CBS
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.2
True Crime Network
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.3
Ion Mystery
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.4
Quest
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.5
365BLK
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.6
Outlaw
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.7
QVC
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.8
HSN
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
3.1
CBS
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.2
Bounce TV
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.3
365BLK
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.4
Ion Plus
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.5
Oxygen
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
FOX
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.2
Antenna TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.3
Grit
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.4
Defy TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
9.1
ABC
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.2
Telemundo
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.3
Great
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.4
Comet
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
10.1
NBC
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.2
CW
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.3
Bounce TV
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.4
Palmetto Sports & Entertainment
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.5
Oxygen
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.6
Outlaw
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.7
365BLK
WIS
Columbia, SC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
14.1
SonLife
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.2
Newsmax2
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.3
Comet
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.4
Busted
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.5
MovieSphere Gold
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.6
Infomercials
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.7
Roar
WWJS
Hickory, NC
16.1
Estrella TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.2
Quiero TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.3
Quiero Music
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
18.1
Main WCCB
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.2
Start TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.3
MeTV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.4
QVC
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.5
Charlotte, NC
18.6
Dabl
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.7
HSN
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.8
Cozi TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.9
MeTV Toons
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.10
Newsmax2
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
CBS
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.2
True Crime Network
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.3
Shop LC
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.4
Quest
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.5
The Nest
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.6
Nosey
WLTX
Columbia, SC
20.1
CW
WCWG
Lexington, NC
20.2
Dabl
WCWG
Lexington, NC
21.1
Defy TV
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.3
Nosey
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.4
Hasbro Legends
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.5
NTD America
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.6
Outlaw
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.7
Infomercials
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
25.1
ABC
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.2
Start TV
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.3
QVC
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.4
MeTV
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.5
Columbia, SC
25.6
Dabl
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.7
Story Television
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.8
HSN
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.9
MeTV Toons
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.10
Newsmax2
WOLO
Columbia, SC
28.1
Main WGTB
WGTB
Charlotte, NC
30.1
PBS
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.2
Create
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.3
World
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.4
PBS Kids
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
PBS
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.2
Create
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.3
World
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.4
PBS Kids
WJPM
Florence, SC
35.1
PBS
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.2
Create
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.3
World
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.4
PBS Kids
WRLK
Columbia, SC
36.1
NBC
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.2
True Crime Network
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.3
Court TV
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.4
Quest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.5
The Nest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
41.1
Cozi TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.2
NBC True CRMZ
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.3
TeleXitos
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.4
Buzzr
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.5
Defy TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.6
365BLK
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.7
Outlaw
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
42.1
PBS
WTVI
Charlotte, NC
43.1
TCT
WLXI
Greensboro, NC
45.1
ABC
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.2
Roar
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.3
Charge!
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.4
The Nest
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
46.1
FOX
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.3
Charge!
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.4
Grit
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.5
Shop LC
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.6
Ion
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.7
Antenna TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.8
Rewind TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
48.2
Rewind TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
48.3
Comet
WGHP
High Point, NC
50.1
Daystar
WKDC
Columbia, SC
55.1
CW
WMYT
Rock Hill, SC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
57.1
FOX
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.2
Roar
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.3
Charge!
