NBC
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.2
Grit
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.3
Ion
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.4
Laff
WCMH
Columbus, OH
6.1
ABC
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.2
MyNetworkTV
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.3
FOX
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.4
The Nest
WSYX
Columbus, OH
10.1
CBS
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.2
MeTV
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.3
Dabl
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.4
True Crime Network
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.5
Quest
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.6
Shop LC
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.7
Busted
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.8
Ion Plus
WBNS
Columbus, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
13.1
Shop HQ
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.2
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.3
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.4
All Women's Sports Network
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.5
OANN
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.6
YTA TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.8
Bark TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.9
Z Living
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.12
Binge TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.14
OZ TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.15
BeIN Sports
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.16
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
NBC
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.2
CBS
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.3
FOX
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.4
Weather
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.5
Ion
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.6
Outlaw
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
17.1
Bounce TV
WDLI
Canton, OH
17.2
MovieSphere Gold
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.3
Black Vision TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.4
365BLK
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.5
Defy TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.6
Outlaw
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.7
NTD America
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.8
Hasbro Legends
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.9
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.10
Oxygen
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.11
NBC True CRMZ
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.12
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
NBC
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.2
FOX
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.3
MeTV
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
19.1
Daystar
WCLL
Columbus, OH
20.1
PBS
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.2
WOUB Classic
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.3
Weather
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.4
Create
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.6
PBS Kids
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.7
VideoCorps
WOUB
Athens, OH
22.1
FOX
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
22.2
CW Plus
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
22.3
WEST
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.4
MeTV Toons
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.5
Catchy Comedy
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.6
CTV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.7
Story Television
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.8
Jewelry TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
Ion
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.2
Court TV
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.3
Busted
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.4
Ion Mystery
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.6
QVC
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.8
HSN
WVPX
Akron, OH
26.1
CBS
WIYE
Parkersburg, WV
26.2
MyNetworkTV
WIYE
Parkersburg, WV
26.3
MeTV Toons
WIYE
Parkersburg, WV
26.4
TCT
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.5
Retro TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.6
Heartland TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.7
Binge TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.8
Fun Roads
WIVD
Canton, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
Roar
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.2
Antenna TV
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.3
Great
WTTE
Columbus, OH
29.1
Heartland TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.2
Retro TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.4
The Action Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.5
The Family Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.6
Revival TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.7
Greater Love TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
32.1
Movies!
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.2
Columbus, OH
32.3
Start TV
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.4
QVC2
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.5
OANN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.6
WBN America
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.7
HSN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.8
America's Voice
WCSN
Columbus, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
TCT
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.2
Buzzr
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.3
Daystar
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.4
Victory Channel
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.5
Positiv
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.6
Shop LC
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.7
Radiant TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.8
COACB Radio
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.9
Greater Love TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.10
Fun Roads
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
34.1
PBS
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.2
The Ohio Channel
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.3
Create
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.4
PBS Kids
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.7
VoiceCorps
WOSU
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
39.1
TCT
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.3
Daystar
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.5
Positiv
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WGCT
Columbus, OH
49.1
PBS
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.2
Fusion
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.3
FNX
WEAO
Akron, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
52.1
Main WGGN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.2
Newsmax2
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.4
OANN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.5
America's Voice
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
53.1
CW
WTTE
Columbus, OH
53.2
Charge!
WTTE
Columbus, OH
53.3
Comet
WCMH
Columbus, OH
55.2
Buzzr
WVPX
Akron, OH
68.1
Main WMFD
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
68.2
Weather
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Newark, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | NBC | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.2 | Grit | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.3 | Ion | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.4 | Laff | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.3 | FOX | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.4 | The Nest | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 10.1 | CBS | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.3 | Dabl | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.4 | True Crime Network | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.5 | Quest | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.7 | Busted | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.8 | Ion Plus | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 13.1 | Shop HQ | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.2 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.3 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.5 | OANN | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.6 | YTA TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.8 | Bark TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.9 | Z Living | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.12 | Binge TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.14 | OZ TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.15 | BeIN Sports | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.16 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 15.1 | NBC | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.2 | CBS | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.3 | FOX | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.4 | Weather | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.5 | Ion | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.6 | Outlaw | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 17.1 | Bounce TV | WDLI | Canton, OH |
| 17.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.3 | Black Vision TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.4 | 365BLK | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.5 | Defy TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.6 | Outlaw | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.7 | NTD America | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.8 | Hasbro Legends | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.9 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.10 | Oxygen | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.11 | NBC True CRMZ | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.12 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 18.1 | NBC | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.2 | FOX | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 19.1 | Daystar | WCLL | Columbus, OH |
| 20.1 | PBS | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.3 | Weather | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.4 | Create | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.6 | PBS Kids | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.7 | VideoCorps | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 22.1 | FOX | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 22.3 | WEST | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.4 | MeTV Toons | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.5 | Catchy Comedy | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.6 | CTV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.8 | Jewelry TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 23.1 | Ion | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.2 | Court TV | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.3 | Busted | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.6 | QVC | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.8 | HSN | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 26.1 | CBS | WIYE | Parkersburg, WV |
| 26.2 | MyNetworkTV | WIYE | Parkersburg, WV |
| 26.3 | MeTV Toons | WIYE | Parkersburg, WV |
| 26.4 | TCT | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.5 | Retro TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.6 | Heartland TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.7 | Binge TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.8 | Fun Roads | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 28.1 | Roar | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.3 | Great | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 29.1 | Heartland TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.2 | Retro TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.4 | The Action Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.5 | The Family Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.6 | Revival TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 32.1 | Movies! | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.2 | Heroes & Icons | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.3 | Start TV | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.4 | QVC2 | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.5 | OANN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.6 | WBN America | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.7 | HSN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.8 | America's Voice | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 33.1 | TCT | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.2 | Buzzr | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.3 | Daystar | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.4 | Victory Channel | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.5 | Positiv | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.6 | Shop LC | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.7 | Radiant TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.8 | COACB Radio | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.9 | Greater Love TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.10 | Fun Roads | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 34.1 | PBS | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.2 | The Ohio Channel | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.3 | Create | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.4 | PBS Kids | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.7 | VoiceCorps | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.2 | Fusion | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.3 | FNX | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 52.1 | Main WGGN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.2 | Newsmax2 | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.4 | OANN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.5 | America's Voice | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 53.1 | CW | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 53.2 | Charge! | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 53.3 | Comet | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 55.2 | Buzzr | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 68.1 | Main WMFD | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
| 68.2 | Weather | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Newark we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Newark, OH?
Point it west-northwest (282°) and you reach 13 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Newark, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Newark

