CBS
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.2
The Dot
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.3
Comet
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.4
Roar
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.5
Rewind TV
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
5.1
NBC
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.2
MeTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.4
Story Television
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.5
Great
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
6.1
ABC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.2
Grit
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.4
QVC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.5
HSN
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.6
HSN2
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
CW
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.2
Great
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.3
Confess
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.4
Diya TV
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
9.1
ABC
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.2
Court TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.3
Bounce TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.4
Ion Mystery
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.5
Laff
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.6
Busted
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.7
HSN
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
12.1
CBS
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.2
CW
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.3
The Nest
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
NBC
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.2
Quest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.3
MeTV
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.4
True Crime Network
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.6
The Nest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.13
NBC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
14.1
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.2
ThinkTV 14 Explore
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.3
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTO
Oxford, OH
17.1
Confess
WIIH
Indianapolis, IN
19.1
FOX
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.2
Newport, KY
19.3
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.4
Grit
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.5
Ion
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.6
True Crime Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
20.1
PBS
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.2
PBS Kids
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.3
Create
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
23.1
MyNetworkTV
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.2
Radar
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.3
WISH
WNDY
Marion, IN
25.1
Telemundo
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.2
Cozi TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.3
Outlaw
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.4
Start TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.5
365BLK
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.6
Catchy Comedy
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.7
Defy TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.8
Quest
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.9
SonLife
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
NRB TV
WSOT
Marion, IN
28.1
Buzzr
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.2
Defy TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.3
MovieSphere Gold
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.4
Shop LC
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.5
NBC True CRMZ
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.6
Cozi TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.7
Oxygen
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.8
Salem News Channel
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
29.1
CBS
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
29.2
The Dot
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
29.3
Cozi TV
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
32.1
MovieSphere Gold
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.2
365BLK
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.3
NTD America
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.4
Outlaw
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.5
SonLife
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.6
Fubo Sports
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.7
Jewelry TV
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
33.1
MovieSphere Gold
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.2
365BLK
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.3
Outlaw
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.4
Hasbro Legends
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.5
Defy TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.6
Black Vision TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.7
Oxygen
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
Daystar
WDYC
Cincinnati, OH
40.1
Univision
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.2
Chicago Sports Network
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.3
QVC
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.4
HSN
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.5
QVC2
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.6
CHSN+
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
42.1
Bounce TV
WCLJ
Bloomington, IN
43.1
Ion
WKOI
Richmond, IN
46.1
MeTV
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.2
True Crime Network
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.3
Shop LC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
47.1
Start TV
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.2
Catchy Comedy
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.3
Story Television
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.4
Movies!
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.5
TCT
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
48.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.2
Create
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.3
CET Arts
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
49.1
PBS
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.2
Create
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.3
Weather Radar
WIPB
Muncie, IN
51.1
WEST
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.2
Start TV
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.3
Dabl
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.4
Marion, IN
51.5
MeTV Toons
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.6
Infomercials
WJSJ
Marion, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
54.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.2
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.3
Kentucky Channel
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.4
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.5
World
WCVN
Covington, KY
59.1
FOX
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.2
Antenna TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.3
Defy TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.4
Charge!
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
63.1
Ion
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.2
Court TV
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.3
Busted
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.4
Ion Mystery
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.5
Ion Plus
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.6
Game Show Central
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.7
QVC2
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
64.1
MyNetworkTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
64.2
Antenna TV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.3
Charge!
