CBS
KPAX
Missoula, MT
8.2
Montana Television Network
KPAX
Missoula, MT
8.3
Grit
KPAX
Missoula, MT
8.4
Ion
KPAX
Missoula, MT
8.5
Court TV
KPAX
Missoula, MT
8.6
Busted
KPAX
Missoula, MT
11.1
PBS
KUFM
Missoula, MT
11.2
PBS Kids
KUFM
Missoula, MT
11.3
Create
KUFM
Missoula, MT
11.4
World
KUFM
Missoula, MT
11.5
Montana Public Affairs Network
KUFM
Missoula, MT
13.1
NBC
KECI
Missoula, MT
13.2
Comet
KECI
Missoula, MT
13.3
Charge!
KECI
Missoula, MT
13.4
Roar
KECI
Missoula, MT
13.5
The Nest
KECI
Missoula, MT
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
ABC
KTMF
Missoula, MT
23.2
FOX
KTMF
Missoula, MT
23.3
SWX Right Now
KTMF
Missoula, MT
27.1
PBS
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.2
PBS Kids
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.3
Create
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.4
World
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
27.5
Montana Public Affairs Network
K27MS-D
Pablo, MT
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Missoula, MT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | CBS | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 8.2 | Montana Television Network | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 8.3 | Grit | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 8.4 | Ion | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 8.5 | Court TV | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 8.6 | Busted | KPAX | Missoula, MT |
| 11.1 | PBS | KUFM | Missoula, MT |
| 11.2 | PBS Kids | KUFM | Missoula, MT |
| 11.3 | Create | KUFM | Missoula, MT |
| 11.4 | World | KUFM | Missoula, MT |
| 11.5 | Montana Public Affairs Network | KUFM | Missoula, MT |
| 13.1 | NBC | KECI | Missoula, MT |
| 13.2 | Comet | KECI | Missoula, MT |
| 13.3 | Charge! | KECI | Missoula, MT |
| 13.4 | Roar | KECI | Missoula, MT |
| 13.5 | The Nest | KECI | Missoula, MT |
| 23.1 | ABC | KTMF | Missoula, MT |
| 23.2 | FOX | KTMF | Missoula, MT |
| 23.3 | SWX Right Now | KTMF | Missoula, MT |
| 27.1 | PBS | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.3 | Create | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.4 | World | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
| 27.5 | Montana Public Affairs Network | K27MS-D | Pablo, MT |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Missoula we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Missoula, MT?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 4 of 5 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Missoula, MT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Missoula

- PBS11.1
- PBS Kids11.2
- Create11.3
- World11.4
- Montana Public Affairs Network11.5

- PBS27.1
- PBS Kids27.2
- Create27.3
- World27.4
- Montana Public Affairs Network27.5