Daystar
WHNH
Manchester, VT
3.1
CBS
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.2
Ion Mystery
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.3
Laff
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.4
WWAX
WFSB
Hartford, CT
6.1
CBS
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.2
Roar
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.3
Comet
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
10.1
ABC
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.2
Cozi TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.3
Antenna TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.4
Ion Mystery
WTEN
Albany, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
11.1
PBS
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.2
NH Explore
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.3
World
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.4
Create
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.5
PBS Kids
WEKW
Keene, NH
13.1
NBC
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.2
MeTV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.3
Start TV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.4
Great
WNYT
Albany, NY
14.1
Telemundo
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.2
TeleXitos
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.3
NBC True CRMZ
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.4
Oxygen
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.5
Rev'n
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.6
Newsmax2
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.7
The Action Channel
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
Main WEPT
WEPT
Newburgh, NY
16.1
Jewelry TV
WNYJ
Newburgh, NY
16.2
The Walk TV
WNYJ
Newburgh, NY
16.4
Ace TV
WNYJ
Newburgh, NY
17.1
PBS
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.2
Create
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.3
World
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.4
PBS Kids
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
18.1
Univision
WUVN
Hartford, CT
18.4
LATV
WUVN
Hartford, CT
19.1
Telemundo
WRDM
Hartford, CT
19.2
TeleXitos
WRDM
Hartford, CT
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
CW
WTIC
Hartford, CT
20.2
Grit
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.3
Comet
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.4
Quest
WCCT
Waterbury, CT
22.1
NBC
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.2
CW Plus
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.3
Ion
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.4
Ion Mystery
WWLP
Springfield, MA
23.1
FOX
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.2
Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.3
Grit
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.4
Rewind TV
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.5
True Crime Network
WXXA
Albany, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
PBS
WEDH
Hartford, CT
24.2
PBS Kids
WEDH
Hartford, CT
25.1
Binge TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.2
Infomercials
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.4
Watchmen Broadcasting
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.5
All Women's Sports Network
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.6
OANN
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.7
YTA TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.9
Bark TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.10
Z Living
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.11
FTF Sports
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.12
MtrSpt1
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.13
AWE
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.15
OZ TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
Main WWAX
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.2
Roar
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.3
News/Weather
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.4
Bark TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.5
Defy TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.6
365BLK
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.7
Outlaw
WWAX
Hartford, CT
28.1
NBC
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
28.2
CW Plus
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
28.3
Create
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.4
PBS Kids
WVER
Rutland, VT
30.1
NBC
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.2
Cozi TV
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.3
NBC True CRMZ
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.4
Oxygen
WVIT
New Britain, CT
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
31.1
CW
WNNE
Hartford, VT
32.1
Jewelry TV
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.4
Daystar
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.5
Shop LC
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.6
Buzzr
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.7
Hasbro Legends
WRNT
Hartford, CT
33.1
CBS
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.2
Cozi TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.3
Start TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.4
Grit
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.5
Ion Plus
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.6
Laff
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.7
365BLK
WSHM
Springfield, MA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
MeTV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.2
Hartford, CT
35.3
Start TV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.4
Movies!
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.5
Catchy Comedy
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.6
MeTV Plus
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.7
Story Television
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.8
MeTV Toons
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.9
Dabl
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.10
WEST
WHCT
Hartford, CT
38.1
WGNG Radio 91.9
WNGN
Troy, NY
40.1
ABC
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.2
FOX
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.3
Court TV
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.4
Outlaw
WGGB
Springfield, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
43.1
Univision
WHTX
Springfield, MA
43.4
Estrella TV
WHTX
Springfield, MA
43.88
AltaVision
WHTX
Springfield, MA
45.1
CW
WTEN
Albany, NY
45.2
Charge!
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
45.4
The Nest
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
47.1
UniMas
WUTH
Hartford, CT
51.1
MyNetworkTV
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.2
Movies!
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.3
Catchy Comedy
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.4
Pittsfield, MA
57.1
PBS
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.2
World
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.3
PBS Kids
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.4
Create
WGBY
Springfield, MA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
61.1
FOX
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.2
Antenna TV
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.3
Great
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.4
True Crime Network
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.5
The Nest
WTIC
Hartford, CT
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
North Adams, MA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Daystar | WHNH | Manchester, VT |
| 3.1 | CBS | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.2 | Ion Mystery | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.3 | Laff | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.4 | WWAX | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 6.1 | CBS | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.2 | Roar | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.3 | Comet | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 10.1 | ABC | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.3 | Antenna TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 11.1 | PBS | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.2 | NH Explore | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.3 | World | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.4 | Create | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.5 | PBS Kids | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 13.1 | NBC | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.2 | MeTV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.3 | Start TV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.4 | Great | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 14.1 | Telemundo | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.2 | TeleXitos | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.4 | Oxygen | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.5 | Rev'n | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.6 | Newsmax2 | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.7 | The Action Channel | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 15.1 | Main WEPT | WEPT | Newburgh, NY |
| 16.1 | Jewelry TV | WNYJ | Newburgh, NY |
| 16.2 | The Walk TV | WNYJ | Newburgh, NY |
| 16.4 | Ace TV | WNYJ | Newburgh, NY |
| 17.1 | PBS | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.2 | Create | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.3 | World | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.4 | PBS Kids | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 18.1 | Univision | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 18.4 | LATV | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 19.1 | Telemundo | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 19.2 | TeleXitos | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 20.1 | CW | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 20.2 | Grit | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.3 | Comet | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.4 | Quest | WCCT | Waterbury, CT |
| 22.1 | NBC | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.3 | Ion | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.4 | Ion Mystery | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 23.1 | FOX | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.2 | Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.3 | Grit | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.4 | Rewind TV | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.5 | True Crime Network | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 24.1 | PBS | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 25.1 | Binge TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.2 | Infomercials | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.4 | Watchmen Broadcasting | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.5 | All Women's Sports Network | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.6 | OANN | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.7 | YTA TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.9 | Bark TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.10 | Z Living | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.11 | FTF Sports | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.12 | MtrSpt1 | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.13 | AWE | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.15 | OZ TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 27.1 | Main WWAX | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.2 | Roar | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.3 | News/Weather | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.4 | Bark TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.5 | Defy TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.6 | 365BLK | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 28.1 | NBC | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 28.2 | CW Plus | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 28.3 | Create | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 30.1 | NBC | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.2 | Cozi TV | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.4 | Oxygen | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 31.1 | CW | WNNE | Hartford, VT |
| 32.1 | Jewelry TV | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.4 | Daystar | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.5 | Shop LC | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.6 | Buzzr | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.7 | Hasbro Legends | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 33.1 | CBS | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.2 | Cozi TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.3 | Start TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.4 | Grit | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.5 | Ion Plus | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.6 | Laff | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.7 | 365BLK | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 35.1 | MeTV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.3 | Start TV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.4 | Movies! | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.5 | Catchy Comedy | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.6 | MeTV Plus | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.7 | Story Television | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.8 | MeTV Toons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.9 | Dabl | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.10 | WEST | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 38.1 | WGNG Radio 91.9 | WNGN | Troy, NY |
| 40.1 | ABC | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.2 | FOX | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.3 | Court TV | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.4 | Outlaw | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 43.1 | Univision | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 43.4 | Estrella TV | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 43.88 | AltaVision | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 45.1 | CW | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 47.1 | UniMas | WUTH | Hartford, CT |
| 51.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.3 | Catchy Comedy | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.4 | Heroes & Icons | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 57.1 | PBS | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.2 | World | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.3 | PBS Kids | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.4 | Create | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 61.1 | FOX | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.2 | Antenna TV | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.3 | Great | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.4 | True Crime Network | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.5 | The Nest | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor North Adams we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in North Adams, MA?
Point it southeast (139°) and you reach 18 of 36 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for North Adams, MA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near North Adams

