CBS
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.2
FOX
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.3
MeTV
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.4
Pittsburg, KS
7.5
QVC
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.6
HSN
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
12.1
ABC
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.2
Grit
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.3
Bounce TV
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.4
Ion
KODE
Joplin, MO
14.1
FOX
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.2
CW Plus
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.3
Start TV
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.4
Dabl
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
NBC
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.2
Laff
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.3
Ion Mystery
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.4
Antenna TV
KSNF
Joplin, MO
21.1
YTA TV
KGCS
Joplin, MO
26.1
PBS
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.2
PBS Kids
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.3
Create
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.4
World
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.5
KSMU Audio
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
45.1
MovieSphere Gold
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.2
Defy TV
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.3
Outlaw
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.4
365BLK
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.5
NBC True CRMZ
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.6
Oxygen
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.7
Busted
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.8
Shop LC
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
365BLK
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.2
Great
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.3
SonLife
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.4
Buzzr
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.5
Outlaw
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.6
Busted
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.7
Defy TV
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Nevada, MO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | CBS | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.2 | FOX | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.3 | MeTV | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.4 | Heroes & Icons | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.5 | QVC | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.6 | HSN | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 12.1 | ABC | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.2 | Grit | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.3 | Bounce TV | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.4 | Ion | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 14.1 | FOX | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.2 | CW Plus | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.3 | Start TV | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.4 | Dabl | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 16.1 | NBC | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.2 | Laff | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.3 | Ion Mystery | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.4 | Antenna TV | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 21.1 | YTA TV | KGCS | Joplin, MO |
| 26.1 | PBS | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.3 | Create | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.4 | World | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.5 | KSMU Audio | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.2 | Defy TV | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.3 | Outlaw | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.4 | 365BLK | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.6 | Oxygen | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.7 | Busted | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.8 | Shop LC | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 49.1 | 365BLK | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.2 | Great | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.3 | SonLife | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.4 | Buzzr | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.5 | Outlaw | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.6 | Busted | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.7 | Defy TV | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Nevada we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Nevada, MO?
Point it south (177°) and you reach 8 of 8 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Nevada, MO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Nevada

- PBS26.1
- PBS Kids26.2
- Create26.3
- World26.4
- KSMU Audio26.5