ABC
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.2
Grit
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.3
Bounce TV
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.4
Ion Mystery
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.5
Ion
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.6
Court TV
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.7
Busted
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.8
HSN
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
2.9
Newsmax2
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.10
MeTV Toons
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.11
Weather
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
3.1
CBS
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.2
Start TV
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.3
Dabl
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.4
Roar
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
6.1
ABC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.2
Localish
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.3
Charge!
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.4
QVC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
8.1
NBC
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.2
MeTV
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.4
Story Television
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.5
Ion Plus
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.6
QVC
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
8.7
HSN
WGAL
Lancaster, PA
10.1
NBC
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.2
Cozi TV
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.3
NBC True CRMZ
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.4
Oxygen
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
11.1
NBC
WBAL
Baltimore, MD
11.2
MeTV
WBAL
Baltimore, MD
11.3
Story Television
WBAL
Baltimore, MD
11.4
Game Show Central
WBAL
Baltimore, MD
11.5
QVC
WBAL
Baltimore, MD
12.1
PBS
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.2
World
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.3
PBS Kids
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
13.1
CBS
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
13.2
Start TV
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
13.3
Dabl
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
13.4
365BLK
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
13.5
Catchy Comedy
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
13.6
Movies!
WJZ
Baltimore, MD
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
Univision
WXBU
Lancaster, PA
17.1
MyNetworkTV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.2
Antenna TV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.3
Grit
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.4
Comet
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
21.1
CBS
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.2
MyNetworkTV
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.3
CW
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
21.4
Charge!
WHP
Harrisburg, PA
22.1
PBS
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.2
Create
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.3
PBS Kids
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.4
NHK World
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
Roar
WUTB
Baltimore, MD
24.2
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.3
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.4
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
25.1
Infomercials
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.2
SonLife
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.3
Jewelry TV
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
28.1
UniMas
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
28.2
Great
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
28.3
Quest
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
28.4
MovieSphere Gold
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
28.5
Infomercials
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
29.1
FOX
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.2
Movies!
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.3
QVC2
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.4
Buzzr
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.5
Fox Weather
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
33.1
PBS
WITF
Harrisburg, PA
33.2
PBS Kids
WITF
Harrisburg, PA
33.3
SonLife
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.4
Shop LC
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.5
Confess
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.6
Hasbro Legends
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.7
Infomercials
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
35.1
PBS
WPPT
Philadelphia, PA
39.1
PBS
WLVT
Allentown, PA
39.2
MovieSphere Gold
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.3
France24
WLVT
Allentown, PA
39.4
Laff
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.5
Ion Plus
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.6
Towson, MD
39.7
Maria Vision
WMJF
Towson, MD
43.1
FOX
WPMT
York, PA
43.2
Antenna TV
WPMT
York, PA
44.7
Shop LC
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
45.1
FOX
WBFF
Baltimore, MD
45.2
MyNetworkTV
WBFF
Baltimore, MD
45.4
Charge!
WBFF
Baltimore, MD
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
48.1
TBN
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.2
Infomercials
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.3
TBN Inspire
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.4
OnTV4U
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
49.1
Main WLYH
WLYH
Red Lion, PA
51.1
Shop LC
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.2
Infomercials
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.3
Ace TV
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.4
QVC
WTVE
Reading, PA
54.1
CW
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
54.2
Antenna TV
WMAR
Baltimore, MD
54.3
Comet
WNUV
Baltimore, MD
54.4
The Nest
WNUV
Baltimore, MD
54.11
CW
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
57.1
WPSG
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
57.2
The Nest
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.3
Confess
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.4
Nosey
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
57.5
365BLK
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
60.1
Main WBPH
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
60.2
Radiant TV
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
61.1
Ion
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.2
Ion Plus
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.3
Laff
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.4
Defy TV
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.5
Busted
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.6
Game Show Central
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.7
QVC
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.8
HSN
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
65.1
Univision
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.2
Bounce TV
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.3
True Crime Network
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
67.1
PBS
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.2
Create
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.3
PBS Kids
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
67.4
NHK World
WMPB
Baltimore, MD
69.1
Main WFMZ
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.2
Weather
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.3
MeTV
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.4
365BLK
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.5
Defy TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.6
NBC True CRMZ
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.7
Outlaw
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.8
Buzzr
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.9
Black Vision TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.10
NTD America
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.11
Shop LC
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.12
Hasbro Legends
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lincoln University, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | ABC | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.2 | Grit | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.3 | Bounce TV | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.4 | Ion Mystery | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.5 | Ion | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.6 | Court TV | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.7 | Busted | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.8 | HSN | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 2.9 | Newsmax2 | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.10 | MeTV Toons | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.11 | Weather | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 3.1 | CBS | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.2 | Start TV | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.3 | Dabl | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.4 | Roar | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.1 | ABC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.2 | Localish | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.3 | Charge! | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.4 | QVC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 8.1 | NBC | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.2 | MeTV | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.4 | Story Television | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.5 | Ion Plus | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.6 | QVC | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 8.7 | HSN | WGAL | Lancaster, PA |
