PBS
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.2
World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.3
NHK World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.5
PBS Kids
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
3.6
Create
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
8.1
NBC
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.2
Charge!
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.3
Antenna TV
WFLA
Tampa, FL
10.1
CBS
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.2
Quest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.3
True Crime Network
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.4
The Nest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
13.1
FOX
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.2
Movies!
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.3
Buzzr
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.4
Tampa, FL
13.5
Nosey
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.6
Fox Weather
WTVT
Tampa, FL
14.1
Main WPDS
WPDS
Largo, FL
14.2
PCS Arts
WPDS
Largo, FL
14.3
Knology Teen Channel
WPDS
Largo, FL
14.4
PCS News & Teacher Training
WPDS
Largo, FL
18.1
Daystar
WSVT
Tampa, FL
20.1
Infomercials
WARP
Tampa-St. Petersburg, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
22.1
CTN
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.2
CTN Lifestyle
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.3
CTN International
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.4
Newsmax2
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.5
Biz TV
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
26.1
Defy TV
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
26.2
Infomercials
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
26.3
Infomercials
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
26.4
Infomercials
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
26.5
CBN
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
26.6
Law & Crime
WXAX
Clearwater, FL
28.1
ABC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.2
Bounce TV
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.3
Grit
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.4
Ion Mystery
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.5
HSN
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.6
Shop LC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
32.1
WMOR
WFTS
Tampa, FL
32.2
MeTV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
32.3
Estrella TV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
38.1
CW
WTTA
Saint Petersburg, FL
38.2
Cozi TV
WTTA
Saint Petersburg, FL
39.1
Main WSNN
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.2
Grit
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.3
Laff
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.4
Court TV
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
40.1
ABC
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.2
Outlaw
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.3
Defy TV
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.4
365BLK
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
43.1
Sports First TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.2
Black Vision TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.3
Infomercials
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.4
Defy TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.5
Infomercials
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.6
Fubo Sports
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.7
Hasbro Legends
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.8
Confess
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
44.1
Main WTOG
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.2
Start TV
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.3
Outlaw
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.4
Dabl
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.5
Catchy Comedy
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.6
MeTV Toons
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.7
Story Television
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
47.1
CTN
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.3
CTN International
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.5
Biz TV
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
48.1
ERT World
WZRA
Oldsmar, FL
49.1
Telemundo
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.2
TeleXitos
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.3
NBC True CRMZ
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.4
Oxygen
WRMD
Tampa, FL
49.10
Telemundo
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
50.1
Univision
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.2
MovieSphere Gold
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.3
Great
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.4
Confess
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.5
Shop LC
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.6
UniMas
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.7
Infomercials
WVEA
Tampa, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
62.1
Scientology Network
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.2
LATV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.3
Comet
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.4
Roar
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.7
Jewelry TV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.88
AltaVision
WFTT
Venice, FL
66.1
Main WXPX
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.2
Ion
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.3
Court TV
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.4
Laff
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.5
Ion Plus
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.6
Busted
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.7
Game Show Central
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.8
QVC
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Largo, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | PBS | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.2 | World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.3 | NHK World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.5 | PBS Kids | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 3.6 | Create | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 8.1 | NBC | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.2 | Charge! | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.3 | Antenna TV | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 10.1 | CBS | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.2 | Quest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.3 | True Crime Network | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.4 | The Nest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 13.1 | FOX | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.2 | Movies! | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.3 | Buzzr | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.4 | Heroes & Icons | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.5 | Nosey | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.6 | Fox Weather | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 14.1 | Main WPDS | WPDS | Largo, FL |
| 14.2 | PCS Arts | WPDS | Largo, FL |
| 14.3 | Knology Teen Channel | WPDS | Largo, FL |
| 14.4 | PCS News & Teacher Training | WPDS | Largo, FL |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WSVT | Tampa, FL |
| 20.1 | Infomercials | WARP | Tampa-St. Petersburg, FL |
| 22.1 | CTN | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.3 | CTN International | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.4 | Newsmax2 | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.5 | Biz TV | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.1 | Defy TV | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.2 | Infomercials | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.3 | Infomercials | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.4 | Infomercials | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.5 | CBN | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.6 | Law & Crime | WXAX | Clearwater, FL |
| 28.1 | ABC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.2 | Bounce TV | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.3 | Grit | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.4 | Ion Mystery | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.5 | HSN | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.6 | Shop LC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 32.1 | WMOR | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 32.3 | Estrella TV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 38.1 | CW | WTTA | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 38.2 | Cozi TV | WTTA | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 39.1 | Main WSNN | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.2 | Grit | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.3 | Laff | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.4 | Court TV | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.1 | ABC | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.2 | Outlaw | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.3 | Defy TV | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.4 | 365BLK | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 43.1 | Sports First TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.2 | Black Vision TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.3 | Infomercials | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.4 | Defy TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.5 | Infomercials | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.6 | Fubo Sports | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.7 | Hasbro Legends | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.8 | Confess | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 44.1 | Main WTOG | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.2 | Start TV | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.3 | Outlaw | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.4 | Dabl | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.5 | Catchy Comedy | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.6 | MeTV Toons | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 47.1 | CTN | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.3 | CTN International | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.5 | Biz TV | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 48.1 | ERT World | WZRA | Oldsmar, FL |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.2 | TeleXitos | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.4 | Oxygen | WRMD | Tampa, FL |
| 49.10 | Telemundo | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 50.1 | Univision | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.3 | Great | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.4 | Confess | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.5 | Shop LC | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.6 | UniMas | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.7 | Infomercials | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 62.1 | Scientology Network | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.2 | LATV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.3 | Comet | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.4 | Roar | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.7 | Jewelry TV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.88 | AltaVision | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 66.1 | Main WXPX | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.2 | Ion | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.3 | Court TV | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.4 | Laff | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.5 | Ion Plus | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.6 | Busted | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.7 | Game Show Central | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.8 | QVC | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Largo we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Largo, FL?
Point it east-southeast (105°) and you reach 19 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Largo, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Largo

- Main WPDS14.1
- PCS Arts14.2
- Knology Teen Channel14.3
- PCS News & Teacher Training14.4

- Defy TV26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Infomercials26.3
- Infomercials26.4
- CBN26.5
- Law & Crime26.6

- Sports First TV43.1
- Black Vision TV43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Defy TV43.4
- Infomercials43.5
- Fubo Sports43.6
- Hasbro Legends43.7
- Confess43.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFTS | 28 | ABC +6 |
| WFLA | 8 | NBC +2 |
| WTSP | 10 | CBS +5 |
| WTVT | 13 | FOX +6 |
| WPDS | 14 | Main WPDS +3 |
| WARP | 20 | Infomercials |
| WCLF | 22 | CTN +4 |
| WMOR | 32 | Main WMOR +2 |
| WTOG | 44 | Main WTOG +6 |
| WVEA | 50 | Univision +6 |
| WFTT | 62 | Scientology Network +5 |
| WEDU | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WEDQ | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WWSB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WRMD | 49 | Telemundo +3 |
| WXPX | 66 | Main WXPX +7 |
| WZRA | 48 | ERT World |
| WSVT | 18 | Daystar |
| WXAX | 26 | Defy TV +5 |
| WTTA | 38 | CW +1 |
| W16DQ-D | 43 | Sports First TV +7 |
| WSNN | 39 | Main WSNN +3 |
| WYKE | 47 | CTN +2 |