CBS
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.2
ARC West Michigan
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.3
Roar
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.4
Chicago Sports Network
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
5.1
CBS
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.2
MyNetworkTV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.3
Cozi TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.4
Ion
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.5
Court TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.6
365BLK
WNEM
Bay City, MI
6.1
CBS
WLNS
Lansing, MI
8.1
NBC
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.2
Antenna TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.3
Defy TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
CBS
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.2
FOX
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.3
MeTV
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.4
Laff
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.5
QVC
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.6
HSN
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
9.7
Grit
WWTV
Cadillac, MI
12.1
ABC
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.2
MeTV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.3
Catchy Comedy
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.4
Start TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.5
Flint, MI
12.6
Bounce TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.7
MeTV Toons
WJRT
Flint, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
14.1
PBS
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.2
PBS Kids
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.3
Create
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.4
Michigan Learning Channel
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
14.5
FNX
WCMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
15.1
MyNetworkTV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
15.2
The Nest
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
15.3
Comet
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
17.1
FOX
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.2
The Spot - Grand Rapids 17
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.3
Bounce TV
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.4
Ion Plus
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.5
Great
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.6
QVC
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.7
MovieSphere Gold
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
23.1
PBS
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.2
World
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.3
Create
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.4
PBS Kids
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
27.1
MyNetworkTV
WOLP
Grand Rapids, MI
29.1
Daystar
WUHQ
Grand Rapids, MI
32.1
FOX
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.2
CW Plus
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.3
Ion
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.4
Court TV
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.5
Ion Mystery
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.6
Ion Plus
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.7
Bounce TV
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
32.8
QVC
WFQX
Cadillac, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
Ion
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.2
Court TV
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.3
Grit
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.4
Laff
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.5
Ion Mystery
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.6
Busted
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.7
Game Show Central
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.8
HSN
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.9
QVC2
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
46.1
CW
WBSF
Bay City, MI
46.3
Charge!
WBSF
Bay City, MI
49.1
TCT
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.2
SonLife
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.3
WEST
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.4
Laff
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.5
Ion Mystery
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.6
Grit
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.7
Ion Plus
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.8
Jewelry TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.9
Biz TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.10
True Crime Network
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.11
Great
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
66.1
FOX
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.2
NBC
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.3
Comet
WSMH
Flint, MI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Mount Pleasant, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.2 | ARC West Michigan | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.3 | Roar | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.4 | Chicago Sports Network | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 5.1 | CBS | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.2 | MyNetworkTV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.3 | Cozi TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.4 | Ion | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.5 | Court TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.6 | 365BLK | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 6.1 | CBS | WLNS | Lansing, MI |
| 8.1 | NBC | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.3 | Defy TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 9.1 | CBS | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.2 | FOX | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.3 | MeTV | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.4 | Laff | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.5 | QVC | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.6 | HSN | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 9.7 | Grit | WWTV | Cadillac, MI |
| 12.1 | ABC | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.3 | Catchy Comedy | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.4 | Start TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.5 | Heroes & Icons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.6 | Bounce TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 14.1 | PBS | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.2 | PBS Kids | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.3 | Create | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.4 | Michigan Learning Channel | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 14.5 | FNX | WCMU | Mount Pleasant, MI |
| 15.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 15.2 | The Nest | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 15.3 | Comet | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 17.1 | FOX | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.2 | The Spot - Grand Rapids 17 | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.3 | Bounce TV | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.4 | Ion Plus | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.5 | Great | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.6 | QVC | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 23.1 | PBS | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.2 | World | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.3 | Create | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOLP | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 29.1 | Daystar | WUHQ | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 32.1 | FOX | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.2 | CW Plus | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.3 | Ion | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.4 | Court TV | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.5 | Ion Mystery | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.6 | Ion Plus | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.7 | Bounce TV | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 32.8 | QVC | WFQX | Cadillac, MI |
| 43.1 | Ion | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.2 | Court TV | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.3 | Grit | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.4 | Laff | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.5 | Ion Mystery | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.6 | Busted | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.7 | Game Show Central | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.8 | HSN | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.9 | QVC2 | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 46.1 | CW | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 49.1 | TCT | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.2 | SonLife | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.3 | WEST | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.4 | Laff | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.5 | Ion Mystery | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.6 | Grit | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.7 | Ion Plus | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.8 | Jewelry TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.9 | Biz TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.10 | True Crime Network | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.11 | Great | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 66.1 | FOX | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.2 | NBC | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.3 | Comet | WSMH | Flint, MI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Mount Pleasant we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Mount Pleasant, MI?
Point it east (97°) and you reach 6 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Mount Pleasant, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Mount Pleasant

- PBS14.1
- PBS Kids14.2
- Create14.3
- Michigan Learning Channel14.4
- FNX14.5

- FOX17.1
- The Spot - Grand Rapids 1717.2
- Bounce TV17.3
- Ion Plus17.4
- Great17.5
- QVC17.6
- MovieSphere Gold17.7
- The Nest15.2

- PBS23.1
- World23.2
- Create23.3
- PBS Kids23.4
- Michigan Learning Channel23.5

- CBS3.1
- ARC West Michigan3.2
- Roar3.3
- Chicago Sports Network3.4
- Comet15.3
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WCMU | 14 | PBS +4 |
| WLNS | 6 | CBS |
| WXMI | 17 | FOX +7 |
| WNEM | 5 | CBS +5 |
| WWTV | 9 | CBS +6 |
| WKAR | 23 | PBS +4 |
| WFQX | 32 | FOX +7 |
| WBSF | 46 | CW +2 |
| WAQP | 49 | TCT +10 |
| WSMH | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WWMT | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WOOD | 8 | NBC +3 |
| WJRT | 12 | ABC +6 |
| WZPX | 43 | Ion +8 |
| WXSP | 15 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WFFC | 17 | Black Vision TV +6 |
| WOLP | 27 | MyNetworkTV |
| WUHQ | 29 | Daystar |