CBS
KBTX
Bryan, TX
3.2
CW
KBTX
Bryan, TX
3.3
Telemundo
KBTX
Bryan, TX
3.4
365BLK
KBTX
Bryan, TX
3.5
Weather
KBTX
Bryan, TX
7.1
FOX
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.2
Movies!
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.3
Buzzr
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.4
MeTV
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.5
Catchy Comedy
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.6
Fox Weather
KTBC
Austin, TX
12.1
PBS
KAMU
College Station, TX
12.2
Create
KAMU
College Station, TX
12.3
PBS Kids
KAMU
College Station, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
14.1
MyNetworkTV
KNVA
Austin, TX
14.2
Bounce TV
KEYE
Austin, TX
14.3
Antenna TV
KEYE
Austin, TX
14.4
Ion Plus
KXAN
Austin, TX
16.1
Daystar
KADT
Austin, TX
17.1
Fubo Sports
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.2
LATV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.3
SonLife
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.4
Garfield, TX
17.5
365BLK
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.6
Defy TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.7
Start TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.8
Infomercials
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.9
Hasbro Legends
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.10
Infomercials
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.11
Sports First TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.12
Black Vision TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
18.1
PBS
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.2
Create
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.3
World
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.4
PBS Kids
KLRU
Austin, TX
19.1
Infomercials
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.2
America's Voice
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.3
NTD America
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.4
Defy TV
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.5
Infomercials
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.6
SonLife
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.7
Advenimiento TV
KGBS
Austin, TX
20.1
Shop HQ
KADF
Austin, TX
20.2
Infomercials
KADF
Austin, TX
20.3
Newsmax2
KADF
Austin, TX
20.4
All Women's Sports Network
KADF
Austin, TX
20.5
Biz TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.6
OANN
KADF
Austin, TX
20.8
OZ TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.9
YTA TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.11
Bark TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.12
Z Living
KADF
Austin, TX
20.15
Binge TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.17
BeIN Sports
KADF
Austin, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
NBC
KAGS
Bryan, TX
23.2
Quest
KAGS
Bryan, TX
23.3
True Crime Network
KAGS
Bryan, TX
23.5
Comet
KAGS
Bryan, TX
24.1
ABC
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.2
Estrella TV
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.3
True Crime Network
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.4
Quest
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.5
The Nest
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.6
Outlaw
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.7
Busted
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.8
Shop LC
KVUE
Austin, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
27.1
CBS
KNXG
College Station, TX
27.2
CW
KNXG
College Station, TX
27.3
Telemundo
KNXG
College Station, TX
28.1
MyNetworkTV
KYLE
Bryan, TX
28.2
FOX
KYLE
Bryan, TX
28.3
Antenna TV
KYLE
Bryan, TX
28.4
Laff
KYLE
Bryan, TX
31.1
UniMas
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.2
Univision
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.3
Great
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.4
Ion Mystery
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.5
Dabl
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.6
Ion
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.7
Confess
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.8
MovieSphere Gold
KTFO
Austin, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
32.1
Main K32OJ-D
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
32.2
KVRX Audio
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
32.3
Infomercials
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
36.1
NBC
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.2
Cozi TV
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.3
Ion
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.4
Rewind TV
KXAN
Austin, TX
40.1
ABC
KRHD
Bryan, TX
40.2
Ion Mystery
KRHD
Bryan, TX
40.3
Ion
KRHD
Bryan, TX
40.4
Game Show Central
KRHD
Bryan, TX
40.5
HSN
KRHD
Bryan, TX
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
42.1
CBS
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.2
Telemundo
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.3
Charge!