- FOX23.1
- Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing23.2
- Grit23.3
- Rewind TV23.4
- True Crime Network23.5

- Binge TV25.1
- Infomercials25.2
- Watchmen Broadcasting25.4
- All Women's Sports Network25.5
- OANN25.6
- YTA TV25.7
- Bark TV25.9
- Z Living25.10
- FTF Sports25.11
- MtrSpt125.12
- AWE25.13
- OZ TV25.15

- Main WWAX27.1
- Roar27.2
- News/Weather27.3
- Bark TV27.4
- Defy TV27.5
- 365BLK27.6
- Outlaw27.7

- Univision43.1
- Estrella TV43.4
- AltaVision43.88
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFSB | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WRGB | 6 | CBS +4 |
| WTEN | 10 | ABC +4 |
| WNYT | 13 | NBC +3 |
| WGGB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WGBY | 57 | PBS +3 |
| WMHT | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WEDH | 24 | PBS +1 |
| WVIT | 30 | NBC +3 |
| WNNE | 31 | CW |
| WCWN | 45 | CW +2 |
| WTIC | 61 | FOX +5 |
| WHNH | 2 | Daystar |
| WEKW | 11 | PBS +4 |
| WUVN | 18 | Univision +1 |
| WRDM | 19 | Telemundo +1 |
| WCCT | 20 | CW +3 |
| WWLP | 22 | NBC +3 |
| WXXA | 23 | FOX +4 |
| WFXQ | 28 | NBC +1 |
| WVER | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WSHM | 33 | CBS +6 |
| WNGN | 38 | WGNG Radio 91.9 |
| WNYA | 51 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WDMR | 14 | Telemundo +3 |
| WYBN | 14 | Buzzr +6 |
| WEPT | 15 | Main WEPT |
| WNYJ | 16 | Jewelry TV +2 |
| WVMA | 17 | Antenna TV |
| WVBG | 25 | Binge TV +11 |
| WWAX | 27 | Main WWAX +6 |
| WNCE | 31 | YTA TV |
| WRNT | 32 | Jewelry TV +5 |
| WHCT | 35 | MeTV +9 |
| WHTX | 43 | Univision +2 |
| WUTH | 47 | UniMas |