richmond, VA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
54.1
CW
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
57.1
PBS
WCVW
Richmond, VA
58.1
Roar
WIAV
Washington, DC
58.2
WJLA 24/7 News
WIAV
Washington, DC
62.1
PBS
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.2
Create
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.3
PBS Kids
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.4
NHK World
WFPT
Frederick, MD
65.1
CW
WWBT
Richmond, VA
65.2
Bounce TV
WTVR
Richmond, VA
65.3
Grit
WRLH
Richmond, VA
65.4
365BLK
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
65.5
Start TV
WRIC
Petersburg, VA
65.6
CW
WRID
Richmond, VA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
66.1
Ion
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.2
Bounce TV
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.3
Court TV
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.4
Laff
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.5
Ion Plus
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.6
Busted
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.7
Game Show Central
WPXW
Manassas, VA
66.8
HSN
WPXW
Manassas, VA
69.1
Jewelry TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.2
Great
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.3
Cozi TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.4
365BLK
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.5
Defy TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.6
NBC True CRMZ
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.7
Outlaw
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.8
Buzzr
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.9
Black Vision TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.10
NTD America
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.11
Shop LC
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.12
Hasbro Legends
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
King George, VA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | NBC | WRC | Washington, DC |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WRC | Washington, DC |
| 4.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WRC | Washington, DC |
| 4.4 | Oxygen | WRC | Washington, DC |
| 5.1 | FOX | WTTG | Washington, DC |
| 5.2 | Buzzr | WTTG | Washington, DC |
| 5.3 | Start TV | WTTG | Washington, DC |
| 6.1 | CBS | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.2 | CBS6 Xtra | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.3 | Ion Mystery | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.4 | Court TV | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.5 | Ion | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.6 | Busted | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 6.7 | HSN | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 7.1 | ABC | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 7.2 | Charge! | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 7.3 | Comet | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 7.4 | Roar | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 8.1 | ABC | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 8.3 | Cozi TV | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 8.4 | Laff | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 9.1 | CBS | WUSA | Washington, DC |
| 9.2 | True Crime Network | WUSA | Washington, DC |
| 9.3 | Quest | WUSA | Washington, DC |
| 9.4 | The Nest | WUSA | Washington, DC |
| 9.5 | QVC | WUSA | Washington, DC |
| 10.1 | Roar | WDCO | Woodstock, VA |
| 12.1 | NBC | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 12.3 | Heroes & Icons | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 12.4 | Ion Mystery | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 12.5 | True Crime Network | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 14.1 | Univision | WFDC | Arlington, VA |
| 14.2 | Great | WFDC | Arlington, VA |
| 14.3 | Grit | WFDC | Arlington, VA |
| 14.4 | UniMas | WFDC | Arlington, VA |
| 20.1 | MyNetworkTV | WDCA | Washington, DC |
| 20.2 | Movies! | WDCA | Washington, DC |
| 20.3 | Heroes & Icons | WDCA | Washington, DC |
| 20.4 | Fox Weather | WDCA | Washington, DC |
| 22.1 | PBS | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.2 | Create | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.4 | NHK World | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 23.1 | PBS | WCVE | Richmond, VA |
| 23.2 | Create | WCVE | Richmond, VA |
| 23.3 | Jewelry TV | WDWA | Damascus, VA |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WCVE | Richmond, VA |
| 23.5 | PBS | WCVE | Richmond, VA |
| 25.1 | Main WDVM | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.2 | Ion Mystery | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.3 | Rewind TV | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.4 | Shop LC | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 26.1 | PBS | WETA | Washington, DC |
| 26.2 | WETA UK | WETA | Washington, DC |
| 26.3 | PBS Kids | WETA | Washington, DC |
| 26.4 | World | WETA | Washington, DC |
| 26.5 | WETA Metro | WETA | Washington, DC |
| 28.1 | MeTV Toons | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.2 | Defy TV | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.4 | Infomercials | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.5 | Fubo Sports | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.6 | Salem News Channel | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 28.7 | Infomercials | WWBK | Richmond, VA |
| 30.1 | Jewelry TV | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.3 | Great | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.4 | Defy TV | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.5 | Sports First TV | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.6 | Fubo Sports | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 30.7 | Black Vision TV | WFWG | Richmond, VA |
