Shop HQ
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.2
Infomercials
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.3
BeIN Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.4
Ace TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.5
OANN
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.6
YTA TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.8
Bark TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.9
Right Now TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.10
FTF Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.11
MtrSpt1
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.12
Outdoor America
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.13
National Black TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
8.1
Grand Strand
WGSC
Murrells Inlet, SC
8.2
Low Country
WGSC
Murrells Inlet, SC
11.1
Grand Strand
WGSI
Murrells Inlet, SC
11.2
Low Country
WGSI
Murrells Inlet, SC
13.1
CBS
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.2
MyNetworkTV
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.3
Ion
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.4
Ion Mystery
WBTW
Florence, SC
15.1
ABC
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.2
CW
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.3
Comet
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.4
Weather
WPDE
Florence, SC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
Infomercials
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.2
Buzzr
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.3
SonLife
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.4
Defy TV
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.5
365BLK
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.6
Outlaw
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.7
Shop LC
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
21.1
Roar
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.2
Charge!
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.3
The Nest
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.4
Dabl
WWMB
Florence, SC
23.1
PBS
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.2
Create
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.3
World
WHMC
Conway, SC
23.4
PBS Kids
WHMC
Conway, SC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
PBS
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.2
PBS Kids
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
32.1
NBC
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.2
Bounce TV
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.3
Palmetto Sports & Entertainment
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.4
Laff
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.5
Grit
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.6
Quest
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
32.7
Ion Plus
WMBF
Myrtle Beach, SC
33.1
PBS
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.2
Create
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.3
World
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.4
PBS Kids
WJPM
Florence, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
FOX
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.2
QVC
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.3
Start TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.4
MeTV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.5
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.6
True Crime Network
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.7
Cozi TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.8
Story Television
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.9
MeTV Toons
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
62.1
Bounce TV
WFPX
Fayetteville, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Mullins, SC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | Shop HQ | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.3 | BeIN Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.4 | Ace TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.5 | OANN | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.6 | YTA TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.8 | Bark TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.9 | Right Now TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.10 | FTF Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.11 | MtrSpt1 | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.12 | Outdoor America | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.13 | National Black TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 8.1 | Grand Strand | WGSC | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 8.2 | Low Country | WGSC | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 11.1 | Grand Strand | WGSI | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 11.2 | Low Country | WGSI | Murrells Inlet, SC |
| 13.1 | CBS | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.2 | MyNetworkTV | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.3 | Ion | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.4 | Ion Mystery | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 15.1 | ABC | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.2 | CW | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.3 | Comet | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.4 | Weather | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 16.1 | Infomercials | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.2 | Buzzr | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.3 | SonLife | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.4 | Defy TV | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.5 | 365BLK | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.6 | Outlaw | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.7 | Shop LC | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 21.1 | Roar | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.2 | Charge! | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.3 | The Nest | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.4 | Dabl | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 23.1 | PBS | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.2 | Create | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.3 | World | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WHMC | Conway, SC |
| 31.1 | PBS | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.2 | PBS Kids | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 32.1 | NBC | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.2 | Bounce TV | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.3 | Palmetto Sports & Entertainment | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.4 | Laff | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.5 | Grit | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.6 | Quest | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 32.7 | Ion Plus | WMBF | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 33.1 | PBS | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.2 | Create | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.3 | World | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.4 | PBS Kids | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 43.1 | FOX | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.2 | QVC | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.3 | Start TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.4 | MeTV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.5 | Heroes & Icons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.6 | True Crime Network | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.7 | Cozi TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.8 | Story Television | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.9 | MeTV Toons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 62.1 | Bounce TV | WFPX | Fayetteville, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Mullins we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Mullins, SC?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 7 of 13 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Mullins, SC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Mullins

- PBS31.1
- PBS Kids31.2
- The Explorer Channel31.3
- The North Carolina Channel31.4

- Shop HQ7.1
- Infomercials7.2
- BeIN Sports7.3
- Ace TV7.4
- OANN7.5
- YTA TV7.6
- Bark TV7.8
- Right Now TV7.9
- FTF Sports7.10
- MtrSpt17.11
- Outdoor America7.12
- National Black TV7.13

- Infomercials16.1
- Buzzr16.2
- SonLife16.3
- Defy TV16.4
- 365BLK16.5
- Outlaw16.6
- Shop LC16.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFXB | 43 | FOX +8 |
| WHMC | 23 | PBS +3 |
| WPDE | 15 | ABC +5 |
| WWMB | 21 | Roar +3 |
| WBTW | 13 | CBS +4 |
| WMBF | 32 | NBC +6 |
| WJPM | 33 | PBS +3 |
| WUNU | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WTNG | 7 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WFPX | 62 | Bounce TV |
| WGSC | 8 | Grand Strand +1 |
| WGSI | 11 | Grand Strand +1 |
| WNCB | 16 | Infomercials +6 |