NBC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.2
WeatherNation TV
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
3.3
Cozi TV
KYCW
Branson, MO
3.4
Outlaw
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.5
True Crime Network
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.6
Quest
KYTV
Springfield, MO
6.1
PBS
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.2
Create
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.3
PBS Kids
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.4
World
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
8.1
Jewelry TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.2
MovieSphere Gold
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.3
Ace TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.4
Start TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.5
QVC
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.6
Story Television
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.7
SonLife
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.8
Craft Movie Valut
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.9
Buzzr
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.10
Movies!
KRFT
Springfield, MO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
CBS
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.2
Laff
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.3
Grit
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.4
Defy TV
KOLR
Springfield, MO
17.1
Main K17DL-D
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
21.1
PBS
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.2
PBS Kids
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.3
Create
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.4
World
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.5
KSMU Audio
KOZK
Springfield, MO
24.1
CW
KYCW
Branson, MO
24.2
Ion Plus
KYCW
Branson, MO
24.6
MeTV
KYCW
Branson, MO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.2
CW
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
27.1
MyNetworkTV
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.2
Ion Mystery
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.3
Bounce TV
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.4
Oxygen
KOZL
Springfield, MO
31.1
Daystar
KWBM
Harrison, AR
33.1
ABC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.2
CW
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.3
MeTV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.4
Court TV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.6
Telemundo
KSPR
Springfield, MO
36.1
Main KBNS
KBNS
Branson, MO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
38.1
Main K36NN-D
K36NN-D
West Plains, MO
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Mountain Home, AR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.2 | WeatherNation TV | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 3.3 | Cozi TV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 3.4 | Outlaw | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.5 | True Crime Network | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.6 | Quest | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 6.1 | PBS | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.2 | Create | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.3 | PBS Kids | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.4 | World | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 8.1 | Jewelry TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.3 | Ace TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.4 | Start TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.5 | QVC | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.6 | Story Television | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.7 | SonLife | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.8 | Craft Movie Valut | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.9 | Buzzr | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.10 | Movies! | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 10.1 | CBS | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.2 | Laff | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.3 | Grit | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.4 | Defy TV | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 17.1 | Main K17DL-D | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 21.1 | PBS | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.2 | PBS Kids | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.3 | Create | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.4 | World | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.5 | KSMU Audio | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 24.1 | CW | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 24.2 | Ion Plus | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 24.6 | MeTV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 25.2 | CW | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.2 | Ion Mystery | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.3 | Bounce TV | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.4 | Oxygen | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 31.1 | Daystar | KWBM | Harrison, AR |
| 33.1 | ABC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.2 | CW | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.3 | MeTV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.4 | Court TV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.6 | Telemundo | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 36.1 | Main KBNS | KBNS | Branson, MO |
| 38.1 | Main K36NN-D | K36NN-D | West Plains, MO |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Mountain Home we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Mountain Home, AR?
Point it west-northwest (303°) and you reach 10 of 12 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Mountain Home, AR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Mountain Home

- PBS21.1
- PBS Kids21.2
- Create21.3
- World21.4
- KSMU Audio21.5

- CW24.1
- Ion Plus24.2
- MeTV24.6
- WeatherNation TV3.2
- Cozi TV3.3
- Tourist Information17.1
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYTV | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KEMV | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KOZL | 27 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KOLR | 10 | CBS +6 |
| KOZK | 21 | PBS +4 |
| KWBM | 31 | Daystar |
| KSPR | 33 | ABC +3 |
| KRFT | 8 | Jewelry TV +9 |
| K17DL-D | 17 | Main K17DL-D +2 |
| KYCW | 24 | CW +5 |
| KBNS | 36 | Main KBNS |
| K36NN-D | 38 | Main K36NN-D |