Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Moca, PR

30TV stations
84free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 30 TV stations broadcasting 84 digital TV channels near Moca, PR, including local ABC, FOX, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Moca, PR
Ch Network Station
2.11 Telemundo WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.12 Telemundo WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 4.1 Main WTIN WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 4.2 WAPA Deportes WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 4.3 WAPA 4.3 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 5.1 ABC WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.4 Camarero Television WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 7.1 Univision WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 7.2 WIPR WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 8.1 Tiva TV WUSP Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 8.8 Tiva TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR 9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 11.1 Main WLII WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 13.1 Maria Vision WJWN Signal Level 2 San Sebastian, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 14.1 Main WOST WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.2 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.3 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.4 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.5 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 14.6 Infomercials WOST Signal Level 2 Mayaguez, PR 18.1 Daystar WVEO Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 20.1 America TeVe WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 20.2 CTN WUSP Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 24.1 America TeVe WIRS Signal Level 2 Yauco, PR ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 25.1 Main WCLO WCLO Signal Level 2 Aguada, PR 26.1 PBS WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.3 Comet WSJP Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR 28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.4 3ABN WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 34.1 CTN International WELU Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR 36.1 Enlace WDWL Signal Level 2 Bayamon, PR 37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 38.1 America TeVe WJWN Signal Level 2 San Sebastian, PR ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 42.1 SonLife WIRS Signal Level 2 Yauco, PR 44.1 3ABN Latino WUSP Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 48.1 Mega TV WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Signal Level 2 Arecibo, PR 58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 60.1 Lighthouse TV WUSP Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 64.1 Unico TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR 77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Moca, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
2.11 Telemundo WTIN Ponce, PR
2.12 Telemundo WNJX Mayaguez, PR
2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Ponce, PR
2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Mayaguez, PR
3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Mayaguez, PR
4.1 Main WTIN WTIN Ponce, PR
4.2 WAPA Deportes WTIN Ponce, PR
4.3 WAPA 4.3 WTIN Ponce, PR
5.1 ABC WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.4 Camarero Television WORA Mayaguez, PR
7.1 Univision WSTE Ponce, PR
7.2 WIPR WSTE Ponce, PR
8.1 Tiva TV WUSP Ponce, PR
8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
8.8 Tiva TV WECN Naranjito, PR
9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Ponce, PR
9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Ponce, PR
11.1 Main WLII WLII Caguas, PR
11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Caguas, PR
12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Aguadilla, PR
12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Aguadilla, PR
13.1 Maria Vision WJWN San Sebastian, PR
14.1 Main WOST WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.2 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.3 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.4 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.5 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
14.6 Infomercials WOST Mayaguez, PR
18.1 Daystar WVEO Aguadilla, PR
19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY San Juan, PR
20.1 America TeVe WKPV Ponce, PR
20.2 CTN WUSP Ponce, PR
20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Ponce, PR
24.1 America TeVe WIRS Yauco, PR
25.1 Main WCLO WCLO Aguada, PR
26.1 PBS WQTO Ponce, PR
26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Ponce, PR
26.3 Comet WSJP Aguadilla, PR
28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.4 3ABN WTPM Mayaguez, PR
34.1 CTN International WELU Aguadilla, PR
36.1 Enlace WDWL Bayamon, PR
37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Arecibo, PR
38.1 America TeVe WJWN San Sebastian, PR
42.1 SonLife WIRS Yauco, PR
44.1 3ABN Latino WUSP Ponce, PR
48.1 Mega TV WKPV Ponce, PR
54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Arecibo, PR
58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Caguas, PR
58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
60.1 Lighthouse TV WUSP Ponce, PR
62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY San Juan, PR
64.1 Unico TV WECN Naranjito, PR
77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
What antenna do you need in Moca, PR?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Easy reception
Nearest transmitter5.0miles
Most of the lineup within18miles

For Moca we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Moca, PR?

Point it southeast (130°) and you reach 16 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Moca, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Moca

WIPMMayaguez, PRCH 3UHF17.1 miSignal Level 3
  • Main WIPM3.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio3.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico3.3
WNJXMayaguez, PRCH 4UHF17.1 miSignal Level 3
WOLE· TeleOnceAguadilla, PRCH 12VHF17.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WOLE12.1
  • Noticias 24/712.2
WOST· Aqui TVMayaguez, PRCH 14UHF8.4 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WOST14.1
  • Infomercials14.2
  • Infomercials14.3
  • Infomercials14.4
  • Infomercials14.5
  • Infomercials14.6
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks
WIMN· Paradise NetworkArecibo, PRCH 37UHF29.5 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIMN37.1
  • Tiva TV8.2
  • DNJ TV77.1
  • Caribbean Advantage TV99.9
WTINPonce, PRCH 4UHF36.1 miSignal Level 4
Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks
WSUR· TeleOncePonce, PRCH 9VHF36.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WSUR9.1
  • Noticias 24/79.2
WLII· TeleOnceCaguas, PRCH 11VHF63.9 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WLII11.1
  • Noticias 24/711.2
Recommended
Record Free TV, No Monthly FeesThe Tablo turns your antenna into a whole-home DVR. Record local channels, pause live TV, and skip the cable bill.Read Our Tablo Review
WQQZ· Aqui TVPonce, PRCH 14UHF30.1 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WQQZ14.1
  • Infomercials14.2
  • Infomercials14.3
  • Infomercials14.4
  • Infomercials14.5
  • Infomercials14.6
WWXY· Boricua TVSan Juan, PRCH 25VHF64.1 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WWXY25.1
  • The Retro Channel19.1
  • Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1
WUJA· Pura PalabraCaguas, PRCH 58UHF64.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WUJA58.1
  • Religious Programming58.2
  • Religious Programming58.3
  • Religious Programming58.4

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WORA 5 ABC +2
WIPM 3 Main WIPM +2
WNJX 4 Main WNJX +4
WOLE 12 Main WOLE +1
WOST 14 Main WOST +5
WVEO 18 Daystar
WIRS 24 America TeVe +1
WCLO 25 Main WCLO
WQTO 26 PBS +1
WIMN 37 Main WIMN +3
WJWN 38 America TeVe +1
WTIN 4 Main WTIN +4
WQSJ 20 CTN International +1
WSJP 26 Cozi TV +2
WTPM 28 Main WTPM +3
WELU 34 CTN International
WCCV 54 Main WCCV
WECN 64 Unico TV +1
WSTE 7 Univision +1
WSUR 9 Main WSUR +1
WLII 11 Main WLII +1
WKPV 20 America TeVe +2
WUSP 20 CTN International +4
WVOZ 48 Mega TV +2
WZNA 3 Main WZNA
WQQZ 14 Main WQQZ +5
WWXY 25 Main WWXY +2
WDWL 36 Enlace
WUJA 58 Main WUJA +3
WSJN 20 CTN International +2
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know