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.4
Roar
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.5
Comet
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
69.1
Daystar
WDTI
Indianapolis, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
New Castle, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | CBS | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.2 | The Dot | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.3 | Comet | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.4 | Roar | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.5 | Rewind TV | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 5.1 | NBC | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.4 | Story Television | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.5 | Great | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.2 | Grit | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.4 | QVC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.5 | HSN | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.6 | HSN2 | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.1 | CW | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.2 | Great | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.3 | Confess | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.4 | Diya TV | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.2 | Court TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.3 | Bounce TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.4 | Ion Mystery | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.5 | Laff | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.6 | Busted | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.7 | HSN | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.1 | CBS | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.2 | CW | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.3 | The Nest | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 13.1 | NBC | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.2 | Quest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.6 | The Nest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.13 | NBC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 14.1 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.2 | ThinkTV 14 Explore | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.3 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 17.1 | Confess | WIIH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 19.1 | FOX | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.2 | Heroes & Icons | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.3 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.4 | Grit | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.5 | Ion | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.6 | True Crime Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 20.1 | PBS | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.2 | PBS Kids | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.3 | Create | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 23.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.2 | Radar | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.3 | WISH | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 25.1 | Telemundo | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.2 | Cozi TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.3 | Outlaw | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.4 | Start TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.5 | 365BLK | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.6 | Catchy Comedy | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.7 | Defy TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.8 | Quest | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.9 | SonLife | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 27.1 | NRB TV | WSOT | Marion, IN |
| 28.1 | Buzzr | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.2 | Defy TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.4 | Shop LC | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.5 | NBC True CRMZ | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.6 | Cozi TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.7 | Oxygen | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.8 | Salem News Channel | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.1 | CBS | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.2 | The Dot | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.3 | Cozi TV | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.2 | 365BLK | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.3 | NTD America | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.4 | Outlaw | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.5 | SonLife | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.6 | Fubo Sports | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.7 | Jewelry TV | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.2 | 365BLK | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.3 | Outlaw | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.4 | Hasbro Legends | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.5 | Defy TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.6 | Black Vision TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.7 | Oxygen | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 36.1 | Daystar | WDYC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 40.1 | Univision | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.2 | Chicago Sports Network | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.3 | QVC | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.4 | HSN | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.5 | QVC2 | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.6 | CHSN+ | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 42.1 | Bounce TV | WCLJ | Bloomington, IN |
| 43.1 | Ion | WKOI | Richmond, IN |
| 46.1 | MeTV | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.2 | True Crime Network | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.3 | Shop LC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.1 | Start TV | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.2 | Catchy Comedy | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.3 | Story Television | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.4 | Movies! | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.5 | TCT | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 48.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.2 | Create | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.3 | CET Arts | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.2 | Create | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.3 | Weather Radar | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 51.1 | WEST | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.2 | Start TV | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.3 | Dabl | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.4 | Heroes & Icons | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.5 | MeTV Toons | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.6 | Infomercials | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 54.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.2 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.3 | Kentucky Channel | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.5 | World | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 59.1 | FOX | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.2 | Antenna TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.3 | Defy TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.4 | Charge! | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 63.1 | Ion | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.2 | Court TV | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.3 | Busted | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.4 | Ion Mystery | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.5 | Ion Plus | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.6 | Game Show Central | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.7 | QVC2 | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 64.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.2 | Antenna TV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.3 | Charge! | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.4 | Roar | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.5 | Comet | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 69.1 | Daystar | WDTI | Indianapolis, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor New Castle we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in New Castle, IN?
Point it west-southwest (240°) and you reach 18 of 33 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for New Castle, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near New Castle

- PBS14.1
- ThinkTV 14 Explore14.2
- PBS Kids14.3
- The Ohio Channel14.4
- PBS54.2
- PBS Kids54.4

- WEST51.1
- Start TV51.2
- Dabl51.3
- Heroes & Icons51.4
- MeTV Toons51.5
- Infomercials51.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WIPB | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WTTV | 4 | CBS +4 |
| WLWT | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WRTV | 6 | ABC +7 |
| WCPO | 9 | ABC +7 |
| WXIN | 59 | FOX +4 |
| WTHR | 13 | NBC +4 |
| WPTO | 14 | PBS +5 |
| WXIX | 19 | FOX +6 |
| WFYI | 20 | PBS +2 |
| WTTK | 29 | CBS +2 |
| WKOI | 43 | Ion |
| WCET | 48 | PBS +4 |
| WKRC | 12 | CBS +4 |
| WNDY | 23 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WCVN | 54 | PBS +4 |
| WSTR | 64 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| WISH | 8 | CW +3 |
| WDNI | 19 | Telemundo |
| WHMB | 40 | Univision +5 |
| WCLJ | 42 | Bounce TV |
| WIPX | 63 | Ion +6 |
| WIIH | 17 | Confess |
| WBQC | 25 | Telemundo +8 |
| WSOT | 27 | NRB TV |
| WUDZ | 28 | Buzzr +7 |
| WSDI | 32 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WQDE | 33 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WDYC | 36 | Daystar |
| WALV | 46 | MeTV +3 |
| WBXI | 47 | Start TV +4 |
| WJSJ | 51 | WEST +5 |
| WDTI | 69 | Daystar |