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.4
Comet
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.5
The Nest
WACH
Columbia, SC
58.1
PBS
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.2
PBS Kids
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
63.1
MyNetworkTV
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.2
NBC True CRMZ
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.3
Cozi TV
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.4
Laff
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.5
Grit
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.6
Great
WKTC
Sumter, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
64.1
WAXN
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
64.2
Laff
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
64.3
Ion Mystery
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Monroe, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.3 | Ion Mystery | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.4 | Quest | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.5 | 365BLK | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.6 | Outlaw | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.7 | QVC | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.8 | HSN | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 3.1 | CBS | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.5 | Oxygen | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 8.1 | FOX | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.3 | Grit | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 9.1 | ABC | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.3 | Great | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.4 | Comet | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 10.1 | NBC | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.2 | CW | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.3 | Bounce TV | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.4 | Palmetto Sports & Entertainment | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.5 | Oxygen | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.6 | Outlaw | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.7 | 365BLK | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 14.1 | SonLife | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.2 | Newsmax2 | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.3 | Comet | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.4 | Busted | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.5 | MovieSphere Gold | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.6 | Infomercials | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.7 | Roar | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 16.1 | Estrella TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.2 | Quiero TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.3 | Quiero Music | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.1 | Main WCCB | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.2 | Start TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.4 | QVC | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.5 | Heroes & Icons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.6 | Dabl | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.7 | HSN | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.8 | Cozi TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.9 | MeTV Toons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.10 | Newsmax2 | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 19.1 | CBS | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.2 | True Crime Network | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.3 | Shop LC | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.4 | Quest | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.5 | The Nest | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.6 | Nosey | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 20.1 | CW | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 20.2 | Dabl | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 21.1 | Defy TV | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.3 | Nosey | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.4 | Hasbro Legends | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.5 | NTD America | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.6 | Outlaw | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 25.1 | ABC | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.2 | Start TV | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.3 | QVC | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.4 | MeTV | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.5 | Heroes & Icons | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.6 | Dabl | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.7 | Story Television | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.8 | HSN | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.9 | MeTV Toons | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.10 | Newsmax2 | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 28.1 | Main WGTB | WGTB | Charlotte, NC |
| 30.1 | PBS | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.2 | Create | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.3 | World | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.4 | PBS Kids | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 33.1 | PBS | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.2 | Create | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.3 | World | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.4 | PBS Kids | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 35.1 | PBS | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.2 | Create | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.3 | World | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.4 | PBS Kids | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 36.1 | NBC | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.2 | True Crime Network | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.3 | Court TV | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.4 | Quest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.5 | The Nest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 41.1 | Cozi TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.3 | TeleXitos | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 42.1 | PBS | WTVI | Charlotte, NC |
| 43.1 | TCT | WLXI | Greensboro, NC |
| 45.1 | ABC | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.2 | Roar | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.3 | Charge! | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 46.1 | FOX | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.4 | Grit | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.5 | Shop LC | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.6 | Ion | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.7 | Antenna TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.8 | Rewind TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 48.2 | Rewind TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 48.3 | Comet | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 50.1 | Daystar | WKDC | Columbia, SC |
| 55.1 | CW | WMYT | Rock Hill, SC |
| 57.1 | FOX | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.2 | Roar | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.3 | Charge! | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.4 | Comet | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.5 | The Nest | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 58.1 | PBS | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.2 | PBS Kids | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 63.1 | MyNetworkTV | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.3 | Cozi TV | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.4 | Laff | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.5 | Grit | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.6 | Great | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 64.1 | WAXN | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.2 | Laff | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.3 | Ion Mystery | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Monroe we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Monroe, NC?
Point it northwest (318°) and you reach 15 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Monroe, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Monroe

- PBS58.1
- PBS Kids58.2
- The Explorer Channel58.3
- The North Carolina Channel58.4

- Defy TV21.1
- Nosey21.3
- Hasbro Legends21.4
- NTD America21.5
- Outlaw21.6
- Infomercials21.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WSOC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WCCB | 18 | Main WCCB +9 |
| WNSC | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WUNG | 58 | PBS +3 |
| WAXN | 64 | Main WAXN +2 |
| WFMY | 2 | CBS +7 |
| WBTV | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WGHP | 8 | FOX +5 |
| WLTX | 19 | CBS +5 |
| WCNC | 36 | NBC +5 |
| WTVI | 42 | PBS |
| WXLV | 45 | ABC +4 |
| WJZY | 46 | FOX +6 |
| WIS | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WWJS | 14 | SonLife +6 |
| WCEE | 16 | Estrella TV +2 |
| WCWG | 20 | CW +1 |
| WDMC | 25 | Daystar |
| WOLO | 25 | ABC +9 |
| WRLK | 35 | PBS +3 |
| WHEH | 41 | Cozi TV +6 |
| WLXI | 43 | TCT |
| WMYV | 48 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WMYT | 55 | CW |
| WACH | 57 | FOX +4 |
| W15EB-D | 21 | Defy TV +5 |
| WJPM | 33 | PBS +3 |
| WKTC | 63 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WGTB | 28 | Main WGTB |
| WKDC | 50 | Daystar |