NBC
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.2
Antenna TV
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.3
True Crime Network
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.4
Quest
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
2.5
Oxygen
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
4.1
CBS
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
4.2
Cozi TV
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
7.1
ABC
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.2
Bounce TV
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.3
Grit
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.4
Ion Mystery
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
7.5
HSN
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
Maria Vision
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.2
Jewelry TV
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.4
Retro TV
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.5
News
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
17.1
PBS
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.2
Create
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.3
PBS Kids
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.10
WNED FM Audio
WNED
Buffalo, NY
20.1
Infomercials
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.2
Infomercials
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.3
Defy TV
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.4
365BLK
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.5
Outlaw
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.6
NTD America
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
20.7
Fubo Sports
WWHC
Buffalo, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
CW
WNLO
Buffalo, NY
23.2
Rewind TV
WNLO
Buffalo, NY
26.1
TCT
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.2
SonLife
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.3
MeTV Toons
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.4
Great
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.5
Shop LC
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.6
Buzzr
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.7
OnTV4U
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.8
Infomercials
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.9
WEST
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
29.1
FOX
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
29.2
Roar
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
29.3
Charge!
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
34.1
Defy TV
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.2
MovieSphere Gold
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.3
Oxygen
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.4
365BLK
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.5
Outlaw
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.6
NBC True CRMZ
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.7
Cozi TV
WVTT
Olean, NY
34.8
Infomercials
WVTT
Olean, NY
49.1
MyNetworkTV
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
49.2
The Nest
WKBW
Buffalo, NY
49.3
Comet
WGRZ
Buffalo, NY
49.4
Great
WIVB
Buffalo, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
51.1
Ion
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.2
Court TV
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.3
Defy TV
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.4
Laff
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.5
Ion Plus
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.6
Busted
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.7
Game Show Central
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.8
QVC
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
51.9
Shop LC
WPXJ
Batavia, NY
56.1
Shop HQ
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.2
Infomercials
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.3
Newsmax2
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.4
All Women's Sports Network
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.5
OANN
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.6
YTA TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.8
Bark TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.9
Z Living
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.10
FTF Sports
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.11
MtrSpt1
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.12
Binge TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.14
OZ TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
67.1
MeTV
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.2
Springville, NY
67.3
Story Television
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.4
Daystar
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.5
Dabl
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.6
Start TV
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.7
Catchy Comedy
WBBZ
Springville, NY
67.8
Movies!
WBBZ
Springville, NY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lockport, NY · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.2 | Antenna TV | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.3 | True Crime Network | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.4 | Quest | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 2.5 | Oxygen | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 4.1 | CBS | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.1 | ABC | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.3 | Grit | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.4 | Ion Mystery | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 7.5 | HSN | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.2 | Jewelry TV | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.5 | News | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.1 | PBS | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.2 | Create | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.3 | PBS Kids | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.10 | WNED FM Audio | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.1 | Infomercials | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.2 | Infomercials | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.3 | Defy TV | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.4 | 365BLK | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.5 | Outlaw | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.6 | NTD America | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 20.7 | Fubo Sports | WWHC | Buffalo, NY |
| 23.1 | CW | WNLO | Buffalo, NY |
| 23.2 | Rewind TV | WNLO | Buffalo, NY |
| 26.1 | TCT | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.2 | SonLife | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.3 | MeTV Toons | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.4 | Great | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.5 | Shop LC | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.6 | Buzzr | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.7 | OnTV4U | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.8 | Infomercials | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.9 | WEST | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 29.1 | FOX | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 29.2 | Roar | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 29.3 | Charge! | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 34.1 | Defy TV | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.3 | Oxygen | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.4 | 365BLK | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.5 | Outlaw | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.7 | Cozi TV | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 34.8 | Infomercials | WVTT | Olean, NY |
| 49.1 | MyNetworkTV | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.2 | The Nest | WKBW | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.3 | Comet | WGRZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 49.4 | Great | WIVB | Buffalo, NY |
| 51.1 | Ion | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.2 | Court TV | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.3 | Defy TV | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.4 | Laff | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.5 | Ion Plus | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.6 | Busted | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.7 | Game Show Central | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.8 | QVC | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 51.9 | Shop LC | WPXJ | Batavia, NY |
| 56.1 | Shop HQ | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.2 | Infomercials | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.3 | Newsmax2 | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.5 | OANN | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.6 | YTA TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.8 | Bark TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.9 | Z Living | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.10 | FTF Sports | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.11 | MtrSpt1 | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.12 | Binge TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.14 | OZ TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 67.1 | MeTV | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.2 | Heroes & Icons | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.3 | Story Television | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.4 | Daystar | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.5 | Dabl | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.6 | Start TV | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.7 | Catchy Comedy | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
| 67.8 | Movies! | WBBZ | Springville, NY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Lockport we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lockport, NY?
Point it south (178°) and you reach 9 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lockport, NY — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lockport

- Shop HQ56.1
- Infomercials56.2
- Newsmax256.3
- All Women's Sports Network56.4
- OANN56.5
- YTA TV56.6
- Bark TV56.8
- Z Living56.9
- FTF Sports56.10
- MtrSpt156.11
- Binge TV56.12
- OZ TV56.14

- Infomercials20.1
- Infomercials20.2
- Defy TV20.3
- 365BLK20.4
- Outlaw20.5
- NTD America20.6
- Fubo Sports20.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WUTV | 29 | FOX +3 |
| WNLO | 23 | CW +1 |
| WGRZ | 2 | NBC +5 |
| WIVB | 4 | CBS +2 |
| WKBW | 7 | ABC +5 |
| WNED | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WNYO | 49 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WBNF | 15 | Maria Vision +3 |
| WPXJ | 51 | Ion +8 |
| WBXZ | 56 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WWHC | 20 | Infomercials +6 |
| WNYB | 26 | TCT +8 |
| WVTT | 34 | Defy TV +7 |
| WBBZ | 67 | MeTV +7 |