NBC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.2
WeatherNation TV
KYCW
Branson, MO
3.3
Cozi TV
KYCW
Branson, MO
3.4
Outlaw
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.5
True Crime Network
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.6
Quest
KYTV
Springfield, MO
6.1
PBS
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.2
Create
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.3
KMOS Emerge
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.4
PBS Kids
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
8.1
Jewelry TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.2
MovieSphere Gold
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.3
Ace TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.4
Start TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.5
QVC
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.6
Story Television
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.7
SonLife
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.8
Craft Movie Valut
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.9
Buzzr
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.10
Movies!
KRFT
Springfield, MO
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
10.1
CBS
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.2
Laff
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.3
Grit
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.4
Defy TV
KOLR
Springfield, MO
17.1
Tourist Information
KYCW
Branson, MO
21.1
PBS
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.2
PBS Kids
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.3
Create
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.4
World
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.5
KSMU Audio
KOZK
Springfield, MO
24.1
CW
KYCW
Branson, MO
24.2
Ion Plus
KYCW
Branson, MO
24.6
MeTV
KYCW
Branson, MO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.2
CW
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
27.1
MyNetworkTV
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
27.2
Ion Mystery
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.3
Bounce TV
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.4
Oxygen
KOZL
Springfield, MO
31.1
Daystar
KWBM
Harrison, AR
32.1
Cozi TV
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.2
America's Voice
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.3
OANN
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.4
Great
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.5
Buzzr
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.6
YTA TV
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.7
NOST
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.8
Daystar
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.9
WeatherNation TV
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.10
The Country Network
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
32.11
KRMS News
KRMS
Lake Ozark, MO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
33.1
ABC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.2
CW
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.3
MeTV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.4
Court TV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.6
Telemundo
KSPR
Springfield, MO
36.1
Main KBNS
KBNS
Branson, MO
38.1
Main K36NN-D
K36NN-D
West Plains, MO
49.1
FOX
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.2
Antenna TV
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.3
Charge!
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.4
Ion
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lebanon, MO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.2 | WeatherNation TV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 3.3 | Cozi TV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 3.4 | Outlaw | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.5 | True Crime Network | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.6 | Quest | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 6.1 | PBS | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.2 | Create | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.3 | KMOS Emerge | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.4 | PBS Kids | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 8.1 | Jewelry TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.3 | Ace TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.4 | Start TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.5 | QVC | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.6 | Story Television | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.7 | SonLife | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.8 | Craft Movie Valut | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.9 | Buzzr | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.10 | Movies! | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 10.1 | CBS | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.2 | Laff | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.3 | Grit | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.4 | Defy TV | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 17.1 | Tourist Information | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 21.1 | PBS | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.2 | PBS Kids | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.3 | Create | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.4 | World | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.5 | KSMU Audio | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 24.1 | CW | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 24.2 | Ion Plus | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 24.6 | MeTV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 25.2 | CW | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 27.2 | Ion Mystery | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.3 | Bounce TV | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.4 | Oxygen | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 31.1 | Daystar | KWBM | Harrison, AR |
| 32.1 | Cozi TV | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.2 | America's Voice | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.3 | OANN | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.4 | Great | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.5 | Buzzr | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.6 | YTA TV | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.7 | NOST | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.8 | Daystar | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.9 | WeatherNation TV | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.10 | The Country Network | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 32.11 | KRMS News | KRMS | Lake Ozark, MO |
| 33.1 | ABC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.2 | CW | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.3 | MeTV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.4 | Court TV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.6 | Telemundo | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 36.1 | Main KBNS | KBNS | Branson, MO |
| 38.1 | Main K36NN-D | K36NN-D | West Plains, MO |
| 49.1 | FOX | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.2 | Antenna TV | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.3 | Charge! | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.4 | Ion | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Lebanon we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lebanon, MO?
Point it south-southwest (194°) and you reach 10 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lebanon, MO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lebanon

- PBS21.1
- PBS Kids21.2
- Create21.3
- World21.4
- KSMU Audio21.5

- CW24.1
- Ion Plus24.2
- MeTV24.6
- WeatherNation TV3.2
- Cozi TV3.3
- Tourist Information17.1
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KRBK | 49 | FOX +4 |
| KYTV | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KOZL | 27 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KMOS | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KOLR | 10 | CBS +6 |
| KOZK | 21 | PBS +4 |
| KSPR | 33 | ABC +3 |
| KYCW | 24 | CW +5 |
| KWBM | 31 | Daystar |
| KRMS | 32 | Cozi TV +10 |
| KRFT | 8 | Jewelry TV +9 |
| K17DL-D | 17 | Main K17DL-D +2 |
| KBNS | 36 | Main KBNS |
| K36NN-D | 38 | Main K36NN-D |