PBS
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.2
PBS Kids
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
5.1
NBC
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.2
Cozi TV
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.3
Start TV
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.4
Ion Mystery
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
11.1
ABC
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.2
Localish
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.3
Charge!
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.4
HSN
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.5
Laff
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.6
Quest
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.7
MovieSphere Gold
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.8
Infomercials
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
16.1
Infomercials
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.2
Buzzr
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.3
SonLife
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.4
Defy TV
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.5
365BLK
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.6
Outlaw
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.7
Shop LC
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
17.1
CBS
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.2
Rewind TV
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.3
Grit
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.4
Antenna TV
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
21.1
3ABN
WARZ
Smithfield, NC
21.2
YTA TV
WNCR
Tarboro, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
CW
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
22.2
The Nest
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
22.3
Roar
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
23.1
Main WMDV
WMDV
Danville, VA
23.3
MovieSphere Gold
WMDV
Danville, VA
25.1
PBS
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.2
PBS Kids
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNK
Greenville, NC
27.1
Hasbro Legends
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.2
365BLK
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.3
NTD America
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.4
Defy TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.5
Biz TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.6
Shop LC
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.7
Outlaw
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.8
Confess
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
MyNetworkTV
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
28.2
Charge!
WRDC
Durham, NC
28.3
Comet
WRDC
Durham, NC
30.1
TCT
WRAY
Wilson, NC
31.1
PBS
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.2
PBS Kids
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
34.1
WRAL Plus
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
36.1
PBS
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.2
PBS Kids
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
40.1
Univision
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.2
UniMas
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.3
Confess
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.4
Great
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.5
Laff
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.6
Quest
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.7
MovieSphere Gold
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.8
Infomercials
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
43.1
Main WHFL
WHFL
Goldsboro, NC
43.2
The Walk TV
WHFL
Goldsboro, NC
43.3
WHFL Music
WHFL
Goldsboro, NC
43.4
Integrity Television
WHFL
Goldsboro, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
46.1
TCT
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.2
SonLife
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.3
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.4
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
47.1
Ion
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.2
Court TV
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.3
Ion Plus
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.4
Game Show Central
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.5
True Crime Network
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.6
Busted
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.8
QVC
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
50.1
FOX
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.2
MeTV
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.3
Dabl
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.4
Raleigh, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
54.1
Telemundo
WRTD
Raleigh, NC
62.1
Bounce TV
WFPX
Fayetteville, NC
66.1
Daystar
WWIW
Raleigh, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Knightdale, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | PBS | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.2 | PBS Kids | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 5.1 | NBC | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.2 | Cozi TV | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.3 | Start TV | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.4 | Ion Mystery | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 11.1 | ABC | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.2 | Localish | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.3 | Charge! | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.4 | HSN | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.5 | Laff | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.6 | Quest | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.8 | Infomercials | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.1 | Infomercials | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.2 | Buzzr | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.3 | SonLife | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.4 | Defy TV | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.5 | 365BLK | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.6 | Outlaw | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.7 | Shop LC | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 17.1 | CBS | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.2 | Rewind TV | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.3 | Grit | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.4 | Antenna TV | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 21.1 | 3ABN | WARZ | Smithfield, NC |
| 21.2 | YTA TV | WNCR | Tarboro, NC |
| 22.1 | CW | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 22.2 | The Nest | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 22.3 | Roar | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 23.1 | Main WMDV | WMDV | Danville, VA |
| 23.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WMDV | Danville, VA |
| 25.1 | PBS | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.2 | PBS Kids | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 27.1 | Hasbro Legends | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.2 | 365BLK | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.3 | NTD America | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.4 | Defy TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.6 | Shop LC | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.8 | Confess | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 28.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 28.2 | Charge! | WRDC | Durham, NC |
| 28.3 | Comet | WRDC | Durham, NC |
| 30.1 | TCT | WRAY | Wilson, NC |
| 31.1 | PBS | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.2 | PBS Kids | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 34.1 | WRAL Plus | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 36.1 | PBS | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.2 | PBS Kids | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 40.1 | Univision | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.2 | UniMas | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.3 | Confess | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.4 | Great | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.5 | Laff | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.6 | Quest | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.8 | Infomercials | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 43.1 | Main WHFL | WHFL | Goldsboro, NC |
| 43.2 | The Walk TV | WHFL | Goldsboro, NC |
| 43.3 | WHFL Music | WHFL | Goldsboro, NC |
| 43.4 | Integrity Television | WHFL | Goldsboro, NC |
| 46.1 | TCT | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.2 | SonLife | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.3 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.4 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 47.1 | Ion | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.2 | Court TV | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.3 | Ion Plus | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.4 | Game Show Central | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.5 | True Crime Network | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.6 | Busted | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.8 | QVC | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 50.1 | FOX | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.2 | MeTV | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.3 | Dabl | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.4 | Heroes & Icons | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 54.1 | Telemundo | WRTD | Raleigh, NC |
| 62.1 | Bounce TV | WFPX | Fayetteville, NC |
| 66.1 | Daystar | WWIW | Raleigh, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Knightdale we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Knightdale, NC?
Point it south-southwest (210°) and you reach 12 of 25 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Knightdale, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Knightdale

- PBS4.1
- PBS Kids4.2
- The Explorer Channel4.3
- The North Carolina Channel4.4

- PBS25.1
- PBS Kids25.2
- The Explorer Channel25.3
- The North Carolina Channel25.4

- PBS31.1
- PBS Kids31.2
- The Explorer Channel31.3
- The North Carolina Channel31.4

- PBS36.1
- PBS Kids36.2
- The Explorer Channel36.3
- The North Carolina Channel36.4

- Infomercials16.1
- Buzzr16.2
- SonLife16.3
- Defy TV16.4
- 365BLK16.5
- Outlaw16.6
- Shop LC16.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRAL | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WRAZ | 50 | FOX +3 |
| WTVD | 11 | ABC +4 |
| WLFL | 22 | CW +3 |
| WRDC | 28 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WRTD | 54 | Telemundo |
| WNCN | 17 | CBS +4 |
| WRAY | 30 | TCT |
| WUNC | 4 | PBS +3 |
| WUNK | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WUNU | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WUNP | 36 | PBS +3 |
| WUVC | 40 | Univision +7 |
| WRPX | 47 | Ion +6 |
| WWIW | 66 | Daystar |
| WARZ | 21 | 3ABN |
| WIRP | 27 | Hasbro Legends +7 |
| WNGT | 34 | WRAL Plus +3 |
| WHFL | 43 | Main WHFL +3 |
| WTNC | 11 | UniMas +7 |
| WNCR | 21 | Biz TV +1 |
| WFPX | 62 | Bounce TV |
| WNCB | 16 | Infomercials +6 |
| WMDV | 23 | Main WMDV +1 |
| WBFT | 46 | TCT +3 |