CBN
WGN
Chicago, IL
2.2
Start TV
WGBO
Joliet, IL
2.3
Dabl
WFLD
Chicago, IL
2.4
365BLK
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
2.5
Comet
WGBO
Joliet, IL
5.1
NBC
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.2
Cozi TV
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.3
NBC True CRMZ
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.4
Oxygen
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
6.1
Jewelry TV
WRME
Chicago, IL
7.1
ABC
WLS
Chicago, IL
7.2
Localish
WLS
Chicago, IL
7.3
Charge!
WLS
Chicago, IL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
9.1
CW
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.2
Antenna TV
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.3
Grit
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.4
Rewind TV
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.5
The Nest
WGN
Chicago, IL
11.1
PBS
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.2
WTTW Prime
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.3
Create
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.4
PBS Kids
WTTW
Chicago, IL
13.1
Shop LC
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.2
KBS America
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.3
Arirang
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.4
CGTN
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.5
CGTN Documentary
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.6
SonLife
WOCK
Chicago, IL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
16.1
NBC
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.2
365BLK
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.3
Antenna TV
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.4
True Crime Network
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.5
Ion Plus
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.6
Oxygen
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.7
Great
WNDU
South Bend, IN
18.1
Daystar
WEID
South Bend, IN
22.1
CBS
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.2
FOX
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.3
Charge!
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.4
FNX
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.6
AWE
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.7
OANN
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.8
WISH-TV
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.9
Fun Roads
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.10
TCT
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.11
HSN
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.12
QVC
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
23.1
MeTV
WWME
Chicago, IL
23.2
Chicago, IL
23.12
OnTV4U
WWME
Chicago, IL
25.1
CW
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.2
Start TV
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.3
MeTV Toons
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.4
MeTV Plus
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.5
Story Television
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.6
WEST
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.12
OnTV4U
WCWW
South Bend, IN
26.1
The U
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.2
U Too
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.3
MeTV
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.4
Chicago, IL
26.5
Story Television
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.6
Catchy Comedy
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.7
MeTV Toons
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.8
WEST
WCIU
Chicago, IL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
28.1
Roar
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.2
Comet
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.3
Ion Mystery
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.4
Court TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.5
The Nest
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.6
Bounce TV
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.7
Rewind TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
32.1
FOX
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.2
Movies!
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.3
Buzzr
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.4
Roar
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.5
Fox Weather
WFLD
Chicago, IL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
34.1
PBS
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.2
WNIT 2
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.3
PBS Kids
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.4
Weather
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WNIT
South Bend, IN
38.1
Ion
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.2
Bounce TV
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.3
Court TV
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.4
Laff
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.5
Ion Plus
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.6
Busted
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.7
Game Show Central
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.8
HSN
WCPX
Chicago, IL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
40.1
Estrella TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
40.2
Estrella News
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
40.3
Hot 97 TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
40.4
Defy TV
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.5
LATV
WESV
Chicago, IL
44.1
Telemundo
WSNS
Chicago, IL
44.2
TeleXitos
WSNS
Chicago, IL
46.1
Univision
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.2
Ion
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.3
Grit
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.4
Laff
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.5
QVC
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.6
HSN
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.7
QVC2
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.8
HSN2
WHME
South Bend, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
48.1
U Too
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.2
Start TV
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.3
Catchy Comedy
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.4
MeTV Plus
WMEU
Chicago, IL
50.1
MyNetworkTV
WPWR
Gary, IN
56.1
PBS
WYIN
Gary, IN
56.2
NHK World
WYIN
Gary, IN
57.1
ABC
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.2
MeTV
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.3
Movies!
WBND
South Bend, IN
60.1
UniMas
WXFT
Aurora, IL
60.2
Ion Mystery
WXFT
Aurora, IL
60.3
Quest
WXFT
Aurora, IL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
Main WJYS
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.2
Infomercials
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.4
Heartland TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.5
QVC
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.6
Canal de la Fe
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.7
Jewelry TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.8
HSN
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.9
HSN2
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.10
Polvision
WJYS
Hammond, IN
66.1
Univision
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.2
MovieSphere Gold
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.3
Great
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.4
True Crime Network
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.5
Grit
WGBO
Joliet, IL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
69.1
MyNetworkTV
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.2
Telemundo
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.3
Catchy Comedy
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.4
Dabl
WMYS
South Bend, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Michigan City, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBN | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 2.2 | Start TV | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 2.3 | Dabl | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 2.5 | Comet | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.2 | Cozi TV | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 6.1 | Jewelry TV | WRME | Chicago, IL |
| 7.1 | ABC | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 7.2 | Localish | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 7.3 | Charge! | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 9.1 | CW | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.2 | Antenna TV | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.3 | Grit | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.4 | Rewind TV | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.5 | The Nest | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 11.1 | PBS | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.2 | WTTW Prime | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.3 | Create | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.4 | PBS Kids | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 13.1 | Shop LC | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.2 | KBS America | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.3 | Arirang | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.4 | CGTN | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.5 | CGTN Documentary | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.6 | SonLife | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 16.1 | NBC | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.2 | 365BLK | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.3 | Antenna TV | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.4 | True Crime Network | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.5 | Ion Plus | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.6 | Oxygen | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.7 | Great | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WEID | South Bend, IN |
| 22.1 | CBS | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.2 | FOX | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.3 | Charge! | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.4 | FNX | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.6 | AWE | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.7 | OANN | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.8 | WISH-TV | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.9 | Fun Roads | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.10 | TCT | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.11 | HSN | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.12 | QVC | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 23.1 | MeTV | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 23.2 | Heroes & Icons | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 23.12 | OnTV4U | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 25.1 | CW | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.2 | Start TV | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.3 | MeTV Toons | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.4 | MeTV Plus | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.5 | Story Television | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.6 | WEST | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.12 | OnTV4U | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 26.1 | The U | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.2 | U Too | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.3 | MeTV | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.4 | Heroes & Icons | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.5 | Story Television | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.6 | Catchy Comedy | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.7 | MeTV Toons | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.8 | WEST | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 28.1 | Roar | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.2 | Comet | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.3 | Ion Mystery | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.4 | Court TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.5 | The Nest | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.6 | Bounce TV | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.7 | Rewind TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 32.1 | FOX | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.2 | Movies! | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.3 | Buzzr | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.4 | Roar | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.5 | Fox Weather | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 34.1 | PBS | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.2 | WNIT 2 | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.3 | PBS Kids | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.4 | Weather | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 38.1 | Ion | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.2 | Bounce TV | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.3 | Court TV | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.4 | Laff | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.6 | Busted | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.7 | Game Show Central | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.8 | HSN | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 40.1 | Estrella TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 40.2 | Estrella News | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 40.3 | Hot 97 TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 40.4 | Defy TV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.5 | LATV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 44.1 | Telemundo | WSNS | Chicago, IL |
| 44.2 | TeleXitos | WSNS | Chicago, IL |
| 46.1 | Univision | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.2 | Ion | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.3 | Grit | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.4 | Laff | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.5 | QVC | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.6 | HSN | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.7 | QVC2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.8 | HSN2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 48.1 | U Too | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.2 | Start TV | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.3 | Catchy Comedy | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.4 | MeTV Plus | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | WPWR | Gary, IN |
| 56.1 | PBS | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 56.2 | NHK World | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 57.1 | ABC | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.2 | MeTV | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.3 | Movies! | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 60.1 | UniMas | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 60.2 | Ion Mystery | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 60.3 | Quest | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 62.1 | Main WJYS | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.2 | Infomercials | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.4 | Heartland TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.5 | QVC | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.6 | Canal de la Fe | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.7 | Jewelry TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.8 | HSN | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.9 | HSN2 | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.10 | Polvision | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 66.1 | Univision | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.3 | Great | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.4 | True Crime Network | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.5 | Grit | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 69.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.2 | Telemundo | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.3 | Catchy Comedy | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.4 | Dabl | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Michigan City we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Michigan City, IN?
Point it west (261°) and you reach 22 of 32 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Michigan City, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Michigan City