| 10.1 | NBC | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.4 | Oxygen | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 11.1 | NBC | WBAL | Baltimore, MD |
| 11.2 | MeTV | WBAL | Baltimore, MD |
| 11.3 | Story Television | WBAL | Baltimore, MD |
| 11.4 | Game Show Central | WBAL | Baltimore, MD |
| 11.5 | QVC | WBAL | Baltimore, MD |
| 12.1 | PBS | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.2 | World | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.3 | PBS Kids | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 13.1 | CBS | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 13.2 | Start TV | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 13.3 | Dabl | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 13.4 | 365BLK | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 13.5 | Catchy Comedy | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 13.6 | Movies! | WJZ | Baltimore, MD |
| 15.1 | Univision | WXBU | Lancaster, PA |
| 17.1 | MyNetworkTV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.2 | Antenna TV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.3 | Grit | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.4 | Comet | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 21.1 | CBS | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.2 | MyNetworkTV | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.3 | CW | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 21.4 | Charge! | WHP | Harrisburg, PA |
| 22.1 | PBS | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.2 | Create | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.4 | NHK World | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 24.1 | Roar | WUTB | Baltimore, MD |
| 24.2 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.3 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.4 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 25.1 | Infomercials | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.2 | SonLife | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.3 | Jewelry TV | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 28.1 | UniMas | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 28.2 | Great | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 28.3 | Quest | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 28.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 28.5 | Infomercials | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.1 | FOX | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.2 | Movies! | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.3 | QVC2 | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.4 | Buzzr | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.5 | Fox Weather | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.1 | PBS | WITF | Harrisburg, PA |
| 33.2 | PBS Kids | WITF | Harrisburg, PA |
| 33.3 | SonLife | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.4 | Shop LC | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.5 | Confess | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.6 | Hasbro Legends | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.7 | Infomercials | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 35.1 | PBS | WPPT | Philadelphia, PA |
| 39.1 | PBS | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 39.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.3 | France24 | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 39.4 | Laff | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.5 | Ion Plus | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.6 | Heroes & Icons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.7 | Maria Vision | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 43.1 | FOX | WPMT | York, PA |
| 43.2 | Antenna TV | WPMT | York, PA |
| 44.7 | Shop LC | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 45.1 | FOX | WBFF | Baltimore, MD |
| 45.2 | MyNetworkTV | WBFF | Baltimore, MD |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WBFF | Baltimore, MD |
| 48.1 | TBN | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.2 | Infomercials | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.3 | TBN Inspire | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.4 | OnTV4U | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 49.1 | Main WLYH | WLYH | Red Lion, PA |
| 51.1 | Shop LC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.2 | Infomercials | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.3 | Ace TV | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.4 | QVC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 54.1 | CW | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 54.2 | Antenna TV | WMAR | Baltimore, MD |
| 54.3 | Comet | WNUV | Baltimore, MD |
| 54.4 | The Nest | WNUV | Baltimore, MD |
| 54.11 | CW | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 57.1 | WPSG | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.2 | The Nest | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.3 | Confess | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.4 | Nosey | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.5 | 365BLK | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 60.1 | Main WBPH | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 60.2 | Radiant TV | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 61.1 | Ion | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.2 | Ion Plus | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.3 | Laff | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.4 | Defy TV | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.5 | Busted | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.6 | Game Show Central | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.7 | QVC | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.8 | HSN | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 65.1 | Univision | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.2 | Bounce TV | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.3 | True Crime Network | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 67.1 | PBS | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.2 | Create | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.3 | PBS Kids | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 67.4 | NHK World | WMPB | Baltimore, MD |
| 69.1 | Main WFMZ | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.2 | Weather | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.3 | MeTV | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.4 | 365BLK | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.5 | Defy TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.7 | Outlaw | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.8 | Buzzr | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.9 | Black Vision TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.10 | NTD America | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.12 | Hasbro Legends | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Lincoln University we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lincoln University, PA?
Point it north-northeast (33°) and you reach 21 of 38 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lincoln University, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lincoln University

- Main WPSG57.1
- The Nest57.2
- Confess57.3
- Nosey57.4
- 365BLK57.5

- UniMas28.1
- Great28.2
- Quest28.3
- MovieSphere Gold28.4
- Infomercials28.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYW | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WPVI | 6 | ABC +5 |
| WCAU | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WTXF | 29 | FOX +6 |
| WDPN | 2 | MeTV +10 |
| WMAR | 2 | ABC +8 |
| WPHL | 17 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WHP | 21 | CBS +3 |
| WMPT | 22 | PBS +4 |
| WPSG | 57 | Main WPSG +4 |
| WUVP | 65 | Univision +2 |
| WGAL | 8 | NBC +5 |
| WHYY | 12 | PBS +2 |
| WXBU | 15 | Univision |
| WPPT | 35 | PBS |
| WLVT | 39 | PBS +1 |
| WBFF | 45 | FOX +2 |
| WGTW | 48 | TBN +3 |
| WNUV | 54 | CW +3 |
| WPPX | 61 | Ion +7 |
| WBAL | 11 | NBC +6 |
| WJZ | 13 | CBS +5 |
| WUTB | 24 | Roar |
| WITF | 33 | PBS +1 |
| WPMT | 43 | FOX +1 |
| WWDD | 49 | Daystar |
| WLYH | 49 | Main WLYH |
| WBPH | 60 | Main WBPH +1 |
| WMPB | 67 | PBS +4 |
| WFMZ | 69 | Main WFMZ +2 |
| WPHA | 24 | Infomercials +3 |
| WFPA | 28 | UniMas +4 |
| WZPA | 33 | NTD America +6 |
| WELL | 45 | Daystar |
| WTVE | 51 | Shop LC +3 |
| WPHY | 25 | Infomercials +3 |
| WMJF | 39 | MeTV Toons +6 |
| WQAW | 69 | Jewelry TV +11 |