ABC
WWAY
Wilmington, NC
3.2
CBS
WWAY
Wilmington, NC
3.3
CW Plus
WWAY
Wilmington, NC
3.4
Ion Plus
WWAY
Wilmington, NC
3.5
Start TV
WWAY
Wilmington, NC
6.1
NBC
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.2
Bounce TV
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.3
365BLK
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.4
Laff
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.5
Ion Mystery
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.6
True Crime Network
WECT
Wilmington, NC
6.7
Oxygen
WECT
Wilmington, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
7.1
Shop HQ
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.2
Infomercials
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.3
BeIN Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.4
Ace TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.5
OANN
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.6
YTA TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.8
Bark TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.9
Right Now TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.10
FTF Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.11
MtrSpt1
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.12
Outdoor America
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.13
National Black TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
8.1
Grand Strand
WGSC
Murrells Inlet, SC
8.2
Low Country
WGSC
Murrells Inlet, SC
10.1
Main WILM
WILM
Wilmington, NC
10.2
MeTV
WILM
Wilmington, NC
10.3
Wilmington, NC
11.1
Grand Strand
WGSI
Murrells Inlet, SC
11.2
Low Country
WGSI
Murrells Inlet, SC
13.1
CBS
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.2
MyNetworkTV
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.3
Ion
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.4
Ion Mystery
WBTW
Florence, SC
15.1
ABC
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.2
CW
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.3
Comet
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.4
Weather
WPDE
Florence, SC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
21.1
Roar
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.2
Charge!
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.3
The Nest
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.4
Dabl
WWMB
Florence, SC
23.1
PBS
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.2
Create
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.3
World
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.4
PBS Kids
WHMC
Conway, SC
26.1
FOX
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
26.2
Court TV
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
26.3
Grit
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
26.4
Ion
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
26.5
Dabl
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
26.7
Nosey
WSFX
Wilmington, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
31.1
PBS
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.2
PBS Kids
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
32.1
NBC
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.2
Bounce TV
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.3
Palmetto Sports & Entertainment
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.4
Laff
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.5
Grit
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.6
Quest
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.7
Ion Plus
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
33.1
PBS
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.2
Create
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.3
World
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.4
PBS Kids
WJPM
Florence, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
39.1
PBS
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.2
PBS Kids
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
43.1
FOX
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.2
QVC
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.3
Start TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.4
MeTV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.5
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.6
True Crime Network
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.7
Cozi TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.8
Story Television
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.9
MeTV Toons
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
49.1
Shop LC
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.2
Great
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.3
MovieSphere Gold
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.4
Confess
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.5
Infomercials
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.6
Outlaw
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.7
Busted
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.8
Jewelry TV
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
49.9
TeleXitos
WQDH
Wilmington, NC
62.1
Bounce TV
WFPX
Fayetteville, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Loris, SC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | WWAY | Wilmington, NC |
| 3.2 | CBS | WWAY | Wilmington, NC |
| 3.3 | CW Plus | WWAY | Wilmington, NC |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WWAY | Wilmington, NC |
| 3.5 | Start TV | WWAY | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.1 | NBC | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.2 | Bounce TV | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.3 | 365BLK | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.4 | Laff | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.5 | Ion Mystery | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.6 | True Crime Network | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 6.7 | Oxygen | WECT | Wilmington, NC |
| 7.1 | Shop HQ | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.3 | BeIN Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.4 | Ace TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.5 | OANN | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.6 | YTA TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.8 | Bark TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.9 | Right Now TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.10 | FTF Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.11 | MtrSpt1 | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.12 | Outdoor America | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.13 | National Black TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 8.1 | Grand Strand | WGSC | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 8.2 | Low Country | WGSC | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 10.1 | Main WILM | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 10.3 | Heroes & Icons | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 11.1 | Grand Strand | WGSI | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 11.2 | Low Country | WGSI | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 13.1 | CBS | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.2 | MyNetworkTV | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.3 | Ion | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.4 | Ion Mystery | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 15.1 | ABC | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.2 | CW | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.3 | Comet | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.4 | Weather | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 21.1 | Roar | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.2 | Charge! | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.3 | The Nest | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.4 | Dabl | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 23.1 | PBS | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.2 | Create | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.3 | World | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 26.1 | FOX | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 26.2 | Court TV | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 26.3 | Grit | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 26.4 | Ion | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 26.5 | Dabl | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 26.7 | Nosey | WSFX | Wilmington, NC |
| 31.1 | PBS | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.2 | PBS Kids | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 32.1 | NBC | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.2 | Bounce TV | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.3 | Palmetto Sports & Entertainment | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.4 | Laff | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.5 | Grit | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.6 | Quest | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.7 | Ion Plus | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 33.1 | PBS | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.2 | Create | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.3 | World | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.4 | PBS Kids | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 39.1 | PBS | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.2 | PBS Kids | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 43.1 | FOX | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.2 | QVC | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.3 | Start TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.4 | MeTV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.5 | Heroes & Icons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.6 | True Crime Network | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.7 | Cozi TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.8 | Story Television | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.9 | MeTV Toons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 49.1 | Shop LC | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.2 | Great | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.4 | Confess | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.5 | Infomercials | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.6 | Outlaw | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.7 | Busted | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.8 | Jewelry TV | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 49.9 | TeleXitos | WQDH | Wilmington, NC |
| 62.1 | Bounce TV | WFPX | Fayetteville, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Loris we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Loris, SC?
Point it northwest (322°) and you reach 7 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Loris, SC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Loris

- PBS39.1
- PBS Kids39.2
- The Explorer Channel39.3
- The North Carolina Channel39.4

- PBS31.1
- PBS Kids31.2
- The Explorer Channel31.3
- The North Carolina Channel31.4

- Shop HQ7.1
- Infomercials7.2
- BeIN Sports7.3
- Ace TV7.4
- OANN7.5
- YTA TV7.6
- Bark TV7.8
- Right Now TV7.9
- FTF Sports7.10
- MtrSpt17.11
- Outdoor America7.12
- National Black TV7.13
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WHMC | 23 | PBS +3 |
| WFXB | 43 | FOX +8 |
| WMBF | 32 | NBC +6 |
| WWAY | 3 | ABC +4 |
| WPDE | 15 | ABC +5 |
| WWMB | 21 | Roar +3 |
| WUNJ | 39 | PBS +3 |
| WECT | 6 | NBC +6 |
| WBTW | 13 | CBS +4 |
| WSFX | 26 | FOX +5 |
| WUNU | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WJPM | 33 | PBS +3 |
| WGSC | 8 | Grand Strand +1 |
| WGSI | 11 | Grand Strand +1 |
| WFPX | 62 | Bounce TV |
| WTNG | 7 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WILM | 10 | Main WILM +2 |
| WQDH | 49 | Shop LC +8 |