ABC
WSIL
Harrisburg, IL
3.2
Harrisburg, IL
3.3
True Crime Network
WSIL
Harrisburg, IL
3.4
Court TV
WSIL
Harrisburg, IL
3.5
Ion
WSIL
Harrisburg, IL
5.1
Evansville, IN
5.2
Start TV
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.3
Movies!
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.4
Catchy Comedy
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.5
Story Television
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.6
Dabl
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.7
WEST
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.8
MeTV Toons
WZDS
Evansville, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
7.1
CW
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.2
Bounce TV
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.3
Ion Mystery
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.4
Ion
WTVW
Evansville, IN
9.1
PBS
WNIN
Evansville, IN
9.2
PBS Kids
WNIN
Evansville, IN
14.1
NBC
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.2
MeTV
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.3
Outlaw
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.4
Grit
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.5
365BLK
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.6
True Crime Network
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.7
Ion Plus
WFIE
Evansville, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Telemundo
WYYW
Evansville, IN
15.2
The Family Channel
WYYW
Evansville, IN
15.3
Retro TV
WYYW
Evansville, IN
16.1
PBS
WUSI
Olney, IL
16.2
World
WUSI
Olney, IL
16.3
Create
WUSI
Olney, IL
16.4
PBS Kids
WUSI
Olney, IL
16.5
WSIU FM
WUSI
Olney, IL
20.1
Antenna TV
WTSN
Evansville, IN
20.2
Heartland TV
WTSN
Evansville, IN
22.1
Main WVUT
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
22.2
FNX
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
22.3
WVUB FM
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
23.1
3ABN
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.2
3ABN Proclaim!
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.3
3ABN Dare to Dream
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.4
3ABN Latino
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.5
3ABN Kids
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.6
3ABN Praise Him
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.7
3ABN International
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.8
3ABN Radio
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.9
3ABN Radio Latino
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.10
3ABN Music Radio
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
23.11
Radio 74
W23BV-D
Evansville, IN
25.1
ABC
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.2
Laff
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.3
Cozi TV
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.4
Oxygen
WEHT
Evansville, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
29.1
PBS
WKPD
Paducah, KY
29.2
KET2
WKPD
Paducah, KY
29.3
Kentucky Channel
WKPD
Paducah, KY
29.4
PBS Kids
WKPD
Paducah, KY
31.1
PBS
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.2
KET2
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.3
Kentucky Channel
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.4
PBS Kids
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
35.1
PBS
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.2
KET2
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.4
PBS Kids
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
44.1
CBS
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.2
FOX
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.3
QVC
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.4
HSN
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.5
Shop LC
WEVV
Evansville, IN
47.1
FOX
WEEV
Evansville, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Mount Vernon, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | WSIL | Harrisburg, IL |
| 3.2 | Heroes & Icons | WSIL | Harrisburg, IL |
| 3.3 | True Crime Network | WSIL | Harrisburg, IL |
| 3.4 | Court TV | WSIL | Harrisburg, IL |
| 3.5 | Ion | WSIL | Harrisburg, IL |
| 5.1 | Heroes & Icons | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.2 | Start TV | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.3 | Movies! | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.4 | Catchy Comedy | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.5 | Story Television | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.6 | Dabl | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.7 | WEST | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.8 | MeTV Toons | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 7.1 | CW | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.3 | Ion Mystery | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.4 | Ion | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 9.1 | PBS | WNIN | Evansville, IN |
| 9.2 | PBS Kids | WNIN | Evansville, IN |
| 14.1 | NBC | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.2 | MeTV | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.3 | Outlaw | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.4 | Grit | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.5 | 365BLK | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.6 | True Crime Network | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.7 | Ion Plus | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 15.1 | Telemundo | WYYW | Evansville, IN |
| 15.2 | The Family Channel | WYYW | Evansville, IN |
| 15.3 | Retro TV | WYYW | Evansville, IN |
| 16.1 | PBS | WUSI | Olney, IL |
| 16.2 | World | WUSI | Olney, IL |
| 16.3 | Create | WUSI | Olney, IL |
| 16.4 | PBS Kids | WUSI | Olney, IL |
| 16.5 | WSIU FM | WUSI | Olney, IL |
| 20.1 | Antenna TV | WTSN | Evansville, IN |
| 20.2 | Heartland TV | WTSN | Evansville, IN |
| 22.1 | Main WVUT | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 22.2 | FNX | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 22.3 | WVUB FM | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 23.1 | 3ABN | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.2 | 3ABN Proclaim! | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.3 | 3ABN Dare to Dream | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.4 | 3ABN Latino | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.5 | 3ABN Kids | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.6 | 3ABN Praise Him | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.7 | 3ABN International | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.8 | 3ABN Radio | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 23.11 | Radio 74 | W23BV-D | Evansville, IN |
| 25.1 | ABC | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.2 | Laff | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.3 | Cozi TV | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.4 | Oxygen | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 29.1 | PBS | WKPD | Paducah, KY |
| 29.2 | KET2 | WKPD | Paducah, KY |
| 29.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKPD | Paducah, KY |
| 29.4 | PBS Kids | WKPD | Paducah, KY |
| 31.1 | PBS | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.2 | KET2 | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.4 | PBS Kids | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 35.1 | PBS | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.2 | KET2 | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.4 | PBS Kids | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 44.1 | CBS | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.2 | FOX | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.3 | QVC | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.4 | HSN | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.5 | Shop LC | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 47.1 | FOX | WEEV | Evansville, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Mount Vernon we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Mount Vernon, IN?
Point it east-northeast (75°) and you reach 10 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Mount Vernon, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Mount Vernon

- 3ABN23.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!23.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream23.3
- 3ABN Latino23.4
- 3ABN Kids23.5
- 3ABN Praise Him23.6
- 3ABN International23.7
- 3ABN Radio23.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino23.9
- 3ABN Music Radio23.10
- Radio 7423.11
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WEVV | 44 | CBS +4 |
| WFIE | 14 | NBC +6 |
| WEHT | 25 | ABC +3 |
| WSIL | 3 | ABC +4 |
| WTVW | 7 | CW +3 |
| WEEV | 47 | FOX |
| WNIN | 9 | PBS +1 |
| W23BV-D | 23 | 3ABN +10 |
| WKOH | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WUSI | 16 | PBS +4 |
| WKPD | 29 | PBS +3 |
| WKMA | 35 | PBS +3 |
| WYYW | 15 | Telemundo +2 |
| WTSN | 20 | Antenna TV +1 |
| WVUT | 22 | Main WVUT +2 |
| WZDS | 5 | Heroes & Icons +7 |