Telemundo
WTIN
Ponce, PR
2.12
Telemundo
WNJX
Mayaguez, PR
2.21
Punto 2
WTIN
Ponce, PR
2.22
Punto 2
WNJX
Mayaguez, PR
3.1
Main WIPM
WIPM
Mayaguez, PR
3.2
WIPR 940 AM Audio
WIPM
Mayaguez, PR
3.3
Kids TV Puerto Rico
WIPM
Mayaguez, PR
4.1
Main WTIN
WTIN
Ponce, PR
4.2
WAPA Deportes
WTIN
Ponce, PR
4.3
WAPA 4.3
WTIN
Ponce, PR
5.1
ABC
WORA
Mayaguez, PR
5.2
Deutsche Welle
WORA
Mayaguez, PR
5.4
Camarero Television
WORA
Mayaguez, PR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
7.1
Univision
WSTE
Ponce, PR
7.2
WIPR
WSTE
Ponce, PR
8.1
Tiva TV
WUSP
Ponce, PR
8.2
Tiva TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
8.8
Tiva TV
WECN
Naranjito, PR
9.1
Main WSUR
WSUR
Ponce, PR
9.2
Noticias 24/7
WSUR
Ponce, PR
11.1
Main WLII
WLII
Caguas, PR
11.2
Noticias 24/7
WLII
Caguas, PR
12.1
Main WOLE
WOLE
Aguadilla, PR
12.2
Noticias 24/7
WOLE
Aguadilla, PR
13.1
Maria Vision
WJWN
San Sebastian, PR
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
14.1
Main WOST
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
14.2
Infomercials
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
14.3
Infomercials
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
14.4
Infomercials
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
14.5
Infomercials
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
14.6
Infomercials
WOST
Mayaguez, PR
18.1
Daystar
WVEO
Aguadilla, PR
19.1
The Retro Channel
WWXY
San Juan, PR
20.1
America TeVe
WKPV
Ponce, PR
20.2
CTN
WUSP
Ponce, PR
20.3
Camarero Television
WKPV
Ponce, PR
24.1
America TeVe
WIRS
Yauco, PR
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
25.1
Main WCLO
WCLO
Aguada, PR
26.1
PBS
WQTO
Ponce, PR
26.2
PBS Kids
WQTO
Ponce, PR
26.3
Comet
WSJP
Aguadilla, PR
28.1
Main WTPM
WTPM
Mayaguez, PR
28.2
Hope Channel
WTPM
Mayaguez, PR
28.3
3ABN Latino
WTPM
Mayaguez, PR
28.4
3ABN
WTPM
Mayaguez, PR
34.1
CTN International
WELU
Aguadilla, PR
36.1
Enlace
WDWL
Bayamon, PR
37.1
Main WIMN
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
38.1
America TeVe
WJWN
San Sebastian, PR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
42.1
SonLife
WIRS
Yauco, PR
44.1
3ABN Latino
WUSP
Ponce, PR
48.1
Mega TV
WKPV
Ponce, PR
54.1
Main WCCV
WCCV
Arecibo, PR
58.1
Main WUJA
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.2
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.3
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.4
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
60.1
Lighthouse TV
WUSP
Ponce, PR
62.1
Maranatha Radio Ministries TV
WWXY
San Juan, PR
64.1
Unico TV
WECN
Naranjito, PR
77.1
DNJ TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
99.9
Caribbean Advantage TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Moca, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | Telemundo | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 2.12 | Telemundo | WNJX | Mayaguez, PR |
| 2.21 | Punto 2 | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 2.22 | Punto 2 | WNJX | Mayaguez, PR |
| 3.1 | Main WIPM | WIPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 3.2 | WIPR 940 AM Audio | WIPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 3.3 | Kids TV Puerto Rico | WIPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 4.1 | Main WTIN | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 4.2 | WAPA Deportes | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 4.3 | WAPA 4.3 | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 5.1 | ABC | WORA | Mayaguez, PR |
| 5.2 | Deutsche Welle | WORA | Mayaguez, PR |
| 5.4 | Camarero Television | WORA | Mayaguez, PR |
| 7.1 | Univision | WSTE | Ponce, PR |
| 7.2 | WIPR | WSTE | Ponce, PR |
| 8.1 | Tiva TV | WUSP | Ponce, PR |
| 8.2 | Tiva TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 8.8 | Tiva TV | WECN | Naranjito, PR |
| 9.1 | Main WSUR | WSUR | Ponce, PR |
| 9.2 | Noticias 24/7 | WSUR | Ponce, PR |
| 11.1 | Main WLII | WLII | Caguas, PR |
| 11.2 | Noticias 24/7 | WLII | Caguas, PR |
| 12.1 | Main WOLE | WOLE | Aguadilla, PR |
| 12.2 | Noticias 24/7 | WOLE | Aguadilla, PR |
| 13.1 | Maria Vision | WJWN | San Sebastian, PR |
| 14.1 | Main WOST | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 14.2 | Infomercials | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 14.3 | Infomercials | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 14.4 | Infomercials | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 14.5 | Infomercials | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 14.6 | Infomercials | WOST | Mayaguez, PR |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WVEO | Aguadilla, PR |
| 19.1 | The Retro Channel | WWXY | San Juan, PR |
| 20.1 | America TeVe | WKPV | Ponce, PR |
| 20.2 | CTN | WUSP | Ponce, PR |
| 20.3 | Camarero Television | WKPV | Ponce, PR |
| 24.1 | America TeVe | WIRS | Yauco, PR |
| 25.1 | Main WCLO | WCLO | Aguada, PR |
| 26.1 | PBS | WQTO | Ponce, PR |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | WQTO | Ponce, PR |
| 26.3 | Comet | WSJP | Aguadilla, PR |
| 28.1 | Main WTPM | WTPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 28.2 | Hope Channel | WTPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 28.3 | 3ABN Latino | WTPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 28.4 | 3ABN | WTPM | Mayaguez, PR |
| 34.1 | CTN International | WELU | Aguadilla, PR |
| 36.1 | Enlace | WDWL | Bayamon, PR |
| 37.1 | Main WIMN | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 38.1 | America TeVe | WJWN | San Sebastian, PR |
| 42.1 | SonLife | WIRS | Yauco, PR |
| 44.1 | 3ABN Latino | WUSP | Ponce, PR |
| 48.1 | Mega TV | WKPV | Ponce, PR |
| 54.1 | Main WCCV | WCCV | Arecibo, PR |
| 58.1 | Main WUJA | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.2 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.3 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.4 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 60.1 | Lighthouse TV | WUSP | Ponce, PR |
| 62.1 | Maranatha Radio Ministries TV | WWXY | San Juan, PR |
| 64.1 | Unico TV | WECN | Naranjito, PR |
| 77.1 | DNJ TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 99.9 | Caribbean Advantage TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Moca we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Moca, PR?
Point it southeast (130°) and you reach 16 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Moca, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Moca

