CBS
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.2
News Channel 3 Anytime
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.3
Antenna TV
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.4
MovieSphere Gold
WREG
Memphis, TN
4.1
CBS
WCBI
Columbus, MS
4.2
FOX
WCBI
Columbus, MS
4.3
MyNetworkTV
WCBI
Columbus, MS
5.1
NBC
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.2
Bounce TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.3
Midsouth SEN
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.4
Oxygen
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.5
Action News 5 Plus
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.6
Defy TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
NBC
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.2
ABC
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.3
Ion
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.4
Dabl
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
9.5
Antenna TV
WTVA
Tupelo, MS
10.1
PBS
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.2
World
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.3
PBS Kids
WKNO
Memphis, TN
12.1
PBS
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.2
PBS Kids
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.3
Create
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.4
MPB Radio
WMAE
Booneville, MS
12.5
World
WMAE
Booneville, MS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
13.1
FOX
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.2
Memphis, TN
13.3
Ion Mystery
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.4
Roar
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
14.1
Main WTWV
WTWV
Memphis, TN
18.1
PBS
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.2
PBS Kids
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.3
Create
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.4
MPB Radio
WMAV
Oxford, MS
18.5
World
WMAV
Oxford, MS
20.1
SonLife
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.2
CTN
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.3
Biz TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.4
Newsmax2
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
20.5
Binge TV
WBII
Holly Springs, MS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
24.1
ABC
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.2
Quest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.3
Cozi TV
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.4
True Crime Network
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.5
Laff
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.6
The Nest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.7
Comet
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.8
Charge!
WATN
Memphis, TN
26.1
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.2
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.3
Jewelry TV
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.4
Buzzr
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.5
SonLife
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.6
TeleXitos
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.7
Outlaw
KPMF
Paragould, AR
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
27.1
CW
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.2
MeTV
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.3
Ion Plus
WLOV
West Point, MS
27.4
MeTV Toons
WLOV
West Point, MS
30.1
CW
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.2
MeTV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.3
Start TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.4
Great
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.5
Shop LC
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.6
Nosey
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.8
Rewind TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
34.1
TCT
WTWV
Memphis, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.2
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.3
Fubo Sports
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.4
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.5
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.7
Shop LC
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.8
Outlaw
WQEK
Memphis, TN
40.1
TBN
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.2
Infomercials
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.3
TBN Inspire
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.4
OnTV4U
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.5
Positiv
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
CTN
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.2
CTN Lifestyle
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.3
CTN International
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.4
Newsmax2
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
49.5
Biz TV
WEPH
Tupelo, MS
50.1
Ion
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.2
Court TV
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.3
Grit
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.4
Ion Plus
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.5
Busted
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.6
Game Show Central
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.7
HSN
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.8
QVC
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.9
QVC2
WPXX
Memphis, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
59.1
Daystar
WDNM
Memphis, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
New Albany, MS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.2 | News Channel 3 Anytime | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.3 | Antenna TV | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 4.1 | CBS | WCBI | Columbus, MS |
| 4.2 | FOX | WCBI | Columbus, MS |
| 4.3 | MyNetworkTV | WCBI | Columbus, MS |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.2 | Bounce TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.3 | Midsouth SEN | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.5 | Action News 5 Plus | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.6 | Defy TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 9.1 | NBC | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.2 | ABC | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.3 | Ion | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.4 | Dabl | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 9.5 | Antenna TV | WTVA | Tupelo, MS |
| 10.1 | PBS | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.2 | World | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 12.1 | PBS | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.2 | PBS Kids | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.3 | Create | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.4 | MPB Radio | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 12.5 | World | WMAE | Booneville, MS |
| 13.1 | FOX | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.3 | Ion Mystery | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.4 | Roar | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 14.1 | Main WTWV | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 18.1 | PBS | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.2 | PBS Kids | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.3 | Create | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.4 | MPB Radio | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 18.5 | World | WMAV | Oxford, MS |
| 20.1 | SonLife | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.2 | CTN | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.3 | Biz TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.4 | Newsmax2 | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 20.5 | Binge TV | WBII | Holly Springs, MS |
| 24.1 | ABC | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.2 | Quest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.3 | Cozi TV | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.4 | True Crime Network | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.5 | Laff | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.6 | The Nest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.7 | Comet | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.8 | Charge! | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 26.1 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.2 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.3 | Jewelry TV | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.4 | Buzzr | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.5 | SonLife | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.6 | TeleXitos | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.7 | Outlaw | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 27.1 | CW | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.2 | MeTV | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.3 | Ion Plus | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 27.4 | MeTV Toons | WLOV | West Point, MS |
| 30.1 | CW | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.2 | MeTV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.4 | Great | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.5 | Shop LC | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.6 | Nosey | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.8 | Rewind TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 34.1 | TCT | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 36.1 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.2 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.3 | Fubo Sports | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.4 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.5 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.7 | Shop LC | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.8 | Outlaw | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 40.1 | TBN | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.2 | Infomercials | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.3 | TBN Inspire | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.4 | OnTV4U | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.5 | Positiv | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 49.1 | CTN | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.3 | CTN International | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.4 | Newsmax2 | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 49.5 | Biz TV | WEPH | Tupelo, MS |
| 50.1 | Ion | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.2 | Court TV | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.3 | Grit | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.4 | Ion Plus | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.5 | Busted | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.6 | Game Show Central | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.7 | HSN | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.8 | QVC | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.9 | QVC2 | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 59.1 | Daystar | WDNM | Memphis, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor New Albany we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in New Albany, MS?
Point it northwest (308°) and you reach 13 of 20 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for New Albany, MS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near New Albany

- CBS3.1
- News Channel 3 Anytime3.2
- Antenna TV3.3
- MovieSphere Gold3.4

- NBC5.1
- Bounce TV5.2
- Midsouth SEN5.3
- Oxygen5.4
- Action News 5 Plus5.5
- Defy TV5.6

- Infomercials26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Jewelry TV26.3
- Buzzr26.4
- SonLife26.5
- TeleXitos26.6
- Outlaw26.7

- Infomercials36.1
- Infomercials36.2
- Fubo Sports36.3
- Infomercials36.4
- Infomercials36.5
- Shop LC36.7
- Outlaw36.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WMAE | 12 | PBS +4 |
| WREG | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WKNO | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WATN | 24 | ABC +7 |
| WCBI | 4 | CBS +2 |
| WMC | 5 | NBC +5 |
| WTVA | 9 | NBC +4 |
| WHBQ | 13 | FOX +3 |
| WTWV | 14 | Main WTWV +1 |
| WMAV | 18 | PBS +4 |
| WLMT | 30 | CW +6 |
| WBUY | 40 | TBN +4 |
| WEPH | 49 | CTN +4 |
| WBII | 20 | SonLife +4 |
| WLOV | 27 | CW +3 |
| WPXX | 50 | Ion +8 |
| W32EV-D | 18 | Unity Broadcasting Network |
| KPMF | 26 | Infomercials +6 |
| WQEK | 36 | Infomercials +6 |
| WDNM | 59 | Daystar |