ABC
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.2
NBC
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.3
Ion
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.4
MyNetworkTV
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.5
CBS
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.6
Outlaw
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
7.1
CBS
WDBJ
Roanoke, VA
7.2
365BLK
WDBJ
Roanoke, VA
7.3
Roanoke, VA
7.4
True Crime Network
WDBJ
Roanoke, VA
10.1
NBC
WSLS
Roanoke, VA
10.2
Great
WSLS
Roanoke, VA
10.3
MeTV
WSLS
Roanoke, VA
10.4
Start TV
WSLS
Roanoke, VA
10.5
Movies!
WSLS
Roanoke, VA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
ABC
WSET
Lynchburg, VA
13.2
Charge!
WSET
Lynchburg, VA
13.3
Comet
WSET
Lynchburg, VA
13.4
Roar
WSET
Lynchburg, VA
15.1
PBS
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
15.2
Blue Ridge PBS ECHO
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
15.3
PBS Kids
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
15.4
ECHO Lifestyles
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
15.5
ECHO Documentaries
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
15.6
World
WBRA
Roanoke, VA
21.1
CW
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
21.2
FOX
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
21.3
Rewind TV
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
21.4
Grit
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
24.1
MyNetworkTV
WZBJ
Danville, VA
24.2
Cozi TV
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
24.3
Catchy Comedy
WWCW
Lynchburg, VA
24.4
Dabl
WZBJ
Danville, VA
27.1
FOX
WFXR
Roanoke, VA
27.2
CW
WFXR
Roanoke, VA
27.3
Bounce TV
WFXR
Roanoke, VA
27.4
Antenna TV
WFXR
Roanoke, VA
30.1
NBC
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
30.2
Outlaw
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
30.3
CW Plus
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
30.4
True Crime Network
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
30.5
Grit
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
30.6
365BLK
WSVW
Harrisonburg, VA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
38.1
Ion
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.2
Court TV
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.3
Laff
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.4
Ion Mystery
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.5
Ion Plus
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.6
Busted
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.7
Game Show Central
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.8
HSN
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
38.9
QVC
WPXR
Roanoke, VA
43.1
FOX
WSVF
Harrisonburg, VA
43.2
CBS
WSVF
Harrisonburg, VA
51.1
PBS
WVPT
Staunton, VA
51.3
Create
WVPT
Staunton, VA
51.4
PBS Kids
WVPT
Staunton, VA
51.5
World
WVPT
Staunton, VA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lexington, VA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.2 | NBC | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.3 | Ion | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.4 | MyNetworkTV | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.5 | CBS | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.6 | Outlaw | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 7.1 | CBS | WDBJ | Roanoke, VA |
| 7.2 | 365BLK | WDBJ | Roanoke, VA |
| 7.3 | Heroes & Icons | WDBJ | Roanoke, VA |
| 7.4 | True Crime Network | WDBJ | Roanoke, VA |
| 10.1 | NBC | WSLS | Roanoke, VA |
| 10.2 | Great | WSLS | Roanoke, VA |
| 10.3 | MeTV | WSLS | Roanoke, VA |
| 10.4 | Start TV | WSLS | Roanoke, VA |
| 10.5 | Movies! | WSLS | Roanoke, VA |
| 13.1 | ABC | WSET | Lynchburg, VA |
| 13.2 | Charge! | WSET | Lynchburg, VA |
| 13.3 | Comet | WSET | Lynchburg, VA |
| 13.4 | Roar | WSET | Lynchburg, VA |
| 15.1 | PBS | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 15.2 | Blue Ridge PBS ECHO | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 15.3 | PBS Kids | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 15.4 | ECHO Lifestyles | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 15.5 | ECHO Documentaries | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 15.6 | World | WBRA | Roanoke, VA |
| 21.1 | CW | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 21.2 | FOX | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 21.3 | Rewind TV | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 21.4 | Grit | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 24.1 | MyNetworkTV | WZBJ | Danville, VA |
| 24.2 | Cozi TV | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 24.3 | Catchy Comedy | WWCW | Lynchburg, VA |
| 24.4 | Dabl | WZBJ | Danville, VA |
| 27.1 | FOX | WFXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 27.2 | CW | WFXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 27.3 | Bounce TV | WFXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 27.4 | Antenna TV | WFXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 30.1 | NBC | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 30.2 | Outlaw | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 30.3 | CW Plus | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 30.4 | True Crime Network | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 30.5 | Grit | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 30.6 | 365BLK | WSVW | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 38.1 | Ion | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.2 | Court TV | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.3 | Laff | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.6 | Busted | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.7 | Game Show Central | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.8 | HSN | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 38.9 | QVC | WPXR | Roanoke, VA |
| 43.1 | FOX | WSVF | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 43.2 | CBS | WSVF | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 51.1 | PBS | WVPT | Staunton, VA |
| 51.3 | Create | WVPT | Staunton, VA |
| 51.4 | PBS Kids | WVPT | Staunton, VA |
| 51.5 | World | WVPT | Staunton, VA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Lexington we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lexington, VA?
Point it south (191°) and you reach 8 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lexington, VA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lexington

- PBS15.1
- Blue Ridge PBS ECHO15.2
- PBS Kids15.3
- ECHO Lifestyles15.4
- ECHO Documentaries15.5
- World15.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDBJ | 7 | CBS +3 |
| WSLS | 10 | NBC +4 |
| WSET | 13 | ABC +4 |
| WWCW | 21 | CW +5 |
| WFXR | 27 | FOX +3 |
| WVPT | 51 | PBS +3 |
| WVPY | 51 | PBS |
| WHSV | 3 | ABC +5 |
| WBRA | 15 | PBS +5 |
| WZBJ | 24 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| WPXR | 38 | Ion +8 |
| WZBJ-CD | 24 | MyNetworkTV |
| WSVW | 30 | NBC +5 |
| WSVF | 43 | FOX +1 |