NBC
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.2
ABC
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.3
Bounce TV
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.4
True Crime Network
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.5
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.6
Grit
WDAM
Laurel, MS
11.1
Antenna TV
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.2
Magic Hour Channel
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.3
SonLife
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.4
Laff
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.5
Newsmax2
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.6
Ion Mystery
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
ABC
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.2
CBS
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.3
Bounce TV
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.4
True Crime Network
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.5
Ion
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.6
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.7
365BLK
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
19.1
PBS
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.2
PBS Kids
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.3
Create
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.4
MPB Radio
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.5
World
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
CBS
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.2
CW Plus
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.3
Ion
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.4
Ion Mystery
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
23.1
FOX
WHPM
Hattiesburg, MS
23.2
Antenna TV
WHPM
Hattiesburg, MS
23.3
MyNetworkTV
WHPM
Hattiesburg, MS
25.1
FOX
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.2
NBC
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.3
CW Plus
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.4
Ion Plus
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.5
Grit
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
51.1
MeTV
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.2
Telemundo
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.3
Weather
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.4
365BLK
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lumberton, MS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | NBC | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.2 | ABC | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.3 | Bounce TV | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.4 | True Crime Network | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.5 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.6 | Grit | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 11.1 | Antenna TV | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.2 | Magic Hour Channel | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.3 | SonLife | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.4 | Laff | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.5 | Newsmax2 | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.6 | Ion Mystery | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 13.1 | ABC | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.2 | CBS | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.3 | Bounce TV | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.5 | Ion | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.6 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.7 | 365BLK | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.1 | PBS | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.2 | PBS Kids | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.3 | Create | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.4 | MPB Radio | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.5 | World | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 22.1 | CBS | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.3 | Ion | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.4 | Ion Mystery | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 23.1 | FOX | WHPM | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 23.2 | Antenna TV | WHPM | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 23.3 | MyNetworkTV | WHPM | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 25.1 | FOX | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.2 | NBC | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.3 | CW Plus | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.4 | Ion Plus | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.5 | Grit | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 51.1 | MeTV | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.2 | Telemundo | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.3 | Weather | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.4 | 365BLK | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Lumberton we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Lumberton, MS?
Point it east-southeast (102°) and you reach 5 of 8 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Lumberton, MS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Lumberton

- Antenna TV11.1
- Magic Hour Channel11.2
- SonLife11.3
- Laff11.4
- Newsmax211.5
- Ion Mystery11.6