| 31.1 | HSN2 | WRZB | Washington, DC |
| 31.2 | Shop LC | WRZB | Washington, DC |
| 31.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WRZB | Washington, DC |
| 31.4 | Newsmax2 | WRZB | Washington, DC |
| 32.1 | PBS | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 32.2 | PBS Kids | WJLA | Washington, DC |
| 35.1 | FOX | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 35.2 | MyNetworkTV | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 35.3 | Comet | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 35.4 | Charge! | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 35.5 | The Nest | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 41.1 | World | WNVC | Fairfax, VA |
| 44.1 | Telemundo | WZDC | Washington, DC |
| 44.2 | TeleXitos | WZDC | Washington, DC |
| 45.1 | Telemundo | WZTD | Richmond, VA |
| 45.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WZTD | Richmond, VA |
| 45.3 | Oxygen | WZTD | Richmond, VA |
| 48.1 | Daystar | WRID | Richmond, VA |
| 48.2 | Outlaw | WRID | Richmond, VA |
| 48.3 | Catchy Comedy | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 48.4 | MeTV Plus | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 48.5 | MeTV Toons | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 48.6 | Dabl | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 48.7 | WEST | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 48.12 | OnTV4U | WDME | Washington, DC |
| 49.1 | HSN2 | WWTD | Washington, DC |
| 49.3 | QVC | WWTD | Washington, DC |
| 49.4 | NTD America | WWTD | Washington, DC |
| 49.5 | SonLife | WWTD | Washington, DC |
| 49.6 | Shop LC | WWTD | Washington, DC |
| 50.1 | CW | WDCW | Washington, DC |
| 50.2 | Antenna TV | WDCW | Washington, DC |
| 53.1 | Buzzr | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.3 | Infomercials | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.4 | Shop LC | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.5 | NTD America | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.6 | Infomercials | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 53.7 | Infomercials | WUDW | Richmond, VA |
| 54.1 | CW | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 57.1 | PBS | WCVW | Richmond, VA |
| 58.1 | Roar | WIAV | Washington, DC |
| 58.2 | WJLA 24/7 News | WIAV | Washington, DC |
| 62.1 | PBS | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.2 | Create | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.3 | PBS Kids | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.4 | NHK World | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 65.1 | CW | WWBT | Richmond, VA |
| 65.2 | Bounce TV | WTVR | Richmond, VA |
| 65.3 | Grit | WRLH | Richmond, VA |
| 65.4 | 365BLK | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 65.5 | Start TV | WRIC | Petersburg, VA |
| 65.6 | CW | WRID | Richmond, VA |
| 66.1 | Ion | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.2 | Bounce TV | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.3 | Court TV | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.4 | Laff | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.5 | Ion Plus | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.6 | Busted | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.7 | Game Show Central | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 66.8 | HSN | WPXW | Manassas, VA |
| 69.1 | Jewelry TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.2 | Great | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.3 | Cozi TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.4 | 365BLK | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.5 | Defy TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.7 | Outlaw | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.8 | Buzzr | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.9 | Black Vision TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.10 | NTD America | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.12 | Hasbro Legends | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor King George we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in King George, VA?
Point it north (1°) and you reach 23 of 37 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for King George, VA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near King George

- MeTV Toons28.1
- Defy TV28.2
- MovieSphere Gold28.3
- Infomercials28.4
- Fubo Sports28.5
- Salem News Channel28.6
- Infomercials28.7

- Buzzr53.1
- MovieSphere Gold53.2
- Infomercials53.3
- Shop LC53.4
- NTD America53.5
- Infomercials53.6
- Infomercials53.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRC | 4 | NBC +3 |
| WTTG | 5 | FOX +2 |
| WRIC | 8 | ABC +5 |
| WMPT | 22 | PBS +4 |
| WNVT | 23 | World |
| WETA | 26 | PBS +4 |
| WRLH | 35 | FOX +5 |
| WTVR | 6 | CBS +7 |
| WJLA | 7 | ABC +5 |
| WUSA | 9 | CBS +4 |
| WFDC | 14 | Univision +3 |
| WDCA | 20 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WCVE | 23 | PBS +3 |
| WDVM | 25 | Main WDVM +3 |
| WHUT | 32 | PBS +1 |
| WZDC | 44 | Telemundo +1 |
| WDCW | 50 | CW +2 |
| WPXW | 66 | Ion +7 |
| WWBT | 12 | NBC +5 |
| WNVC | 41 | World |
| WCVW | 57 | PBS |
| WFPT | 62 | PBS +3 |
| WUPV | 65 | CW +4 |
| WDCN | 6 | The Country Network |
| WRID | 12 | NBC +3 |
| WDWA | 23 | Daystar +1 |
| WIAV | 58 | Roar +1 |
| WDCO | 10 | Roar |
| WDDN | 23 | Daystar +1 |
| WWBK | 28 | MeTV Toons +6 |
| WFWG | 30 | Jewelry TV +6 |
| WRZB | 31 | HSN2 +3 |
| WZTD | 45 | Telemundo +2 |
| WDME | 48 | MeTV +7 |
| WWTD | 49 | HSN2 +4 |
| WUDW | 53 | Buzzr +6 |
| WQAW | 69 | Jewelry TV +11 |