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.4
Comet
KEYE
Austin, TX
54.1
CW
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.2
Grit
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.3
Laff
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.4
Defy TV
KNVA
Austin, TX
62.11
Univision
KTBC
Austin, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
La Grange, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | KBTX | Bryan, TX |
| 3.2 | CW | KBTX | Bryan, TX |
| 3.3 | Telemundo | KBTX | Bryan, TX |
| 3.4 | 365BLK | KBTX | Bryan, TX |
| 3.5 | Weather | KBTX | Bryan, TX |
| 7.1 | FOX | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.2 | Movies! | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.3 | Buzzr | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.4 | MeTV | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.5 | Catchy Comedy | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.6 | Fox Weather | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 12.1 | PBS | KAMU | College Station, TX |
| 12.2 | Create | KAMU | College Station, TX |
| 12.3 | PBS Kids | KAMU | College Station, TX |
| 14.1 | MyNetworkTV | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 14.2 | Bounce TV | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 14.3 | Antenna TV | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 14.4 | Ion Plus | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 16.1 | Daystar | KADT | Austin, TX |
| 17.1 | Fubo Sports | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.2 | LATV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.3 | SonLife | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.4 | Heroes & Icons | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.5 | 365BLK | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.6 | Defy TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.7 | Start TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.8 | Infomercials | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.9 | Hasbro Legends | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.10 | Infomercials | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.11 | Sports First TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.12 | Black Vision TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 18.1 | PBS | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.2 | Create | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.3 | World | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 19.1 | Infomercials | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.2 | America's Voice | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.3 | NTD America | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.4 | Defy TV | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.5 | Infomercials | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.6 | SonLife | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.7 | Advenimiento TV | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 20.1 | Shop HQ | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.2 | Infomercials | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.3 | Newsmax2 | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.5 | Biz TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.6 | OANN | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.8 | OZ TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.9 | YTA TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.11 | Bark TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.12 | Z Living | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.15 | Binge TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.17 | BeIN Sports | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 23.1 | NBC | KAGS | Bryan, TX |
| 23.2 | Quest | KAGS | Bryan, TX |
| 23.3 | True Crime Network | KAGS | Bryan, TX |
| 23.5 | Comet | KAGS | Bryan, TX |
| 24.1 | ABC | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.2 | Estrella TV | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.3 | True Crime Network | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.4 | Quest | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.5 | The Nest | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.6 | Outlaw | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.7 | Busted | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.8 | Shop LC | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 27.1 | CBS | KNXG | College Station, TX |
| 27.2 | CW | KNXG | College Station, TX |
| 27.3 | Telemundo | KNXG | College Station, TX |
| 28.1 | MyNetworkTV | KYLE | Bryan, TX |
| 28.2 | FOX | KYLE | Bryan, TX |
| 28.3 | Antenna TV | KYLE | Bryan, TX |
| 28.4 | Laff | KYLE | Bryan, TX |
| 31.1 | UniMas | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.2 | Univision | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.3 | Great | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.4 | Ion Mystery | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.5 | Dabl | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.6 | Ion | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.7 | Confess | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.8 | MovieSphere Gold | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 32.1 | Main K32OJ-D | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 32.2 | KVRX Audio | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 32.3 | Infomercials | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 36.1 | NBC | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.2 | Cozi TV | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.3 | Ion | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.4 | Rewind TV | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 40.1 | ABC | KRHD | Bryan, TX |
| 40.2 | Ion Mystery | KRHD | Bryan, TX |
| 40.3 | Ion | KRHD | Bryan, TX |
| 40.4 | Game Show Central | KRHD | Bryan, TX |
| 40.5 | HSN | KRHD | Bryan, TX |
| 42.1 | CBS | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.2 | Telemundo | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.3 | Charge! | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.4 | Comet | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 54.1 | CW | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.2 | Grit | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.3 | Laff | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.4 | Defy TV | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 62.11 | Univision | KTBC | Austin, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor La Grange we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in La Grange, TX?
Point it west (268°) and you reach 13 of 19 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for La Grange, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near La Grange

- Fubo Sports17.1
- LATV17.2
- SonLife17.3
- Heroes & Icons17.4
- 365BLK17.5
- Defy TV17.6
- Start TV17.7
- Infomercials17.8
- Hasbro Legends17.9
- Infomercials17.10
- Sports First TV17.11
- Black Vision TV17.12

- Infomercials19.1
- America's Voice19.2
- NTD America19.3
- Defy TV19.4
- Infomercials19.5
- SonLife19.6
- Advenimiento TV19.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KBTX | 3 | CBS +4 |
| KTBC | 7 | FOX +6 |
| KLRU | 18 | PBS +3 |
| KVUE | 24 | ABC +7 |
| KXAN | 36 | NBC +4 |
| KEYE | 42 | CBS +5 |
| KNVA | 54 | CW +4 |
| KAMU | 12 | PBS +2 |
| KAGS | 23 | NBC +3 |
| KNXG | 27 | CBS +2 |
| KYLE | 28 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KRHD | 40 | ABC +4 |
| KBVO-CD | 14 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KADT | 16 | Daystar |
| KVAT | 17 | Fubo Sports +11 |
| KGBS | 19 | Infomercials +6 |
| KADF | 20 | Shop HQ +11 |
| KTFO | 31 | UniMas +7 |
| K32OJ-D | 32 | Main K32OJ-D +2 |