NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
11.1
CBS
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.2
True Crime Network
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.3
Grit
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.4
Quest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.5
Shop LC
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.6
Great
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.7
The Nest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.8
Laff
WTOL
Toledo, OH
12.1
TCT
WINM
Angola, IN
12.2
SonLife
WINM
Angola, IN
12.3
WEST
WINM
Angola, IN
12.4
Cozi TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.5
Ion Plus
WINM
Angola, IN
12.6
Jewelry TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.7
MeTV Toons
WINM
Angola, IN
12.8
Infomercials
WINM
Angola, IN
12.9
OnTV4U
WINM
Angola, IN
12.10
Biz TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.11
Shop LC
WINM
Angola, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
13.1
ABC
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.2
CW
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.3
MeTV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.4
365BLK
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.5
Ion
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.6
Dabl
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.7
WeatherNation TV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
16.1
Outlaw
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.2
365BLK
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.3
Buzzr
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.4
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.5
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.6
MovieSphere Gold
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.7
Oxygen
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
19.1
Main WFND
WFND
Findlay, OH
24.1
NBC
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.2
Charge!
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.3
Comet
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.4
Roar
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.5
The Nest
WNWO
Toledo, OH
27.1
PBS
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.2
PBS Kids
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.3
Create
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.7
VoiceCorps
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
30.1
PBS
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.2
PBS Kids
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.3
Create
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.4
The Ohio Channel
WGTE
Toledo, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
Ion
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.2
Ion Plus
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.3
Grit
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.4
Defy TV
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.5
Busted
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.6
Great
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.7
Game Show Central
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.8
HSN
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.9
HSN2
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
33.1
TCT
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.2
Buzzr
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.3
Daystar
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.4
Victory Channel
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.5
Positiv
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.6
Shop LC
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.7
Radiant TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.8
COACB Radio
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.9
Greater Love TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.10
Fun Roads
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
36.1
FOX
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.2
Bounce TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.3
Ion Mystery
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.4
Court TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.5
Ion Plus
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.6
Start TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
39.1
TCT
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.3
Daystar
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.5
Positiv
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WXCB
Delaware, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.2
Antenna TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.4
Defy TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.5
Outlaw
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.6
Shop LC
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.7
MovieSphere Gold
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.8
Cozi TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.9
Jewelry TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
68.1
Daystar
WDTJ
Toledo, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Napoleon, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 11.1 | CBS | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.3 | Grit | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.4 | Quest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.5 | Shop LC | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.6 | Great | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.7 | The Nest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.8 | Laff | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 12.1 | TCT | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.2 | SonLife | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.3 | WEST | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.4 | Cozi TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.5 | Ion Plus | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.6 | Jewelry TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.8 | Infomercials | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.9 | OnTV4U | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.10 | Biz TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.11 | Shop LC | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 13.1 | ABC | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.2 | CW | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.4 | 365BLK | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.5 | Ion | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.6 | Dabl | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.7 | WeatherNation TV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 16.1 | Outlaw | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.2 | 365BLK | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.3 | Buzzr | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.4 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.5 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.7 | Oxygen | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 19.1 | Main WFND | WFND | Findlay, OH |
| 24.1 | NBC | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.2 | Charge! | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.3 | Comet | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.4 | Roar | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.5 | The Nest | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 27.1 | PBS | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.3 | Create | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.7 | VoiceCorps | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.2 | PBS Kids | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.3 | Create | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.4 | The Ohio Channel | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 31.1 | Ion | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.2 | Ion Plus | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.3 | Grit | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.4 | Defy TV | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.5 | Busted | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.6 | Great | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.7 | Game Show Central | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.8 | HSN | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.9 | HSN2 | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 33.1 | TCT | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.2 | Buzzr | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.3 | Daystar | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.4 | Victory Channel | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.5 | Positiv | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.6 | Shop LC | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.7 | Radiant TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.8 | COACB Radio | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.9 | Greater Love TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.10 | Fun Roads | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 36.1 | FOX | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.3 | Ion Mystery | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.4 | Court TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.5 | Ion Plus | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.6 | Start TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.2 | Antenna TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.4 | Defy TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.5 | Outlaw | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.6 | Shop LC | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.8 | Cozi TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.9 | Jewelry TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 68.1 | Daystar | WDTJ | Toledo, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Napoleon we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Napoleon, OH?
Point it northeast (35°) and you reach 8 of 19 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Napoleon, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Napoleon

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6

- Outlaw16.1
- 365BLK16.2
- Buzzr16.3
- Infomercials16.4
- Infomercials16.5
- MovieSphere Gold16.6
- Oxygen16.7

- TCT33.1
- Buzzr33.2
- Daystar33.3
- Victory Channel33.4
- Positiv33.5
- Shop LC33.6
- Radiant TV33.7
- COACB Radio33.8
- Greater Love TV33.9
- Fun Roads33.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBGU | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WNWO | 24 | NBC +4 |
| WUPW | 36 | FOX +5 |
| WTOL | 11 | CBS +7 |
| WINM | 12 | TCT +10 |
| WTVG | 13 | ABC +6 |
| WGTE | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WPXD | 31 | Ion +8 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WMNT | 48 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WDTJ | 68 | Daystar |
| WCUH | 16 | Outlaw +6 |
| WQIZ | 33 | TCT +9 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |