NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
6.1
ABC
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.2
Antenna TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.3
Rewind TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.4
Cozi TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
7.1
Main WKNX
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
7.2
Great
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
7.3
Ion Plus
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
8.1
CBS
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.3
Start TV
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.4
365BLK
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.5
Oxygen
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.6
Charge!
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
10.1
NBC
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.2
MeTV
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.3
True Crime Network
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.4
Quest
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.5
The Nest
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.6
Shop LC
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.7
Nosey
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.8
Comet
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
11.1
IBN TV
WJDP
Pigeon Forge, TN
15.1
PBS
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.2
PBS Kids
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.3
Create
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.4
World
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
20.1
CW
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.2
Story Television
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.3
Crossville, TN
20.4
Dabl
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.5
Telemundo
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.6
Defy TV
WBXX
Crossville, TN
24.1
Daystar
WDTT
Knoxville, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
30.1
HSN
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.2
QVC
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.3
HSN2
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.4
QVC2
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.5
QVC3
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
39.1
365BLK
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.2
Outlaw
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.3
Great
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.4
Start TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.5
Defy TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
43.1
FOX
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
43.2
Bounce TV
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
43.3
Grit
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
48.1
CTN
WVLR
Tazewell, TN
48.3
CTN International
WVLR
Tazewell, TN
48.4
Buzzr
WVLR
Tazewell, TN
48.5
Biz TV
WVLR
Tazewell, TN
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
54.1
Ion
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.2
Court TV
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.3
Laff
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.4
Ion Mystery
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.5
Busted
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.6
Game Show Central
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.7
QVC
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.8
HSN
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.9
QVC2
WPXK
Jellico, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
68.1
Main WAGV
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.2
Shop LC
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.3
Ion
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.4
Jewelry TV
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.5
Outlaw
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.6
Buzzr
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.7
Defy TV
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.8
Quest
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.9
MovieSphere Gold
WAGV
Harlan, KY
68.11
Great
WAGV
Harlan, KY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lenoir City, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.1 | ABC | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.2 | Antenna TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.3 | Rewind TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.4 | Cozi TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 7.1 | Main WKNX | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 7.2 | Great | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 7.3 | Ion Plus | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.1 | CBS | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.3 | Start TV | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.4 | 365BLK | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.5 | Oxygen | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.6 | Charge! | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.1 | NBC | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.3 | True Crime Network | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.4 | Quest | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.5 | The Nest | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.7 | Nosey | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.8 | Comet | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 11.1 | IBN TV | WJDP | Pigeon Forge, TN |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.2 | PBS Kids | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.3 | Create | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.4 | World | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 20.1 | CW | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.2 | Story Television | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.3 | Heroes & Icons | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.4 | Dabl | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.5 | Telemundo | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.6 | Defy TV | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 24.1 | Daystar | WDTT | Knoxville, TN |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 30.1 | HSN | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.2 | QVC | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.3 | HSN2 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.4 | QVC2 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.5 | QVC3 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.2 | Outlaw | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.3 | Great | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.4 | Start TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.5 | Defy TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 43.1 | FOX | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 43.2 | Bounce TV | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 43.3 | Grit | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 48.1 | CTN | WVLR | Tazewell, TN |
| 48.3 | CTN International | WVLR | Tazewell, TN |
| 48.4 | Buzzr | WVLR | Tazewell, TN |
| 48.5 | Biz TV | WVLR | Tazewell, TN |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 54.1 | Ion | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.2 | Court TV | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.3 | Laff | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.5 | Busted | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.6 | Game Show Central | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.7 | QVC | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.8 | HSN | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.9 | QVC2 | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 68.1 | Main WAGV | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.2 | Shop LC | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.3 | Ion | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.4 | Jewelry TV | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.5 | Outlaw | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.6 | Buzzr | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.7 | Defy TV | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.8 | Quest | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.9 | MovieSphere Gold | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
| 68.11 | Great | WAGV | Harlan, KY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Lenoir City we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lenoir City, TN?
Point it north-northeast (32°) and you reach 12 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lenoir City, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lenoir City

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WATE | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WVLT | 8 | CBS +5 |
| WBXX | 20 | CW +5 |
| WBIR | 10 | NBC +7 |
| WTNZ | 43 | FOX +2 |
| WPXK | 54 | Ion +8 |
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WKNX | 7 | Main WKNX +2 |
| WKOP | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WVTN | 48 | Main WVTN |
| WVLR | 48 | CTN +3 |
| WJDP | 11 | IBN TV |
| WDTT | 24 | Daystar |
| W30EG-D | 30 | HSN +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WAGV | 68 | Main WAGV +9 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |