CBS
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.2
Start TV
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.3
Dabl
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.4
365BLK
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.5
Catchy Comedy
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
3.1
NBC
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.2
True Crime Network
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.3
Cozi TV
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.4
Quest
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.5
The Nest
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.6
Shop LC
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.7
QVC2
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
4.1
ABC
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.2
Cozi TV
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.3
Story Television
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
5.1
ABC
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.2
Grit
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.3
Laff
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.4
Ion Plus
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.5
HSN
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.6
QVC
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
8.1
FOX
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.2
Antenna TV
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.3
Comet
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.4
Charge!
WJW
Cleveland, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
NBC
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.2
FOX
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.3
Charge!
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.4
Comet
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
11.1
NBC
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.2
MeTV
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.3
Laff
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.4
Pittsburgh Cable News Channel
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
12.1
NBC
WICU
Erie, PA
12.2
MeTV
WICU
Erie, PA
12.3
Ion
WICU
Erie, PA
12.4
Start TV
WICU
Erie, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
13.1
PBS
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.2
Create
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.3
World
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.4
Showcase
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.5
PBS Kids
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.6
YTA TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.8
Bark TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.9
Z Living
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.12
Binge TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.14
OZ TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.15
BeIN Sports
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.16
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
16.1
Ion
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.2
Bounce TV
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.3
Ion Mystery
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.4
Ion Plus
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.5
Busted
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.6
Game Show Central
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.7
QVC
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.8
HSN
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
17.1
Bounce TV
WDLI
Canton, OH
19.1
CBS
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.2
MeTV
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.3
Defy TV
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.4
365BLK
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.5
HSN
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
19.6
Nosey
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
Infomercials
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.2
Defy TV
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.3
Biz TV
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.4
Outlaw
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.5
QVC2
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.6
Infomercials
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.7
Salem News Channel
WQDI
Canton, OH
21.1
NBC
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
21.2
CW
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
21.3
Dabl
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
22.1
CW
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
22.2
The Nest
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.3
Comet
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.4
Roar
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
23.1
Ion
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.2
Court TV
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.3
Busted
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.4
Ion Mystery
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.6
QVC
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.8
HSN
WVPX
Akron, OH
24.1
ABC
WJET
Erie, PA
24.2
CW Plus
WJET
Erie, PA
24.3
Ion Mystery
WJET
Erie, PA
24.4
Cozi TV
WJET
Erie, PA
25.1
PBS
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.2
The Ohio Channel
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.4
Create
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.5
PBS Kids
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.7
WKSU Audio
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.8
WCLV Audio
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.9
Cleveland Sight Center Network
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
26.1
Main WIVD
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.2
NOST
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.3
Ace TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.4
TCT
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.5
Retro TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.6
Heartland TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.7
Binge TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.8
Fun Roads
WIVD
Canton, OH
27.1
CBS
WKBN
Youngstown, OH
27.2
FOX
WKBN
Youngstown, OH
29.1
Main WIVN
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.2
NOST
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.3
Ace TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.4
TCT
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.5
Retro TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.6
Heartland TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.7
Binge TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.8
Fun Roads
WIVN
Massilon, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
33.1
ABC
WYTV
Youngstown, OH
33.2
MyNetworkTV
WYTV
Youngstown, OH
35.1
CBS
WSEE
Erie, PA
35.2
Erie News Now Plus
WSEE
Erie, PA
35.4
Erie, PA
35.6
Ion Plus
WSEE
Erie, PA
39.1
Main WIVM
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.2
NOST
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.3
Ace TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.4
TCT
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.5
Retro TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.6
Heartland TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.7
Binge TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.8
Fun Roads
WIVM
Akron, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
Cornerstone
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.2
Court TV
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.3
365BLK
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.4
Quest
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.5
Great
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.6
Defy TV
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.7
Outlaw
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.8
Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
41.1
Infomercials
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.2
Infomercials
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.3
SonLife
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.4
Law & Crime
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.5
Fubo Sports
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.6
Defy TV
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.7
Outlaw
WEKA
Canton, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
43.1
CW
WUAB
Lorain, OH
43.2
Outlaw
WUAB
Lorain, OH
43.3
Oxygen
WUAB
Lorain, OH
45.1
PBS
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.2
Fusion
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.3
FNX
WNEO
Alliance, OH
47.1
TCT
WRLM
Canton, OH
49.1
PBS
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.2
Fusion
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.3
FNX
WEAO
Akron, OH
53.1
FOX
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.2
Antenna TV
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.3
Charge!
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.4
Roar
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
54.1
PBS
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.2
Create
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.3
World
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.4
PBS Kids
WQLN
Erie, PA
55.1
CW
WBNX
Akron, OH
55.2
Buzzr
WVPX
Akron, OH
55.3
Rewind TV
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
55.4
Cleveland, OH
55.5
Start TV
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
61.1
Univision
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.2
UniMas
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.3
Great
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.4
Confess
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.5
HSN2
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.6
Shop LC
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.7
Infomercials
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.8
MovieSphere Gold
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.9
America's Voice
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.10
One Source Network
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.11
QVC2
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.12
HSN2
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
62.1
FOX
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.2
MyNetworkTV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.3
Ion
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.4
Bounce TV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.5
Laff
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.6
Antenna TV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
65.1
Daystar
WPDN
Pittsburgh, PA
66.1
FOX
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.2
Grit
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.3
Bounce TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.4
Antenna TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
69.1
MovieSphere Gold
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.2
NTD America
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.3
Retro TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.4
FTF Sports
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.5
True Crime Network
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.6
Heartland TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.7
AWE
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.8
Maria Vision
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.9
Rewind TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.10
OnTV4U
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.11
Shop LC
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.12
Jewelry TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Niles, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.2 | Start TV | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.3 | Dabl | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.5 | Catchy Comedy | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 3.1 | NBC | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.2 | True Crime Network | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.3 | Cozi TV | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.4 | Quest | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.5 | The Nest | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.6 | Shop LC | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.7 | QVC2 | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 4.1 | ABC | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.3 | Story Television | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 5.1 | ABC | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.2 | Grit | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.3 | Laff | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.4 | Ion Plus | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.5 | HSN | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.6 | QVC | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.1 | FOX | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.3 | Comet | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.4 | Charge! | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 9.1 | NBC | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.3 | Charge! | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.4 | Comet | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 11.1 | NBC | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.2 | MeTV | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.3 | Laff | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.4 | Pittsburgh Cable News Channel | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 12.1 | NBC | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.3 | Ion | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.4 | Start TV | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 13.1 | PBS | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.2 | Create | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.3 | World | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.4 | Showcase | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.5 | PBS Kids | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.6 | YTA TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.8 | Bark TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.9 | Z Living | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.12 | Binge TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.14 | OZ TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.15 | BeIN Sports | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.16 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 16.1 | Ion | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.2 | Bounce TV | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.3 | Ion Mystery | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.4 | Ion Plus | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.5 | Busted | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.6 | Game Show Central | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.7 | QVC | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.8 | HSN | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 17.1 | Bounce TV | WDLI | Canton, OH |
| 19.1 | CBS | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.2 | MeTV | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.3 | Defy TV | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.4 | 365BLK | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.5 | HSN | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.6 | Nosey | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 20.1 | Infomercials | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.2 | Defy TV | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.3 | Biz TV | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.4 | Outlaw | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.5 | QVC2 | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.6 | Infomercials | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.7 | Salem News Channel | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 21.1 | NBC | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 21.2 | CW | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 21.3 | Dabl | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 22.1 | CW | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.2 | The Nest | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.3 | Comet | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.4 | Roar | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 23.1 | Ion | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.2 | Court TV | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.3 | Busted | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.6 | QVC | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.8 | HSN | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 24.1 | ABC | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.2 | CW Plus | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.3 | Ion Mystery | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.4 | Cozi TV | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 25.1 | PBS | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.2 | The Ohio Channel | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.4 | Create | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.5 | PBS Kids | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.7 | WKSU Audio | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.8 | WCLV Audio | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.9 | Cleveland Sight Center Network | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 26.1 | Main WIVD | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.2 | NOST | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.3 | Ace TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.4 | TCT | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.5 | Retro TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.6 | Heartland TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.7 | Binge TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.8 | Fun Roads | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 27.1 | CBS | WKBN | Youngstown, OH |
| 27.2 | FOX | WKBN | Youngstown, OH |
| 29.1 | Main WIVN | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.2 | NOST | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.3 | Ace TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.4 | TCT | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.5 | Retro TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.6 | Heartland TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.7 | Binge TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.8 | Fun Roads | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 33.1 | ABC | WYTV | Youngstown, OH |
| 33.2 | MyNetworkTV | WYTV | Youngstown, OH |
| 35.1 | CBS | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.2 | Erie News Now Plus | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.4 | Heroes & Icons | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.6 | Ion Plus | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 39.1 | Main WIVM | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.2 | NOST | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.3 | Ace TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.4 | TCT | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.5 | Retro TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.6 | Heartland TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.7 | Binge TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.8 | Fun Roads | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 40.1 | Cornerstone | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.2 | Court TV | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.4 | Quest | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.5 | Great | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.6 | Defy TV | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.7 | Outlaw | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.8 | Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 41.1 | Infomercials | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.2 | Infomercials | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.3 | SonLife | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.4 | Law & Crime | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.5 | Fubo Sports | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.6 | Defy TV | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 43.1 | CW | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 43.2 | Outlaw | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 43.3 | Oxygen | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 45.1 | PBS | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.2 | Fusion | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.3 | FNX | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 47.1 | TCT | WRLM | Canton, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.2 | Fusion | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.3 | FNX | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 53.1 | FOX | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.2 | Antenna TV | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.3 | Charge! | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.4 | Roar | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 54.1 | PBS | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.2 | Create | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.3 | World | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 55.1 | CW | WBNX | Akron, OH |
| 55.2 | Buzzr | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 55.3 | Rewind TV | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 55.4 | Heroes & Icons | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 55.5 | Start TV | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.1 | Univision | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.2 | UniMas | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.3 | Great | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.4 | Confess | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.5 | HSN2 | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.6 | Shop LC | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.7 | Infomercials | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.9 | America's Voice | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.10 | One Source Network | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.11 | QVC2 | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.12 | HSN2 | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 62.1 | FOX | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.2 | MyNetworkTV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.3 | Ion | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.4 | Bounce TV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.5 | Laff | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.6 | Antenna TV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 65.1 | Daystar | WPDN | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 66.1 | FOX | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.2 | Grit | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.3 | Bounce TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.4 | Antenna TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 69.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.2 | NTD America | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.3 | Retro TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.4 | FTF Sports | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.5 | True Crime Network | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.6 | Heartland TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.7 | AWE | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.8 | Maria Vision | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.9 | Rewind TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.10 | OnTV4U | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.12 | Jewelry TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Niles we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Niles, OH?
Point it southeast (144°) and you reach 18 of 43 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Niles, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Niles

- PBS25.1
- The Ohio Channel25.2
- Create25.4
- PBS Kids25.5
- WKSU Audio25.7
- WCLV Audio25.8
- Cleveland Sight Center Network25.9

- CBS35.1
- Erie News Now Plus35.2
- Heroes & Icons35.4
- Ion Plus35.6

- Shop HQ13.1
- Infomercials13.2
- Infomercials13.3
- All Women's Sports Network13.4
- OANN13.5
- YTA TV13.6
- Bark TV13.8
- Z Living13.9
- Binge TV13.12
- OZ TV13.14
- BeIN Sports13.15
- Infomercials13.16

- Infomercials20.1
- Defy TV20.2
- Biz TV20.3
- Outlaw20.4
- QVC220.5
- Infomercials20.6
- Salem News Channel20.7

- Infomercials41.1
- Infomercials41.2
- SonLife41.3
- Law & Crime41.4
- Fubo Sports41.5
- Defy TV41.6
- Outlaw41.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFMJ | 21 | NBC +2 |
| WKBN | 27 | CBS +1 |
| WYTV | 33 | ABC +1 |
| WNEO | 45 | PBS +2 |
| KDKA | 2 | CBS +4 |
| WKYC | 3 | NBC +7 |
| WTAE | 4 | ABC +5 |
| WEWS | 5 | ABC +7 |
| WQED | 13 | PBS +4 |
| WJET | 24 | ABC +3 |
| WPGH | 53 | FOX +4 |
| WYFX | 62 | FOX +5 |
| WFXP | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WPXI | 11 | NBC +3 |
| WINP | 16 | Ion +7 |
| WDLI | 17 | Bounce TV |
| WPNT | 22 | CW +3 |
| WVPX | 23 | Ion +6 |
| WVIZ | 25 | PBS +6 |
| WQHS | 61 | Univision +7 |
| WJW | 8 | FOX +4 |
| WTOV | 9 | NBC +3 |
| WICU | 12 | NBC +3 |
| WBPA | 13 | PBS +4 |
| WOIO | 19 | CBS +3 |
| WSEE | 35 | CBS +3 |
| WPCB | 40 | Cornerstone +7 |
| WRLM | 47 | TCT |
| WEAO | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WQLN | 54 | PBS +3 |
| WBNX | 55 | CW +4 |
| WPKD | 19 | Main WPKD +5 |
| WIVN | 29 | Main WIVN +7 |
| WUAB | 43 | CW +2 |
| WOSC | 61 | MeTV Toons +11 |
| WPTG | 69 | MovieSphere Gold +11 |
| WIVX | 13 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WQDI | 20 | Infomercials +6 |
| WIVD | 26 | Main WIVD +7 |
| WIVM | 39 | Main WIVM +7 |
| WEKA | 41 | Infomercials +6 |
| WCDN | 53 | Daystar |
| WPDN | 65 | Daystar |