- Main WOST14.1
- Infomercials14.2
- Infomercials14.3
- Infomercials14.4
- Infomercials14.5
- Infomercials14.6

- Main WIMN37.1
- Tiva TV8.2
- DNJ TV77.1
- Caribbean Advantage TV99.9

- CTN International20.1
- CTN20.2
- 3ABN Latino44.1
- Lighthouse TV60.1
- Tiva TV8.1

- Main WQQZ14.1
- Infomercials14.2
- Infomercials14.3
- Infomercials14.4
- Infomercials14.5
- Infomercials14.6

- Main WWXY25.1
- The Retro Channel19.1
- Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1

- Main WUJA58.1
- Religious Programming58.2
- Religious Programming58.3
- Religious Programming58.4
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WORA | 5 | ABC +2 |
| WIPM | 3 | Main WIPM +2 |
| WNJX | 4 | Main WNJX +4 |
| WOLE | 12 | Main WOLE +1 |
| WOST | 14 | Main WOST +5 |
| WVEO | 18 | Daystar |
| WIRS | 24 | America TeVe +1 |
| WCLO | 25 | Main WCLO |
| WQTO | 26 | PBS +1 |
| WIMN | 37 | Main WIMN +3 |
| WJWN | 38 | America TeVe +1 |
| WTIN | 4 | Main WTIN +4 |
| WQSJ | 20 | CTN International +1 |
| WSJP | 26 | Cozi TV +2 |
| WTPM | 28 | Main WTPM +3 |
| WELU | 34 | CTN International |
| WCCV | 54 | Main WCCV |
| WECN | 64 | Unico TV +1 |
| WSTE | 7 | Univision +1 |
| WSUR | 9 | Main WSUR +1 |
| WLII | 11 | Main WLII +1 |
| WKPV | 20 | America TeVe +2 |
| WUSP | 20 | CTN International +4 |
| WVOZ | 48 | Mega TV +2 |
| WZNA | 3 | Main WZNA |
| WQQZ | 14 | Main WQQZ +5 |
| WWXY | 25 | Main WWXY +2 |
| WDWL | 36 | Enlace |
| WUJA | 58 | Main WUJA +3 |
| WSJN | 20 | CTN International +2 |