Main WJXT
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
4.2
Dabl
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
4.3
Start TV
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
7.1
PBS
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.2
Create
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.3
PBS Kids
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.4
The Florida Channel
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.5
World
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
8.1
PBS
WXGA
Waycross, GA
8.2
Create
WXGA
Waycross, GA
8.3
World
WXGA
Waycross, GA
8.4
PBS Kids
WXGA
Waycross, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
WEST
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
9.2
Jacksonville, FL
9.3
MeTV Plus
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
9.4
Story Television
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
9.5
MeTV Toons
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
9.6
Infomercials
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
10.1
NTD America
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.2
Defy TV
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.3
Law & Crime
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.4
365BLK
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.5
Outlaw
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.6
Sports First TV
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.7
Hasbro Legends
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
12.1
NBC
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.2
Antenna TV
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.3
True Crime Network
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.4
Roar
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.5
Shop LC
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.6
HSN
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.7
Comet
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.8
Charge!
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
17.1
CW
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.2
Bounce TV
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.3
Movies!
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.4
Great
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
18.1
Quiero TV
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
18.2
Quiero Musica
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
18.3
Estrella TV
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
20.1
Buzzr
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.2
MovieSphere Gold
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.3
Defy TV
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.4
Infomercials
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.5
365BLK
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.6
Shop LC
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
20.7
Outlaw
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
21.1
Ion
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.2
Court TV
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.3
Ion Mystery
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.4
Grit
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.5
Laff
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.6
Ion Plus
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.7
Busted
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.8
QVC
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
21.9
QVC2
WPXC
Brunswick, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
Retro TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.2
A1A TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.3
The Action Channel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.4
Heartland TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.5
Rev'n
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.7
Jewelry TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.8
S Chapel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.9
Q Radio Audio
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
25.1
ABC
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.2
Weather
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.3
Quest
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.4
Ion Mystery
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.5
The Nest
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.6
Nosey
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.7
Outlaw
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.8
Weather
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
30.1
FOX
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
30.2
MyNetworkTV
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
30.3
Jacksonville, FL
30.4
Telemundo
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
33.1
Daystar
WUJF
Jacksonville, FL
35.1
MovieSphere Gold
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.2
Oxygen
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.3
Fubo Sports
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.4
365BLK
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.5
Outlaw
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.6
Defy TV
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.7
Jewelry TV
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
43.1
Maria Vision
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.2
SonLife
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.3
QVC
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.4
In Touch Ministries
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.6
Binge TV
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
47.1
CBS
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.2
Cozi TV
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.3
Catchy Comedy
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.4
MeTV Toons
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
59.1
TBN
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
59.2
TBN Inspire
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
59.3
Enlace
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Kingsland, GA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | Main WJXT | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 4.2 | Dabl | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 4.3 | Start TV | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.1 | PBS | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.2 | Create | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.3 | PBS Kids | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.4 | The Florida Channel | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.5 | World | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 8.1 | PBS | WXGA | Waycross, GA |
| 8.2 | Create | WXGA | Waycross, GA |
| 8.3 | World | WXGA | Waycross, GA |
| 8.4 | PBS Kids | WXGA | Waycross, GA |
| 9.1 | WEST | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.2 | Heroes & Icons | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.3 | MeTV Plus | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.4 | Story Television | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.5 | MeTV Toons | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.6 | Infomercials | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 10.1 | NTD America | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.2 | Defy TV | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.3 | Law & Crime | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.4 | 365BLK | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.5 | Outlaw | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.6 | Sports First TV | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.7 | Hasbro Legends | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 12.1 | NBC | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.2 | Antenna TV | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.3 | True Crime Network | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.4 | Roar | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.5 | Shop LC | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.6 | HSN | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.7 | Comet | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.8 | Charge! | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.1 | CW | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.2 | Bounce TV | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.3 | Movies! | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.4 | Great | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.1 | Quiero TV | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.2 | Quiero Musica | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.3 | Estrella TV | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.1 | Buzzr | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.3 | Defy TV | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.4 | Infomercials | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.5 | 365BLK | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.6 | Shop LC | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.7 | Outlaw | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 21.1 | Ion | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.2 | Court TV | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.3 | Ion Mystery | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.4 | Grit | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.5 | Laff | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.6 | Ion Plus | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.7 | Busted | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.8 | QVC | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 21.9 | QVC2 | WPXC | Brunswick, GA |
| 22.1 | Retro TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.2 | A1A TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.3 | The Action Channel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.4 | Heartland TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.5 | Rev'n | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.7 | Jewelry TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.8 | S Chapel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.9 | Q Radio Audio | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 25.1 | ABC | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.2 | Weather | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.3 | Quest | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.4 | Ion Mystery | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.5 | The Nest | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.6 | Nosey | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.7 | Outlaw | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.8 | Weather | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 30.1 | FOX | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.3 | Heroes & Icons | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.4 | Telemundo | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 33.1 | Daystar | WUJF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 35.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.2 | Oxygen | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.3 | Fubo Sports | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.4 | 365BLK | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.5 | Outlaw | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.6 | Defy TV | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.7 | Jewelry TV | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 43.1 | Maria Vision | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.2 | SonLife | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.3 | QVC | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.4 | In Touch Ministries | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.6 | Binge TV | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.1 | CBS | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.2 | Cozi TV | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.3 | Catchy Comedy | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.4 | MeTV Toons | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 59.1 | TBN | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
| 59.2 | TBN Inspire | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
| 59.3 | Enlace | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Kingsland we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Kingsland, GA?
Point it southeast (137°) and you reach 16 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Kingsland, GA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Kingsland

- PBS7.1
- Create7.2
- PBS Kids7.3
- The Florida Channel7.4
- World7.5
- Dabl7.4,2

- ABC25.1
- Weather25.2
- Quest25.3
- Ion Mystery25.4
- The Nest25.5
- Nosey25.6
- Outlaw25.7
- Weather25.8

- Maria Vision43.1
- SonLife43.2
- QVC43.3
- In Touch Ministries43.4
- Binge TV43.6

- Retro TV22.1
- A1A TV22.2
- The Action Channel22.3
- Heartland TV22.4
- Rev'n22.5
- Jewelry TV22.7
- S Chapel22.8
- Q Radio Audio22.9
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WPXC | 21 | Ion +8 |
| WFOX | 30 | FOX +3 |
| WJAX | 47 | CBS +3 |
| WJXT | 4 | Main WJXT +2 |
| WTLV | 12 | NBC +7 |
| WCWJ | 17 | CW +5 |
| WJEB | 59 | TBN +2 |
| WJCT | 7 | PBS +5 |
| WXGA | 8 | PBS +3 |
| WJXX | 25 | ABC +7 |
| WJKF | 9 | WEST +5 |
| WJXE | 10 | NTD America +6 |
| WUJX | 18 | Quiero TV +2 |
| WKBJ | 20 | Buzzr +6 |
| WUJF | 33 | Daystar |
| WRCZ | 35 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WBXJ | 43 | Maria Vision +4 |
| WQXT | 22 | Retro TV +7 |