NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
12.1
TCT
WINM
Angola, IN
12.2
SonLife
WINM
Angola, IN
12.3
WEST
WINM
Angola, IN
12.4
Cozi TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.5
Ion Plus
WINM
Angola, IN
12.6
Jewelry TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.7
MeTV Toons
WINM
Angola, IN
12.8
Infomercials
WINM
Angola, IN
12.9
OnTV4U
WINM
Angola, IN
12.10
Biz TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.11
Shop LC
WINM
Angola, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
15.1
CBS
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.2
Ion
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.3
Laff
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.4
Ion Mystery
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
16.1
Outlaw
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.2
365BLK
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.3
Buzzr
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.4
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.5
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.6
MovieSphere Gold
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.7
Oxygen
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
21.1
ABC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.2
NBC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.3
MyNetworkTV
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
MyNetworkTV
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.2
Radar
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.3
WISH
WNDY
Marion, IN
27.1
NRB TV
WSOT
Marion, IN
33.1
CW
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.2
True Crime Network
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.3
Grit
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.4
Court TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.5
Start TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.6
MeTV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.7
Dabl
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
38.1
TCT
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.2
SonLife
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.3
WEST
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.4
Cozi TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.5
Ion Plus
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.6
Jewelry TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.7
MeTV Toons
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.8
Infomercials
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.9
OnTV4U
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.10
Biz TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.11
Shop LC
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
39.1
PBS
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.2
PBS Kids
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.3
Create
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.4
World
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.5
PBS Fort Wayne WX
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.6
ACPL Audio Reading
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
45.1
Defy TV
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.2
Great
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.3
NTD America
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.4
SonLife
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.5
Outlaw
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.6
MovieSphere Gold
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.7
Shop LC
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.8
HSN
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
49.1
PBS
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.2
Create
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.3
Weather Radar
WIPB
Muncie, IN
51.1
WEST
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.2
Start TV
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.3
Dabl
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.4
Marion, IN
51.5
MeTV Toons
WJSJ
Marion, IN
51.6
Infomercials
WJSJ
Marion, IN
55.1
FOX
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.2
Bounce TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.3
Antenna TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
New Haven, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 12.1 | TCT | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.2 | SonLife | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.3 | WEST | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.4 | Cozi TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.5 | Ion Plus | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.6 | Jewelry TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.8 | Infomercials | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.9 | OnTV4U | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.10 | Biz TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.11 | Shop LC | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 15.1 | CBS | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.2 | Ion | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.3 | Laff | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.4 | Ion Mystery | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.1 | Outlaw | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.2 | 365BLK | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.3 | Buzzr | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.4 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.5 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.7 | Oxygen | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.1 | ABC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.2 | NBC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.3 | MyNetworkTV | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 23.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.2 | Radar | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.3 | WISH | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 27.1 | NRB TV | WSOT | Marion, IN |
| 33.1 | CW | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.2 | True Crime Network | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.3 | Grit | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.4 | Court TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.5 | Start TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.6 | MeTV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.7 | Dabl | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 38.1 | TCT | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.2 | SonLife | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.3 | WEST | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.4 | Cozi TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.6 | Jewelry TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.7 | MeTV Toons | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.8 | Infomercials | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.9 | OnTV4U | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.10 | Biz TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.11 | Shop LC | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.1 | PBS | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.2 | PBS Kids | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.3 | Create | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.4 | World | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.5 | PBS Fort Wayne WX | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.6 | ACPL Audio Reading | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 45.1 | Defy TV | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.2 | Great | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.3 | NTD America | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.4 | SonLife | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.5 | Outlaw | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.7 | Shop LC | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.8 | HSN | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 49.1 | PBS | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.2 | Create | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.3 | Weather Radar | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 51.1 | WEST | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.2 | Start TV | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.3 | Dabl | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.4 | Heroes & Icons | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.5 | MeTV Toons | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 51.6 | Infomercials | WJSJ | Marion, IN |
| 55.1 | FOX | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.3 | Antenna TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor New Haven we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in New Haven, IN?
Point it west-southwest (247°) and you reach 10 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for New Haven, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near New Haven

- PBS39.1
- PBS Kids39.2
- Create39.3
- World39.4
- PBS Fort Wayne WX39.5
- ACPL Audio Reading39.6

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6

- Outlaw16.1
- 365BLK16.2
- Buzzr16.3
- Infomercials16.4
- Infomercials16.5
- MovieSphere Gold16.6
- Oxygen16.7

- WEST51.1
- Start TV51.2
- Dabl51.3
- Heroes & Icons51.4
- MeTV Toons51.5
- Infomercials51.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WANE | 15 | CBS +3 |
| WPTA | 21 | ABC +2 |
| WFWA | 39 | PBS +5 |
| WFFT | 55 | FOX +2 |
| WISE | 33 | CW +6 |
| WFWC | 45 | Defy TV +7 |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WINM | 12 | TCT +10 |
| W17EX-D | 38 | TCT +10 |
| WIPB | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WNDY | 23 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WCUH | 16 | Outlaw +6 |
| WSOT | 27 | NRB TV |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |
| WJSJ | 51 | WEST +5 |