- PBS20.1
- WOUB Classic20.2
- Weather20.3
- Create20.4
- The Ohio Channel20.5
- PBS Kids20.6
- VideoCorps20.7

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- Shop HQ13.1
- Infomercials13.2
- Infomercials13.3
- All Women's Sports Network13.4
- OANN13.5
- YTA TV13.6
- Bark TV13.8
- Z Living13.9
- Binge TV13.12
- OZ TV13.14
- BeIN Sports13.15
- Infomercials13.16

- TCT33.1
- Buzzr33.2
- Daystar33.3
- Victory Channel33.4
- Positiv33.5
- Shop LC33.6
- Radiant TV33.7
- COACB Radio33.8
- Greater Love TV33.9
- Fun Roads33.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WOSU | 34 | PBS +4 |
| WCMH | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WSYX | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WBNS | 10 | CBS +7 |
| WHIZ | 18 | NBC +2 |
| WTTE | 28 | Roar +4 |
| WTAP | 15 | NBC +5 |
| WDLI | 17 | Bounce TV |
| WOUB | 20 | PBS +6 |
| WVPX | 23 | Ion +6 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |
| WWHO | 53 | CW +2 |
| WEAO | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WGGN | 52 | Main WGGN +3 |
| WQMC | 15 | Main WQMC +1 |
| WDEM | 17 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network +11 |
| WCLL | 19 | Daystar |
| WCBZ | 22 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WOVA | 22 | FOX +1 |
| WIYE | 26 | CBS +2 |
| WCSN | 32 | Movies! +7 |
| WGCT | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WOCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WMFD | 68 | Main WMFD +1 |
| WIVX | 13 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WIVD | 26 | Main WIVD +7 |
| WOOH | 29 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WQIZ | 33 | TCT +9 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WIVM | 39 | Main WIVM +7 |