- PBS34.1
- WNIT 234.2
- PBS Kids34.3
- Weather34.4
- Michigan Learning Channel34.5
- Comet28.2
- Ion Mystery28.3
- The Nest28.5

- Shop LC13.1
- KBS America13.2
- Arirang13.3
- CGTN13.4
- CGTN Documentary13.5
- SonLife13.6

- Main WJYS62.1
- Infomercials62.2
- Heartland TV62.4
- QVC62.5
- Canal de la Fe62.6
- Jewelry TV62.7
- HSN62.8
- HSN262.9
- Polvision62.10
- Estrella TV40.1
- Hot 97 TV40.3

- Diya TV22.1
- Mas Show22.2
- FNX22.4
- AWE22.6
- OANN22.7
- WISH-TV22.8
- Fun Roads22.9
- TCT22.10
- HSN22.11
- QVC22.12
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WNDU | 16 | NBC +6 |
| WYIN | 56 | PBS +1 |
| WLS | 7 | ABC +2 |
| WSBT | 22 | CBS +4 |
| WFLD | 32 | FOX +5 |
| WMAQ | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WGN | 9 | CW +5 |
| WTTW | 11 | PBS +3 |
| WCIU | 26 | The U +7 |
| WSJV | 28 | Roar +6 |
| WNIT | 34 | PBS +7 |
| WHME | 46 | Univision +9 |
| WXFT | 60 | UniMas +2 |
| WGBO | 66 | Univision +6 |
| WBBM | 2 | CBS +4 |
| WCPX | 38 | Ion +7 |
| WSNS | 44 | Telemundo +1 |
| WPWR | 50 | MyNetworkTV |
| WBND | 57 | ABC +2 |
| WRME | 6 | Jewelry TV |
| WOCK | 13 | Shop LC +5 |
| WCWW | 25 | CW +6 |
| WJYS | 62 | Main WJYS +10 |
| WMYS | 69 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WEID | 18 | Daystar |
| WRJK | 22 | Diya TV +9 |
| WWME | 23 | MeTV +2 |
| W31EZ-D | 25 | Almavision +6 |
| WEDE | 34 | Main WEDE +1 |
| WESV | 40 | Almavision +6 |
| WMEU | 48 | U Too +3 |
| WDCI | 57 | Daystar |