NBC
WICU
Erie, PA
12.2
MeTV
WICU
Erie, PA
12.3
Ion
WICU
Erie, PA
12.4
Start TV
WICU
Erie, PA
15.1
Maria Vision
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.2
Jewelry TV
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.4
Retro TV
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
15.5
News
WBNF
Buffalo, NY
17.1
PBS
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.2
Create
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.3
PBS Kids
WNED
Buffalo, NY
17.10
WNED FM Audio
WNED
Buffalo, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
CW
WNLO
Buffalo, NY
23.2
Rewind TV
WNLO
Buffalo, NY
24.1
ABC
WJET
Erie, PA
24.2
CW Plus
WJET
Erie, PA
24.3
Ion Mystery
WJET
Erie, PA
24.4
Cozi TV
WJET
Erie, PA
26.1
TCT
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.2
SonLife
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.3
MeTV Toons
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.4
Great
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.5
Shop LC
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.6
Buzzr
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.7
OnTV4U
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.8
Infomercials
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
26.9
WEST
WNYB
Jamestown, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
29.1
FOX
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
29.2
Roar
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
29.3
Charge!
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
35.1
CBS
WSEE
Erie, PA
35.2
Erie News Now Plus
WSEE
Erie, PA
35.4
Erie, PA
35.6
Ion Plus
WSEE
Erie, PA
49.1
MyNetworkTV
WUTV
Buffalo, NY
54.1
PBS
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.2
Create
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.3
World
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.4
PBS Kids
WQLN
Erie, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
56.1
Shop HQ
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.2
Infomercials
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.3
Newsmax2
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.4
All Women's Sports Network
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.5
OANN
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.6
YTA TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.8
Bark TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.9
Z Living
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.10
FTF Sports
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.11
MtrSpt1
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.12
Binge TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
56.14
OZ TV
WBXZ
Buffalo, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
66.1
FOX
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.2
Grit
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.3
Bounce TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.4
Antenna TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
North East, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1 | NBC | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.3 | Ion | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 12.4 | Start TV | WICU | Erie, PA |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.2 | Jewelry TV | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 15.5 | News | WBNF | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.1 | PBS | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.2 | Create | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.3 | PBS Kids | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 17.10 | WNED FM Audio | WNED | Buffalo, NY |
| 23.1 | CW | WNLO | Buffalo, NY |
| 23.2 | Rewind TV | WNLO | Buffalo, NY |
| 24.1 | ABC | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.2 | CW Plus | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.3 | Ion Mystery | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.4 | Cozi TV | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 26.1 | TCT | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.2 | SonLife | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.3 | MeTV Toons | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.4 | Great | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.5 | Shop LC | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.6 | Buzzr | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.7 | OnTV4U | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.8 | Infomercials | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 26.9 | WEST | WNYB | Jamestown, NY |
| 29.1 | FOX | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 29.2 | Roar | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 29.3 | Charge! | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 35.1 | CBS | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.2 | Erie News Now Plus | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.4 | Heroes & Icons | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 35.6 | Ion Plus | WSEE | Erie, PA |
| 49.1 | MyNetworkTV | WUTV | Buffalo, NY |
| 54.1 | PBS | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.2 | Create | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.3 | World | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 56.1 | Shop HQ | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.2 | Infomercials | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.3 | Newsmax2 | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.5 | OANN | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.6 | YTA TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.8 | Bark TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.9 | Z Living | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.10 | FTF Sports | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.11 | MtrSpt1 | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.12 | Binge TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 56.14 | OZ TV | WBXZ | Buffalo, NY |
| 66.1 | FOX | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.2 | Grit | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.3 | Bounce TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.4 | Antenna TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor North East we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in North East, PA?
Point it northeast (34°) and you reach 6 of 11 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for North East, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near North East

- CBS35.1
- Erie News Now Plus35.2
- Heroes & Icons35.4
- Ion Plus35.6

- Shop HQ56.1
- Infomercials56.2
- Newsmax256.3
- All Women's Sports Network56.4
- OANN56.5
- YTA TV56.6
- Bark TV56.8
- Z Living56.9
- FTF Sports56.10
- MtrSpt156.11
- Binge TV56.12
- OZ TV56.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WJET | 24 | ABC +3 |
| WFXP | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WICU | 12 | NBC +3 |
| WSEE | 35 | CBS +3 |
| WQLN | 54 | PBS +3 |
| WUTV | 29 | FOX +3 |
| WNLO | 23 | CW +1 |
| WNED | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WNYB | 26 | TCT +8 |
| WBNF | 15 | Maria Vision +3 |
| WBXZ | 56 | Shop HQ +11 |